2009 FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
State Meet Results
^ denotes tied state record. ~ denotes new state record.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek
130
145
275
97.8
Kate Ingebretson Port Charlotte
120
120
240
98
Aqlimiya Simmons New Smyrna
120
115
235
99.8
Kia Miller Timber Creek
110
125
235
100.6
Lindsey Koren Spruce Creek
115
115
230
98.2
Shaquita Love Port St. Lucie
115
115
230
99.8
Carriane Moye St. Cloud
110
115
225
97.4
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge
125
100
225
100.2
Jessica Diaz River Ridge
125
95
220
95.6
Ariel Henry Pace
105
115
220
97.6
Tyler Wolfe Buchholz
105
110
215
99.8
Tera Powell Clay
95
120
215
100
Hillary Dunn Timber Creek
105
110
215
100.6
Brittany Jones Rickards
105
110
215
100.8
Brittnie Roy Port Charlotte
110
100
210
93.6
Beca Branch Crystal River
105
105
210
100.2
Chelsea Becker Mosley
110
100
210
100.8
Misty Bilbrey Choctawhatchee
110
100
210
101
Delany Walker Baker County
105
100
205
99.2
Tequina Rim Gainesville
95
110
205
99.8
Cierra McCoy Lemon Bay
105
100
205
100
Ashlee Chisholm Gainesville
100
100
200
100
Jessica Holcomb Arnold
100
100
200
100.6
Lindsay Kuhn Springstead
90
100
190
98.2
Heather Bruce Seminole Ridge
100
80
180
96.8
Porsha Tucker Navarre
85
95
180
99.4
Kayla Neeper Fleming Island
85
95
180
100.4

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Nenna Lake Mary
140
140
280
107.8
Jessica Mitchell New Smyrna Beach
135
140
275
107.4
Jennifer Payne Bozeman
140
125
265
108.2
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge
145
115
260
108.2
Jennifer Altreche Timber Creek
120
135
255
105.6
Kanesha Hixon Wekiva
115
140
255
109
Meisha Jones Rickards
130
120
250
109
Caroline Monzo Springstead
125
125
250
109.6
Samantha Pettis Mosley
110
135
245
104
Kalah St. Pierre Hudson
120
125
245
109.2
Phoebe Johnson Columbia
115
130
245
109.8
Amanda Paredes Keystone Heights
135
105
240
107
Rhiannon Kirkland Middleburg
120
120
240
107.6
Esther Lafaille Port Charlotte
115
120
235
108.8
Samantha Bauldree Navarre
115
120
235
109.4
Leslie Tannor Baker County
125
105
230
105.2
Meredith Chavers Gulf Breeze
115
115
230
109.2
Brooke Baudendistel Clay
105
120
225
107
Briana Emanuel Osceola
100
125
225
109.4
Allison Rudolph Deltona
110
110
220
108.6
Chloe Bass Fort Walton Beach
95
125
220
108.8
Keri Padgett Bradford
105
115
220
110
Kharja Murdock Palm Beach Lakes
110
105
215
105.2
Nicole Teplitz Jensen Beach
105
110
215
108.6
Heather Udell Pine Crest
100
110
210
108.8
Kayla Newell Lemon Bay
120
107.6
Samantha Wood North Port
110
109

