2010 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting@fhsaa.org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Feb. 5 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kaysie Jonco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
170
305
99.2
Mimi Ho Palatka
130
135
265
100.8
Kate Ingebretsen Port Charlotte
125
130
255
99.4
Lauryn Rashley Citrus (Inverness)
135
110
245
97.2
Brittnie Roy Port Charlotte
120
120
240
98.8
Porscha Tucker Navarre
120
120
240
100.2
Hillary Dunn Timber Creek (Orlando)
110
120
230
100.6
Nikole Pahal Navarre
110
115
225
99.4
Abbey Wigton Colonial (Orlando)
115
110
225
99.6
Misty Bilbrey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
110
115
225
99.8
Ashlee Chisholm Gainesville
110
110
220
99.9
Morgan Keppel Land O' Lakes
115
105
220
100
Cayla Amatulli Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
105
110
215
98
Chelsea Becker Mosley (Lynn Haven)
110
105
215
99.6
Kayla Lane Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
110
100
210
99.8
Delany Walker Baker (Glen St. Mary)
110
95
205
99.2
Sarah Belding Clay (Green Cove Springs)
100
105
205
99.3
Kayla Neeper Fleming Island
95
110
205
100.1
Savannah Stansel Arnold (Panama City Beach)
100
105
205
100.4
Patricia Tuley Colonial (Orlando)
105
100
205
101
Nina Ramon Belleview
95
105
200
94.6
Nicole Ghent Lake Mary
100
95
195
93.9
Megan Mairs Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
105
90
195
98.4
Anita Nunn Wakulla (Crawfordville)
95
95
190
98.6
Ashley Wimberly Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
95
85
180
100.6
Nicole Berry Port St. Lucie
95
80
175
100.5
Yasmin Dweik Palm Beach Gardens
90
80
170
98.5

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Samantha Pettis Mosley (Lynn Haven)
125
150
275
109
Jennifer Altreche Timber Creek (Orlando)
130
135
265
107
Brooke Baudendistel Clay (Green Cove Springs)
125
140
265
107.7
Velda Torres Niceville
130
130
260
105.6
Phoebe Johnson Columbia (Lake City)
115
145
260
108.9
Ashley Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
135
255
107.5
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
120
255
109.2
Amanda Paredes Keystone Heights
135
110
245
105.4
Esther LaFaille Port Charlotte
120
125
245
109.8
Kristina Baille Milton
125
115
240
109.4
Tyler Wolfe Buchholz (Gainesville)
110
120
230
108.4
Chelsea Chandler Navarre
110
115
225
105.6
Ashley Perreault Timber Creek (Orlando)
110
115
225
108.8
Ashley Rodriguez Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
110
115
225
109.6
Samantha Wood North Port
105
120
225
109.8
Kristen Beumel Harmony
110
110
220
108.2
Stephanie Cook East Ridge (Clermont)
100
115
215
105
Lauren Thomas Venice
115
100
215
109
Brianna Johnson South Fork (Stuart)
100
115
215
109.5
Amanda Martin Sebastian River (Sebastian)
100
110
210
107
Martina Tafga Crystal River
100
110
210
108
Lauren Martin Chiles (Tallahassee)
105
105
210
108.4
Jade McCrary Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
100
110
210
109.4
Kea Williams Clay (Green Cove Springs)
110
95
205
107.9
Demeria Davis Port St. Lucie
100
105
205
108
Sarah Warren Mosley (Lynn Haven)
95
100
195
107.8
Ashleigh Rafuse Baker (Glen St. Mary)
100
80
180
108.3

