2010-11 FHSAA District Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of FHSAA Finals Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting@fhsaa.org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, February 4 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Mimi Ho Palatka
155
145
300
100.6
Cayla Amatulli Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
120
125
245
98.6
Melissa Villanueva Timber Creek (Orlando)
105
130
235
99.8
Nina Ramon Belleview
105
115
220
99.2
Sarah Belding Clay (Green Cove Springs)
105
115
220
100.1
Nicole Ghent Lake Mary
110
110
220
95.6
Shelby Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
100
120
220
98.8
Iliana Bonilla St. Cloud
100
120
220
100.4
Kaitlein Kenfield West Florida (Pensacola)
110
110
220
99.4
Emily Retherford Gulf Breeze
120
95
215
98.6
Chelsea Becker Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
100
215
100.2
Alvssa Jones Navarre
95
120
215
99.4
Kayla Croteau Port Charlotte
110
105
215
99.6
Alicia Gentz Nature Coast (Brooksville)
95
115
210
98
Jarae Bargaineer Wekiva (Apopka)
95
115
210
95
Mary Draper Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
100
105
205
100.4
Linndesy Baron East Ridge (Clermont)
110
95
205
97.8
Julia Monzo Springstead (Spring Hill)
100
105
205
100.8
Ayla Johnson Forest (Ocala)
100
100
200
100.3
Madison Parlet Clay (Green Cove Springs)
95
95
190
100.3
Lexie Barbee Venice
90
100
190
99.8
Shelbi Stansel Arnold (Panama City Beach)
95
90
185
100.4
Nicole Berry Port St. Lucie
90
90
180
96.8
Samantha Evans River Ridge (New Port Richey)
90
90
180
99.8
Chantelle Brodie Jensen Beach
85
90
175
98.6
Shelby Anderson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
80
85
165
98.4
Shannon Purple Bozeman (Panama City)
70
75
145
92

110-Pound Weight Class

 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
160
300
109.2
Brooke Baudendistel Clay (Green Cove Springs)
145
145
290
109.3
Ashley Perreault Timber Creek (Orlando)
135
150
285
107.4
Lauryn Rashley Citrus (Inverness)
145
130
275
106.6
Whitney Yeauger Bradford (Starke)
135
135
270
109.4
Kate Ingebretsen Port Charlotte
130
140
270
107.4
Tayum McCullogh Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
140
260
109.8
Shaianne Rosenthal Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
130
125
255
109.6
Kea Williams Clay (Green Cove Springs)
130
125
255
108.7
Alex Ruiz Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
130
125
255
109.8
Chloe Bass Fort Walton Beach
115
130
245
107.6
Annalise Barberi St. Cloud
120
125
245
105.3
Shanice Brown Gainesville
115
125
240
107.8
Taylor Thomas Citrus (Inverness)
120
115
235
107.8
Amanna Friar Navarre
120
115
235
108.6
Natalie Varano New Smyrna Beach
120
115
235
109
Qiana Turpin Flagler Palm Coast
105
125
230
107.4
Amanda Martin Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
115
230
110
Erika Graham Wekiva (Apopka)
95
130
225
108.3
Brett Sealey Fort White
105
115
220
110
Monica Green Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
110
110
220
106
Shana Sandborn Venice
105
110
215
104.4
Savannah Stansel Arnold (Panama City Beach)
105
105
210
108.2
Alexis Boldin Boynton Beach
105
100
205
108.2
Noel Jadon Jensen Beach
110
95
205
105
Malory Walters Mosley (Lynn Haven)
80
80
160
106.6
Haylie Unger Bozeman (Panama City)
70
75
145
104.8