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Zanquina Ellison Osceola
175~
155
330~
118.4
Tara Stephens Columbia
155
160
315
117.6
Christy Baranet DeLand
155
150
305
115.4
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
155
145
300
118.2
Brianna Hooker River Ridge
155
140
295
113.8
Lauren Schroeder St. Cloud
145
135
280
117.2
Jennifer Kondrach Columbia
145
130
275
118.2
Ashley Mizrahi Gulf
145
125
270
117.4
Jameka Anderson Navarre
135
130
265
116.2
Jenna Cottingham Santa Fe
125
135
260
115.4
Ida Maresca Timber Creek
125
135
260
116.2
Marissa Ruby Middleburg
135
125
260
116.4
Kiley Bechtel Choctawhatchee
130
125
255
116.4
Jena Harrington Spruce Creek
135
120
255
117.6
Stevie Christianson Manatee
120
130
250
117
Rachael Steinfath Lemon Bay
125
120
245
116.8
Chelsea Rodgers Lake Brantley
130
115
245
117.4
Natalyie Strachan Baker County
120
120
240
117.2
Monica Seal Arnold
120
120
240
117.6
Aniesha Frett Booker
115
125
240
118
Danielle Dimarte River Ridge
125
110
235
113.4
Nikki Terranova South Fork
115
110
225
114.8
Lauren Martin Chiles
110
115
225
116.4
Victoria Glod Clay
105
120
225
118
Nikki Givens Rickards
105
105
210
118.6
Lashana Porteous Port St. Lucie
90
115
205
117.6
Nikki Klein Jupiter
120
116.2

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kristin Boyer Fort Walton Beach
150
160
310
129/129.6
Lacie Jensen Manatee
150
160
310
129/132.3
Miranda Sheffey Spruce Creek
150
150
300
125.6
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
145
150
295
124.8
Dieldra Clark Washington
145
150
295
124.8
Kara Dooling Venice
140
145
285
124.8
Summer Dupler Lecanto
155
130
285
127.6
Kaley Mialki New Smyrna Beach
135
145
280
125.8
Jordan Napoli Timber Creek
125
155
280
129
Carrie Tucker Altha
140
135
275
125.2
Ariella Garrett Seminole Ridge
145
130
275
125.8
Alicia Byas Mosley
135
140
275
126.2
Jesily Ruiz Dr. Phillips
150
125
275
127.4
Ashley Shaw Columbia
130
140
270
120.2
Jade Horning Milton
125
145
270
127.8
Amber Thomas Columbia
130
140
270
128.4
Melinda Blount Hernando
135
125
260
125.6
Carli Smith Charlotte
135
125
260
127
Carly Strickland Clay
135
125
260
128.2
Lillian McBee Jupiter
140
115
255
124
ShiAnn Chaff Middleburg
115
135
250
124.6
Tianna Perry Hudson
125
120
245
120.8
Gabrielle Walton Bartram Trail
125
120
245
123.2
Caitlin Schuester Pine Crest
115
130
245
127.2
Ashley Allen Chiles
120
120
240
129
Emily Melville Timber Creek
160
127
Emily Cook East Ridge
130
129

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Niaja Griffin Wekiva
160
160
320
132.2
Alicia Choquette New Smyrna Beach
155
165
320
134.8
Alaina Timmons Columbia
155
165
320
135.4
Stephanie Mayo Altha
155
160
315
137.2
Casey Kinkopf Manatee
155
160
315
138.4
Holly Krzeminski Port Charlotte
130
180~
310
137.4
Jenna Brennan Spruce Creek
150
155
305
136.2
Jessica Bullock Columbia
150
155
305
136.4
Jordan West Navarre
155
145
300
137.8
Kristine Carcione St. Cloud
160
135
295
131.8
Ryleigh Werts New Smyrna Beach
145
140
285
136.4
Lauren Heymann Ridgewood
135
150
285
136.4
Stephanie Lacorte Port St. Lucie
140
145
285
136.8
Chelsie Miley Milton
140
145
285
137
Rauna Mongomery Wekiva
125
160
285
138.8
Camille Dougherty Choctawhatchee
135
145
280
136.6
Barbara Nolan St. Augustine
140
125
265
138.6
Meredith Flanders Wakulla
120
135
255
138.4
Alyssa Larsen Pasco
130
120
250
135.2
Madeline Lesser Pine Crest
115
130
245
131.8
Shyla Ramage Flagler Palm Coast
115
120
235
134.8
Bria Goodson Orange Park
110
131.4
Alexis Cataldo Jupiter
133.4
Kalen Lewis Santa Fe
136
Emily Sanders Zephyrhills
137.4
Gianna Barnett Venice
Brittany Gordon Godby