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
160
160
320
117
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
155
160
315
117.2
Jameka Anderson Navarre
155
155
310
119
Alyssa Kiessling Mosley (Lynn Haven)
130
135
265
117.2
Amanda Chappel Venice
130
135
265
117.4
Meredith Chavers Gulf Breeze
130
135
265
117.8
Taylor Capasso Venice
120
145
265
118.2
Tynia Gaither Osceola (Kissimmee)
125
135
260
113.6
Jillian Chappel Atlantic (Port Orange)
120
135
255
115.4
Carli Smith Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
125
255
117.4
Taylor Thomas Citrus (Inverness)
135
115
250
113.6
Taytum McCullough Baker (Glen St. Mary)
110
140
250
113.9
Krystal Rodriguez Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
120
130
250
117.2
Marissa Ruby Middleburg
135
115
250
118.6
Nikole Knott Deltona
110
135
245
113.2
April Rogers Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
125
120
245
115.2
Kelly Campbell Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
130
245
116
Randi Groff Hudson
110
125
235
117.6
Brittany Burns Fort Pierce Central
105
130
235
118
Nikki Teranova South Fork (Stuart)
120
115
235
119
Denae Fluellen Oak Ridge (Orlando)
125
110
235
119
Jeanna Berman Lake Howell (Winter Park)
105
125
230
113.8
Stephanie Pilkington Columbia (Lake City)
110
120
230
117.1
Jasmine Casey Wakulla (Crawfordville)
100
115
215
116.2
Heather Snyder Lecanto
105
105
210
112.6
Andrea Splendoria St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
95
115
210
116.5
Ashley Hopkins Eastside (Gainesville)
115
95
210
117.1

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Zanquina Ellison Osceola (Kissimmee)
180
170
350
126.8
Kalie Mialki New Smyrna Beach
150
165
315
127.9
Alaina Timmons Columbia (Lake City)
160
155
315
128.4
Michelle Ingman Port Charlotte
140
160
300
129
Alicia Byas Mosley (Lynn Haven)
145
150
295
123
Areila Garret Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
145
145
290
126.5
Danielle Pray Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
125
290
128.8
Karline Pastrana Timber Creek (Orlando)
135
150
285
125.6
Dieldra Clark Washington (Pensacola)
140
145
285
126.6
Jennifer Dragonchok Springstead (Spring Hill)
140
135
275
128.2
Emily Cook East Ridge (Clermont)
130
145
275
128.8
Nickie Klein Jupiter
130
140
270
124
Ashley Shaw Columbia (Lake City)
130
140
270
129
Macy Weidenhamer Navarre
115
150
265
122.8
Kaylan Beauchamp Altha
135
125
260
122.4
Tianne Perry Hudson
135
125
260
122.4
Ki Myrick Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
135
260
123.8
Lawanna Adorno-Irace Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
120
260
126.4
Lauren Walton Escambia (Pensacola)
115
140
255
123.4
Jessica Holt Southeast (Bradenton)
110
145
255
124.6
Sarah Patten Zephyrhills
125
130
255
126.8
Breanna Anderson Gainesville
125
125
250
123.2
Diamond Dumas Ridgeview (Orange Park)
120
130
250
125.2
Shiann Chatt Middleburg
115
135
250
127.4
Amanda Lopez LaBelle
125
120
245
126.2
Lequita Jacelon Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
120
240
123
Paige Sandiford Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
105
135
240
123.1

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Niaja Griffin Wekiva (Apopka)
165
180
345
137.2
Alicia Choquette New Smyrna Beach
170
165
335
137
Rachel Glenn Navarre
160
160
320
137
Amber Thomas Columbia (Lake City)
145
155
300
136.1
Shanice Warren Navarre
150
150
300
137.8
Jacqueline Merino Southeast (Bradenton)
155
140
295
132.4
Lay Jensen Manatee (Bradenton)
140
155
295
134.2
Camille Dougherty Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
145
150
295
136.4
Cortnee Belton Interlachen
145
150
295
139
Jordan Cook Villages
145
145
290
137
Emily Sanders Zephyrhills
160
125
285
138
Rauna Montgomery Wekiva (Apopka)
120
155
275
135
Kaylee Quint Lake Mary
135
140
275
137.2
Sarah Reamer Wesley Chapel
135
135
270
134
Bris Goodson Orange Park
130
140
270
136.4
Kelly Thayer Edgewater (Orlando)
125
140
265
133.2
Rachael Sorrells Baker (Glen St. Mary)
130
130
260
130
Shyla Ramage Flagler Palm Coast
130
130
260
135
Torri Bethel Sebastian River (Sebastian)
130
130
260
135.5
Meredeth Flanders Wakulla (Crawfordville)
120
140
260
136.2
Ashlei Albury Columbia (Lake City)
125
130
255
130.7
Jordan Hand Baker (Glen St. Mary)
125
130
255
150
Alyssa Bertinelli Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
125
240
131.4
Mallory Johnson South Fork (Stuart)
125
115
240
133
Lorzie Jean Louis Lake Worth
105
135
240
137.5
Alaina Courtney Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
120
235
135
Casey Doyle Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
110
225
134.6

