Team Scores: Class 3A : Class 2A : Class A  •  Individual Results: Class 3A : Class 2A : Class A

 2002 FHSAA Florida Wrestling Finals
Class A Team Scores 
1.   CARDINAL GIBBONS (FORT LAUDERDALE) 201.50
2.   UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN (JACKSONVILLE) 130.00
3.   LEMON BAY (ENGLEWOOD) 87.50
4.   PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN 58.00
5.   KEY WEST 57.00
6.   SEBASTIAN RIVER (SEBASTIAN) 54.50
7.   BELEN JESUIT (MIAMI) 52.50
8.   CHAMINADE (HOLLYWOOD) 47.50
8. (tie) TEMPLE HEIGHTS CHRISTIAN (TAMPA) 47.50
10.   LAKE WALES 42.00
11.   PASCO (DADE CITY) 41.00
12.   ZEPHYRHILLS 39.00
13.   FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD 36.00
13. (tie) SEBRING 36.00
15.   LABELLE 35.00
15. (tie) WAKULLA (CRAWFORDVILLE) 35.00
17.   MONSIGNOR PACE (MIAMI) 30.00
18.   BRADFORD (STARKE) 28.50
19.   BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE) 27.00
19. (tie) TAYLOR (PIERSON) 27.00
21.   CLEWISTON 26.50
21. (tie) RIVERDALE (FORT MYERS) 26.50
23.   CRESTVIEW 26.00
24.   ST. JOSEPH (ST. AUGUSTINE) 24.00
25.   CENTENNIAL (PORT ST. LUCIE) 22.00
25. (tie) TAMPA PREP 22.00
27.   BENJAMIN (NORTH PALM BEACH) 21.50
27. (tie) HUDSON 21.50
29.   SOUTHEAST (BRADENTON) 21.00
30.   BISHOP MOORE (ORLANDO) 20.00
30. (tie) COCOA BEACH 20.00
30. (tie) KATHLEEN (LAKELAND) 20.00
33.   ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY (FORT LAUDERDALE) 19.00
33. (tie) FORT WHITE 19.00
33. (tie) LECANTO 19.00
36.   BAY (PANAMA CITY) 18.00
37.   HERNANDO (BROOKSVILLE) 17.00
38.   EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE) 16.00
39.   COCOA 14.50
40.   BARTRAM TRAIL (JACKSONVILLE) 14.00
41.   OSCEOLA (SEMINOLE) 13.00
41. (tie) WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN (MIAMI) 13.00
43.   NORTH MARION (CITRA) 11.00
44.   ATLANTIC (PORT ORANGE) 8.50
45.   BARTOW 8.00
45. (tie) BERKLEY PREP (TAMPA) 8.00
45. (tie) CHILES (TALLAHASSEE) 8.00
45. (tie) WESLEY CHAPEL 8.00
49.   FERNANDINA BEACH 7.00
49. (tie) SUWANEE (LIVE OAK) 7.00
51.   CRYSTAL RIVER 6.50
51. (tie) JESUIT (TAMPA) 6.50
53.   BAKER COUNTY (GLEN ST. MARY) 5.00
53. (tie) CORAL SHORES (TAVERNIER) 5.00
53. (tie) IMMOKALEE 5.00
56.   GULF (NEW PORT RICHEY) 4.00
56. (tie) MARIANNA 4.00
58.   RANSOM EVERGLADES (MIAMI) 3.00
58. (tie) ROCKLEDGE 3.00
60.   ASTRONAUT (TITUSVILLE) 2.00
60. (tie) GLADES CENTRAL (BELLE GLADE) 2.00
60. (tie) NEASE (ST. AUGUSTINE) 2.00
63.   DADE CHRISTIAN (MIAMI) 1.00
63. (tie) DUNNELLON 1.00
63. (tie) PALATKA 1.00
63. (tie) UNIVERSITY (FORT LAUDERDALE) 1.00
67.   AMERICAN HERITAGE (PLANTATION) 0.00
67. (tie) BAY POINT (MIAMI) 0.00
67. (tie) BISHOP KENNY (JACKSONVILLE) 0.00
67. (tie) DUNBAR (FORT MYERS) 0.00
67. (tie) FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (ST. AUGUSTINE) 0.00
67. (tie) ROBERT E. LEE (JACKSONVILLE) 0.00
67. (tie) STANTON (JACKSONVILLE) 0.00