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek
200^
210~
410~
151.3
Caland McGruder Southeast
170
175
345
149.9
Courtney Buldoc New Smyrna Beach
160
170
330
154
Holli Barnett Union County
155
170
325
146.4
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee
165
160
325
152.4
Ariel Freeland Gainesville
155
160
315
151.2
Sarah Potter Spruce Creek
150
160
310
151.5
Serena Bradford Altha
165
145
310
152.9
Brittany Wheeler Gulf Breeze
145
160
305
152.9
Jordyn Roberts Gulf
150
150
300
147.6
Rachael Glenn Navarre
145
140
285
142.4
Emily Daniels Venice
140
145
285
148.6
Kristen Schurr Bartram Trail
145
140
285
151.1
Courtney Garcia Timber Creek
140
140
280
152.3
Joanna Malandrucco Bartram Trail
125
150
275
150
Quashavous Ross Port St. Lucie
135
135
270
151.9
Allison Young Sebastian River
130
135
265
150.6
Jordon Cook Villages
135
125
260
149.9
Hope Smith Dr. Phillips
140
120
260
153
Angelia Johnson Arnold
125
125
250
143.8
Wachabie Alincy Boynton Beach
130
120
250
151.4
Ashley Hollon Baker County
120
125
245
140.2
Aisha Clark Rickards
125
120
245
146.4
Tiffany Shepler Zephyrhills
120
115
235
146.4
Shanaya Johnson Eastside
165
153.2
Talita Norberto Dr. Phillips        
Andrea Booker Riverview        

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candage Spruce Creek
215~
210~
425~
160.4
Brynn Forsythe West Orange
170
180
350
164
Kelsey Vance Southeast
170
175
345
161.6
Ashley Bueche Spruce Creek
170
145
315
154.8
Bryanna Williams North Marion
145
170
315
158
Kristen Penland New Smyrna Beach
165
150
315
158.4
Brittany Freeman Jupiter
155
155
310
165.2
Andejoua Nixon Avon Park
165
140
305
165
Kayla Holder Mosley
150
145
295
161.6
Elizabeth Clum Ridgewood
150
135
285
163.4
Marlyn Caez Colonial
150
135
285
165.6
Laquesha Kleckley Fort Pierce Central
150
135
285
167.2
Shanika Hunt Gainesville
145
135
280
156.6
Michelle Bash Sebring
145
135
280
162.6
Polly McDowell Fort Walton Beach
135
140
275
156
Jazmin Rucker Bartram Trail
135
140
275
159.4
Heather Muller River Ridge
140
135
275
163.2
Katie Keeton Navarre
140
135
275
166.6
Jessica Goodfellow Citrus
145
125
270
156.6
Naomi Langley Baker
135
135
270
167.4
Kelsee Austin Arnold
120
145
265
155.2
Kristy Wilson Clay
130
135
265
166.4
Evita Gymiah Dr. Phillips
130
135
265
167
Kyla Reed Middleburg
135
125
260
157.4
Kendra Walker Palatka
130
130
260
163.6
Skyler Taff Wakulla
130
130
260
167
Alexis Pratt Pine Crest
130
125
255
168