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
170
175
345
152.4
Ryleigh Werts New Smyrna Beach
170
165
335
153.9
Sarah Potter Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
160
320
149.1
Barbara Nolan St. Augustine
170
140
310
150.9
Sara Roberts Milton
155
155
310
153.8
Alisha Clavek Rickards (Tallahassee)
170
135
305
150.8
Holly Krzeminski Port Charlotte
140
160
300
141.2
Haley Herman Navarre
145
155
300
153
Joanna Malandrucco Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
145
155
300
153.6
Leanne Johnson Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
145
150
295
145.7
Serena Bradford Altha
155
140
295
146.4
Hannah Mesh Buchholz (Gainesville)
170
125
295
149.2
Deborah Sabedra University (Orlando)
145
145
290
150
Emily Daniels Venice
140
150
290
152
Alix Williams Columbia (Lake City)
140
145
285
149.6
Ashanta Davis Olympia (Orlando)
140
145
285
149.6
Kamilah Riley Gainesville
145
140
285
153.6
Arika McCormack Manatee (Bradenton)
135
150
285
154
Nicole Baley Apopka
145
135
280
148.6
Kelsee Austin Arnold (Panama City Beach)
130
150
280
150.8
Tiffany Braddy Baker (Glen St. Mary)
130
145
275
150.1
Shannon Barlow Citrus (Inverness)
130
130
260
152.8
Mercedee Lindell River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
125
260
153
Shay Ross Port St. Lucie
125
130
255
148.5
Lasheri Baker Fort Pierce Central
130
125
255
153
Frances Heath Palm Beach Lakes
125
125
250
143
Chelsea Roberts Nature Coast (Brooksville)
115
135
250
145

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
175
175
350
159.4
Leah Rodgers Lake Mary
155
190
345
159.8
Shelly Teal Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
175
170
345
163.9
Kayla Holder Mosley (Lynn Haven)
165
165
330
160
Sementha Bastien Port Charlotte
150
170
320
163.6
Courtney Boldul New Smyrna Beach
155
155
310
157
Alexis Roberts Belleview
150
145
295
164.3
Jennifer Rosino Springstead (Spring Hill)
170
125
295
164.6
Emily Keen Gainesville
145
150
295
168.5
Hope Smith Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
150
140
290
160.6
Jessica Goodfellow Citrus (Inverness)
155
135
290
162.8
Shaliena Davis St. Cloud
145
145
290
165
Elizabeth Clum Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
150
140
290
165.6
Margaret Schroeder Port Charlotte
130
155
285
158.4
Kaneisha Peeples Gainesville
135
150
285
167.4
Hannah Irby Navarre
145
135
280
166.4
Allison Young Sebastian River (Sebastian)
145
130
275
165.3
Britney Padilla Timber Creek (Orlando)
135
135
270
159
Amy Rigsby Navarre
130
140
270
162.8
Shanika Smalls Pahokee
130
135
265
162.5
Alexis Pratt Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
135
130
265
167.5
Ashley Lemieux Clay (Green Cove Springs)
130
130
260
166.8
Deaanie Cazua Escambia (Pensacola)
150
105
255
168.2
Keylee Parrish Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
120
135
255
168.9
Haley Chason Altha
135
115
250
154.4
Niki Phillips Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
130
245
155.8
Jennifer Smith Middleburg
120
125
245
161.8

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City)
225
220
445
171.5
Jamesha King Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
170
180
350
174.4
Kayla Jaramillo Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
195
150
345
173.3
Brittany Freeman Jupiter
175
170
345
178
Stefania Maresca Timber Creek (Orlando)
160
180
340
179.6
Andejoua Nixon Avon Park
185
140
325
176.6
Bethina Daglans Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
155
170
325
180.5
Kyla Reed Middleburg
170
150
320
179.6
Kandra Anderson Poinciana (Kissimmee)
160
150
310
182
Lauren Sunday Washington (Pensacola)
155
150
305
179.2
Tiffany Cates Clay (Green Cove Springs)
155
150
305
183
Taquasha Hawthorne Lake Placid
150
150
300
177.8
Brianna Risner Navarre
135
160
295
172.5
Whitany Lewis Belleview
155
135
290
171.8
Marisa Gaynor Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
145
285
177.6
Esther Joseph Fort Pierce Westwood
150
130
280
179.5
Larissa Calhoun Santa Fe (Alachua)
140
140
280
180.4
Jamie Lewis Port Charlotte
130
145
275
177.4
Alexis Arnemann Lake Mary
140
135
275
16935
Irina Kantaras Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
150
120
270
169.8
Skylar Taff Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
140
270
173.4
Adrenna Marks Springstead (Spring Hill)
140
130
270
173.4
Katherine Patton Zephyrhills
155
110
265
177
Courtney Crowder Ridgeview (Orange Park)
120
145
265
180.4
Lyndi Bradley Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
140
255
171.4
Morgan Hoisinton East Ridge (Clermont)
125
125
250
181.6
Austiyn West Chiles (Tallahassee)
105
115
220
174