119-Pound Weight Class

 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Jameeka Anderson Navarre
175
165
340
119
Alyssa Kiessling Mosley (Lynn Haven)
165
155
320
118.4
Alexis Sanchez Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
145
285
117.8
Tynia Gaither Osceola (Kissimmee)
145
135
280
118.6
Stephanie Noplis Clay (Green Cove Springs)
130
135
265
118.3
Jade McCrary Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
140
265
117
Kelly Campbell Mosley (Lynn Haven)
120
135
255
117
Hannah Johnson Navarre
120
135
255
115.2
Alexandra Gulbalis Port Charlotte
135
120
255
117.2
Elicia Hinson River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
130
255
116.2
Rebecca Dean New Smyrna Beach
140
110
250
118.6
Emily Banta Timber Creek (Orlando)
115
135
250
117.2
Chelsea Belanger Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
110
135
245
118.2
Katelyn Ezell Gulf Breeze
115
130
245
119
Caroline Parr Lake Mary
125
120
245
114.4
Marina Meinert Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
115
125
240
113.2
Savannah Bingham Citrus (Inverness)
125
115
240
116.4
Hannah Asay Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
125
240
118.2
Dalea Magee Lecanto
115
125
240
115.4
Heather Lutz Bayshore (Bradenton)
125
110
235
111.8
Courtney Hoyt Fort Pierce Central
110
115
225
115.2
Tinsley Ressler Arnold (Panama City Beach)
110
110
220
118.6
Allison Scott Bradford (Starke)
105
115
220
110.1
Jennifer Giantonio Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
100
120
220
118.6
Hannah Ogle Interlachen
100
105
205
117.4
Savanah Resnik South Fork (Stuart)
90
115
205
113.2
Haley Tieken Bradford (Starke)
105
95
200
113.9

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Zanquina Ellison Osceola (Kissimmee)
185
165
350
124.5
Bria Goodson Orange Park
145
175
320
128.8
Meredith Chavers Gulf Breeze
145
150
295
126.2
Carmelia Stewart Wekiva (Apopka)
125
170
295
129
Jessica Holt Southeast (Bradenton)
130
155
285
125.4
Ariella Garrett Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
140
140
280
127.2
Victoria Gillooly Timber Creek (Orlando)
120
155
275
126.2
Ashley Allen-Jones Gainesville
135
135
270
126.1
Breanna Johnson Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
140
270
125.6
Janhea Beisner Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
140
265
121
Tan'Kea Thomas Hernando (Brooksville)
130
135
265
128.8
Deshonya Drummond Middleburg
130
135
265
126
Koren Westberg New Smyrna Beach
135
130
265
128.4
Alexis LiCalsi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
140
265
125
Morgan Walters Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
145
260
129
Shelby Weidenhamer Navarre
125
135
260
125
Paige Sandiford Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
110
145
255
120.2
Cristina Valdes Hagerty (Oviedo)
120
135
255
125
Brittany Lockhart Sebring
130
125
255
127
Megan Giordano Mitchell (New Port Richey)
130
120
250
126
Nikki Terranova South Fork (Stuart)
125
125
250
120.4
Courtney Sexton Bradford (Starke)
120
125
245
122.9
Toya Womack Atlantic (Delray Beach)
110
130
240
128.4
Zatavia Moorer Pine Forest (Pensacola)
115
125
240
121.6
Holly Rose Buchholz (Gainesville)
110
120
230
124.7
My'Keese Edwards Bay (Panama City)
125
100
225
123.8
Adah Edge Arnold (Panama City Beach)
105
95
200
128.2

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Celine Oskandy Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
190
145
335
132.8
Shanice Warren Navarre
160
160
320
137.6
Sarah Barchard New Smyrna Beach
135
175
310
137.4
Britni Strates Edgewater (Orlando)
140
165
305
136.1
Praise Pettus Navarre
150
155
305
136
Cortnee Balton Interlachen
155
145
300
139.9
Melissa Albert Harmony
145
150
295
134.9
Carly Patton Zephyrhills
145
150
295
138.6
Marissa Chardon Escambia (Pensacola)
145
140
285
135.4
Kaitlan Aries Hagerty (Oviedo)
145
140
285
134.2
Torri Bethel Sebastian River (Sebastian)
135
145
280
137.2
Heather Rose Buchholz (Gainesville)
135
135
270
132.5
Endrina Fernandez Gainesville
140
130
270
137.2
Ally Butler River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
135
270
131.8
Rauna Montgomery Wekiva (Apopka)
125
145
270
135.5
Sarah Reamer Wesley Chapel
135
135
270
133.2
Rachel Sorrells Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
130
130
260
135.8
Shiann Chaff Middleburg
115
145
260
131.97
Casey Doyle Arnold (Panama City Beach)
130
125
255
135
Ki Myrick Wakulla (Crawfordville)
120
135
255
128.8
Mallory Johnson South Fork (Stuart)
125
130
255
134
Lauren Hoefer Port Charlotte
120
130
250
132.6
Taylor Nordone Braden River (Bradenton)
115
130
245
137.6
Haley Hatcher Middleburg
125
120
245
134.5
Maya Underwood Lake Worth
115
120
235
133.8
Theresa Simunovic Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
110
125
235
133.4
Meaghan Maus Chiles (Tallahassee)
110
120
230
135.2