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Celeste Gomez Columbia
210
215~
425^
169.4
Ashley Rivera Colonial
205
195
400
176.8
Lydia Boyette Santa Fe
175
160
335
182.4
Kaylyn Freeborough DeLand
175
145
320
177
Sara Roberts Milton
165
155
320
177.4
Cheypel Ross Harmony
170
140
310
182
Breyona Bolden Dr. Phillips
150
150
300
178
Kayla Cawthon Tate
160
140
300
182.8
Bethina Daglaris Pine Crest
135
155
290
175.4
Billie Rae St. Louis North Port
125
165
290
177
Emily Baggett Niceville
150
140
290
179.2
Chelsie Carter Clay
145
145
290
180.6
Jessica Terry Lakewood Ranch
150
135
285
177.2
Hannah Tucker Union County
135
150
285
178.4
Maggie Ogden Wakulla
140
130
270
176.8
Danielle Stamp Port Charlotte
130
140
270
180.8
Katherine Patton Zephyrhills
140
125
265
177.6
Ashley Cline Lake Brantley
125
125
250
174.8
Whitney Melvin Altha
125
125
250
178.4
Karli Payne Citrus
130
115
245
170.6
Emily Harvey Clay
120
125
245
174
Beverly Rose Treasure Coast
135
105
240
180
Melina Brinsky New Smyrna Beach
115
120
235
174.4
Jennifer Smith Middleburg
115
115
230
170.4
Kieara Copeland Fort Pierce Central
105
120
225
173.6
Lenai Williams Rutherford
100
115
215
172
Casey Rogers Zephyrhills
179.2

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Shanea Rufus Robert E. Lee
210
195^
405~
188.7
Kasey Franks Bozeman
210
175
385
195.7
Laurie Beauvais North Port
155
190
345
188.6
Stefania Maresca Timber Creek
150
180
330
187
Deanna Poelsma Manatee
145
180
325
197.3
Betty Jones Southeast
155
170
325
197.5
Jordan Paolucci Lake Mary
140
180
320
192.9
Megan Shoun River Ridge
160
155
315
190.3
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights
160
155
315
194.4
Natalie Dilone Clay
175
135
310
195.9
Amanda Cole Lake Brantley
160
130
290
192.9
Kristal Nembhard Wekiva
125
155
280
198.1
Jordan Windham Union County
135
140
275
196.2
Jamea McNeal Bradford
135
135
270
193.6
Cara Iacobellis Rutherford
135
125
260
196.3
Frances Pagan Springstead
135
120
255
196.7
Hannah Hovious Spruce Creek
140
110
250
185.7
Keri Royston Middleburg
125
125
250
187.3
Latonya Davis Boynton Beach
125
125
250
190.1
Elizabeth Gratz Altha
135
115
250
194.6
Hannah Pacholl Navarre
105
140
245
187.4
Taylor Harris Royal Palm Beach
130
115
245
190.6
Miranda Godwin Baker
130
115
245
199
Kailee Hattaway Pace
125
188.5
Jasmine Sharpe Hernando
165
190.3
Angelina Cardenas Okeechobee
125
195.7
Robin Lucas St. Cloud
140
197.2

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Lakitta Johnson North Marion
280~
230~
510~
272.8
Sandra Bernard Port Charlotte
210
180
390
253.4
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
215
170
385
274.3
Mariella Luna Fort Pierce Central
195
180
375
252
Tempest Williams Gainesville
185
165
350
239.2
Karma Bolin Oviedo
175
175
350
244.4
Michelle Lemons Sebastian River
180
165
345
237.7
Ashley Gonzalez Lake Howell
185
155
340
226
Jamese Nathan University
180
160
340
257.3
Tinekqua Swasey Wekiva
170
165
335
218.8
Nicole Carter Palatka
180
155
335
220.8
Adrin Edourd Boynton Beach
180
155
335
290.5
Alexandria Rawls Citrus
175
160
335
345.3
Kayla Poole Navarre
180
150
330
216.4
Brittany Wooten Milton
175
150
325
224.8
Samantha Benton Orange Park
175
145
320
207.2
Ava Baylor Hernando
170
145
315
262.8
Stephanie Laporta Palm Coast
165
145
310
233
Amanda Becker River Ridge
180
125
305
227
Shaterika Gaines Rutherford
155
140
295
205.5
Megan Gilmore Clay
150
140
290
239.1
Lidia Smith Lemon Bay
150
130
280
228.8
Briana Pascher LaBelle
135
140
275
233.1
Rashiekka Belim Rickards
140
125
265
215.4
Sasha Mills Jones
150
212.2
Rachel Cotten Tate
180
272.6
Lakendra McMillian Rickards
285.5
~ denotes new state record; ^ denotes tied state record