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Buettcher Keystone Heights
185
175
360
194.8
Jordan Paolucci Lake Mary
155
185
340
195.6
Samantha Benton Orange Park
195
145
340
196.1
Chelsie Collins Lemon Bay (Englewood)
155
160
315
198.4
Megan Shoun River Ridge (New Port Richey)
150
155
305
192.6
Krystal Nembhard Wekiva (Apopka)
140
165
305
199
Vivian Nweze University (Orlando)
135
160
295
183.6
Dana Roberts Columbia (Lake City)
145
150
295
197.4
Chelsie Carter Clay (Green Cove Springs)
155
140
295
198.7
Samantha Swingler New Smyrna Beach
135
155
290
186.6
Tina Lanni Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
150
290
193.2
Nichole Bolt Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
135
155
290
197.4
Hannah Pacholl Navarre
125
160
285
183.6
Taylor Burger Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
155
130
285
185.3
Taylor Phillips Jensen Beach
150
135
285
186
LaTonya Davis Boynton Beach
145
140
285
193
Jasmine Sharpe Hernando (Brooksville)
155
130
285
197.8
Madison Johnston Port Charlotte
145
135
280
188.8
Julianne Grubron Niceville
135
135
270
188.4
Elizabeth Gratz Altha
145
125
270
192.2
Emily Harvey Clay (Green Cove Springs)
140
130
270
194.2
Lien Dang Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
140
130
270
198.4
Taylor Campbell Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
130
130
260
192
Tiara Robinson-Smith Columbia (Lake City)
135
125
260
196.4
Jade Sankey Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
130
255
197.6
Ana Angeles Lincoln (Tallahassee)
110
120
230
192.6
Jaqik Jones Fort Pierce Westwood
110
95
205
196

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra)
255
225
480
279.6
Kayla Poole Navarre
220
175
395
260
Nicole Carter Palatka
210
165
375
223
Adrin Edourd Boynton Beach
200
155
355
298
Mariella Luna Fort Pierce Central
185
165
350
239
Alexandria Rawls Citrus (Inverness)
180
170
350
354.6
Samantha Cook Union County (Lake Butler)
175
170
345
283.4
Allison Jarrett Ocoee
175
160
335
257.4
Vinisha Mchayle Wekiva (Apopka)
165
160
325
250
Medjina Saint Fleur Evans (Orlando)
160
155
315
215.4
Melanie Lehmkuhl Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
165
150
315
229.8
Samorrie Wilson Lake Mary
195
120
315
317.1
Alexis Taylor Mosley (Lynn Haven)
155
155
310
225
Heather Luciano Sebring
170
140
310
227.4
Lidia Smith Lemon Bay (Englewood)
170
140
310
251.2
Breanna Blalock Zephyrhills
160
145
305
246.2
Tyikeria Wiley Avon Park
165
140
305
275.8
Mary Sailor Lincoln (Tallahassee)
175
125
300
270.2
Darline Demosthene Atlantic (Delray Beach)
160
130
290
226.5
Serena Stewart East Ridge (Clermont)
160
130
290
259.8
Catherine Talen Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
140
150
290
266
Kasey Russell Baker (Glen St. Mary)
165
125
290
295.2
Amanda Greene Milton
145
140
285
251.2
Ashley Mahaffey Taylor (Pierson)
150
135
285
258.9
Christina Watson Altha
165
115
280
239.6
Sabrina Stiald Clay (Green Cove Springs)
145
130
275
201.7
Ciara Flucker Mandarin (Jacksonville)
135
125
260
231.1