154-Pound Weight Class

 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Bueche Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
185
185
370
152.6
Niaja Griffin Wekiva (Apopka)
180
190
370
144.2
Kayla Holder Mosley (Lynn Haven)
160
165
325
150.4
Pierra Thomas Colonial (Orlando)
150
170
320
148.2
Shyla Ramage Flagler Palm Coast
160
155
315
146
Jessica Kinsler Gainesville
170
145
315
144.5
Haley Herman Navarre
150
165
315
150.2
Ashanta Davis Olympia (Orlando)
165
145
310
151.8
Joanna Malandrucco Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
150
155
305
149.2
Hannah Mesh Buchholz (Gainesville)
165
140
305
153.2
Kendra Young Leesburg
145
155
300
146.2
Barbara Nolan St. Augustine
165
135
300
145.7
Jamie Shelly Navarre
140
155
295
142.8
Elise Clark Port Charlotte
135
160
295
147.6
Kelly Nelson Springstead (Spring Hill)
150
140
290
152.4
Kelsee Austin Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
160
285
153.6
Briana Griffith Port Charlotte
135
150
285
148.8
Cherlinda Polynice Booker (Sarasota)
125
155
280
147.6
Mariana Mustain Forest (Ocala)
140
140
280
146.1
Serena Bradford Altha
150
125
275
149
Tiffany Braddy Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
155
275
152.8
Jessica Gordon Fort Pierce Central
145
130
275
149.4
Aisha Peets Lecanto
140
135
275
139.5
Celina Romera Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
135
135
270
141.8
Tiffany Hawthorne Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
125
140
265
151.2
Jimisha Walker Fort Pierce Central
130
135
265
152.8
Kelsi Moore Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
125
250
146

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kayla Jaramillo Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
205
140
345
168.4
Sementha Bastien Port Charlotte
155
180
335
168.6
Liz Clum Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
180
155
335
167.6
Emily Keen Gainesville
160
160
320
167
Olivia Rosace Lake Mary
165
155
320
162.4
Brandi Lucas Sebastian River (Sebastian)
160
160
320
169
Alexis Roberts Belleview
155
160
315
165.5
Hannah Irby Navarre
165
150
315
166.2
Aaliyah Lewis Flagler Palm Coast
165
145
310
168
Amari Reed Freedom (Orlando)
155
150
305
168
Leigh Ann Casey Arnold (Panama City Beach)
145
155
300
167.6
Caitlyn Brandenburg Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
145
155
300
154.6
Keylee Parrish Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
145
150
295
167.1
Alicia Elliott Oak Ridge (Orlando)
155
140
295
168.8
Vicmariel Colon Timber Creek (Orlando)
135
150
285
168.4
Breanna Thomas Gainesville
145
135
280
162.2
Victoria Crooks North Port
135
145
280
164.4
Iris Denmark Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
135
145
280
159.1
D'hborah Brown Clay (Green Cove Springs)
135
140
275
163.1
Briana Williams Booker (Sarasota)
120
150
270
160.4
A'Shanti Hughes Fort Pierce Central
145
125
270
163
Lasheri Baker Fort Pierce Central
140
125
265
165.8
Chelsea King Navarre
130
135
265
155
Chloe Siple Citrus (Inverness)
135
125
260
167.5
Haley Chason Altha
135
115
250
166.2
Tiffanei Hobbs Bozeman (Panama City)
130
115
245
168
Alycia Porro Crystal River
130
115
245
169

183-Pound Weight Class

 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Jamesha King Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
190
180
370
174.6
Whitney Lewis Belleview
180
155
335
178.8
Kaneisha Peeples Gainesville
165
170
335
182.7
Kandra Anderson Poinciana (Kissimmee)
170
160
330
178.6
Ashton Eimerbrink Forest (Ocala)
170
150
320
181.3
Tina Lanni Timber Creek (Orlando)
150
160
310
174.4
Samantha Pierre Escambia (Pensacola)
155
150
305
178.6
Pamela Barnes Tate (Cantonment)
155
140
295
178.2
Claytia Consalves DeLand
160
130
290
175.2
Allison Young Sebastian River (Sebastian)
145
145
290
180.4
Jessica Scott Orange Park
145
140
285
173.6
Regina Nestor Wekiva (Apopka)
140
145
285
172
Dominique Phillps Mosley (Lynn Haven)
140
135
275
172.2
Telesha Felder Orange Park
140
135
275
183
Jasmin Williams Atlantic (Delray Beach)
130
140
270
178.6
Sharde Alls Winter Springs
125
145
270
170.6
Anna Venero Citrus (Inverness)
130
135
265
169.9
Skyler Taff Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
135
265
178.4
Angie Greene Fleming Island
125
135
260
178.5
Siera Timmons Lake Mary
130
130
260
173
Carrie Davis Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
130
125
255
175.8
Dana Mackiewicz Nature Coast (Brooksville)
110
140
250
171.2
Kieara Copeland Fort Pierce Central
120
125
245
173.8
Lynetta Small Port Charlotte
140
105
245
176.6
La Porcha McCall Bayshore (Bradenton)
125
115
240
171.4
Kayla Campbell Godby (Tallahassee)
130
110
240
181.8
Morgan Webecke Port Charlotte
120
115
235
170.6

199-Pound Weight Class

 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Stefania Maresca Timber Creek (Orlando)
185
190
375
197
Kaylyn Freebrouoh DeLand
180
160
340
192.8
Meghan Shoun River Ridge (New Port Richey)
175
165
340
192.8
Chelsie Carter Clay (Green Cove Springs)
170
160
330
197.8
Taylor Burger Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
170
150
320
185.4
Medjina Saint Fleur Evans (Orlando)
155
160
315
191
Taylor Campbell Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
140
160
300
192.8
Emily Harvey Clay (Green Cove Springs)
155
140
295
196.5
Ly Nguyen Leesburg
140
155
295
197.6
Jasinme Anderson Navarre
145
150
295
197.6
Jordan Steinmetz Ridgeview (Orange Park)
165
130
295
193.6
Elizabeth Gratz Altha
155
135
290
197.4
Bailey Foster Hudson
145
145
290
194.9
Juwanne Gaobron Niceville
145
145
290
190.2
Samantha Holiga Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
150
140
290
193.3
Kari Destefano Lemon Bay (Englewood)
140
145
285
193.6
Jade Sankey Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
155
280
197.2
Tiffany Dickson Belleview
135
140
275
198
Tiara Robinson-Smith Columbia (Lake City)
140
135
275
193.2
Venise Evans Wekiva (Apopka)
135
140
275
185
Lenai Williams Rutherford (Panama City)
125
145
270
193.6
Amanda Deto Venice
135
135
270
196
Breanna Altizer Port St. Lucie
145
115
260
191.6
Alencia Moransit Avon Park
130
125
255
183.8
Brittany Fruge' Boca Raton
130
125
255
191.6
Shalexis Price North Marion (Citra)
130
125
255
185.1
Jackie Ault South Fork (Stuart)
115
125
240
189

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kayla Poole Navarre
245
195
440
240.2
Jasmine Baker South Lake (Groveland)
235
175
410
277
Samantha Cook Union County (Lake Butler)
205
190
395
289
Morgan Buettcher Keystone Heights
200
190
390
210
Nicole Carter Palatka
210
165
375
234.4
Alexis Taylor Mosley (Lynn Haven)
200
165
365
230.6
Alexandrida Rawls Citrus (Inverness)
200
160
360
335.4
Sabrina Stidd Clay (Green Cove Springs)
185
165
350
233.1
Iesha Simon Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
170
170
340
266.4
Kasey Russell Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
190
145
335
299
Tyikeria Wiley Avon Park
185
145
330
286.8
Britney Upshur Escambia (Pensacola)
175
150
325
261
Lori Martinez Gulf (New Port Richey)
165
160
325
257
Tannesa Lampley Wolfson (Jacksonville)
185
140
325
277.5
Amber Green Pine Forest (Pensacola)
170
150
320
266.6
Brianna Mack Timber Creek (Orlando)
155
165
320
284
Kristal Nembhard Wekiva (Apopka)
155
165
320
216.6
Ashley Mahaffey Taylor (Pierson)
170
145
315
274.8
Naquita Charles Palmetto
175
130
305
294.2
Shantasia Nichols Seminole (Sanford)
170
130
300
311
Gabby Pinder Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
165
135
300
261
Carley Porter Southeast (Bradenton)
165
135
300
331
Christina Watson Altha
180
115
295
266.6
Desiree Nieves Flagler Palm Coast
155
140
295
235.2
KaShanna Collier Vero Beach
155
135
290
270.6
Treasure Ingram Fort Pierce Central
130
155
285
251.2
Katie Pepin Arnold (Panama City Beach)
140
125
265
233.8