2009 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting@fhsaa.org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Feb. 6 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
145
275
96.4
Aqlimiya Simmons New Smyrna Beach
120
115
235
98.9
Kate Ingebretson Port Charlotte
115
120
235
99
Jessica Diaz River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
105
230
98
Shaquita Love Port St. Lucie
115
115
230
99
Kia Miller Timber Creek (Orlando)
105
125
230
100.6
Lindsey Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
110
115
225
98.4
Carriane Moye St. Cloud
110
110
220
97.6
Hillary Dunn Timber Creek (Orlando)
105
115
220
100.5
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
120
100
220
101
Misty Bilbrey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
100
115
215
100.4
Ariel Henry Pace
100
110
210
98.8
Brittany Jones Rickards (Tallahassee)
105
105
210
100.6
Brittnie Roy Port Charlotte
100
105
205
93.4
Tyler Wolfe Buchholz (Gainesville)
95
110
205
99.8
Cierra McCoy Lemon Bay (Englewood)
100
105
205
100.4
Beca Branch Crystal River
100
105
205
100.8
Ashlee Chisholm Gainesville
100
100
200
99.2
Lindsay Kuhn Springstead (Spring Hill)
90
110
200
100.1
Tequina Rim Gainesville
95
105
200
100.2
Jessica Holcomb Arnold (Panama City Beach)
100
100
200
100.8
Chelsea Becker Mosley (Lynn Haven)
100
95
195
99.8
Porsha Tucker Navarre
90
100
190
99
Tera Powell Clay (Green Cove Springs)
95
95
190
100.7
Heather Bruce Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
100
85
185
96.4
Delany Walker Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
100
85
185
99.7
Kayla Neeper Fleming Island
75
90
165
98.6

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Nenna Lake Mary 140 140 280 109.4
Jessica Mitchell New Smyrna Beach 130 145 275 109.1
Jennifer Payne Bozeman (Panama City) 135 125 260 108.6
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey) 135 115 250 108.4
Amanda Paredes Keystone Heights 140 150 245 108.6
Kanesha Hixon Wekiva (Apopka) 115 130 245 108.7
Kayla Newell Lemon Bay (Englewood) 120 120 240 108.2
Keri Padgett Bradford (Starke) 115 125 240 109.4
Kalah St. Pierre Hudson 115 125 240 109.7
Samantha Pettis Mosley (Lynn Haven) 105 130 235 104.4
Jennifer Altreche Timber Creek (Orlando) 110 125 235 108.1
Meredith Chavers Gulf Breeze 120 115 235 108.2
Rhiannon Kirkland Middleburg 115 120 235 108.7
Meisha Jones Rickards (Tallahassee) 115 120 235 109.2
Phoebe Johnson Columbia (Lake City) 110 125 235 109.9
Leslie Tannor Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 120 110 230 105.1
Brooke Baudendistel Clay (Green Cove Springs) 110 120 230 109.2
Esther Lafaille Port Charlotte 115 115 230 110
Samantha Bauldree Navarre 110 115 225 107.4
Caroline Monzo Springstead (Spring Hill) 110 115 225 108.5
Briana Emanuel Osceola (Kissimmee) 100 120 220 106.9
Allison Rudolph Deltona 105 115 220 107.3
Samantha Wood North Port 110 110 220 108.6
Chloe Bass Fort Walton Beach 110 120 220 109.4
Kharja Murdock Palm Beach Lakes 110 105 215 105
Heather Udell Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 105 110 215 110
Nicole Teplitz Jensen Beach 100 105 205 108.4

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Zanquina Ellison Osceola (Kissimmee)
170
160
330
118
Christy Baranet DeLand
145
160
305
113.5
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
150
155
305
117.9
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
140
150
290
115.6
Lauren Schroeder St. Cloud
135
140
275
117.3
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
145
125
270
110.8
Jennifer Kondrach Columbia (Lake City)
140
130
270
117.7
Jenna Cottingham Santa Fe (Alachua)
135
130
265
114.6
Ashley Mizrahi Gulf (New Port Richey)
140
125
265
116.9
Ida Maresca Timber Creek (Orlando)
125
140
265
116.9
Kiley Bechtel Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
125
135
260
114.6
Jameka Anderson Navarre
130
130
260
117
Marissa Ruby Middleburg
125
120
245
113.5
Chelsea Rodgers Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
125
120
245
117.2
Monica Seal Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
130
245
117.4
Danielle Dimarte River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
115
240
113
Stevie Christianson Manatee (Bradenton)
115
125
240
116.2
Rachael Steinfath Lemon Bay (Englewood)
120
120
240
116.6
Aniesha Frett Booker (Sarasota)
105
135
240
117.2
Jena Harrington Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
115
240
117.4
Nikki Klein Jupiter
120
115
235
115.8
Natalyie Strachan Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
110
230
117
Victoria Glod Clay (Green Cove Springs)
105
120
225
118.9
Nikki Terranova South Fork (Stuart)
105
110
215
113.4
Lauren Martin Chiles (Tallahassee)
100
110
210
114.8
Nikki Givens Rickards (Tallahassee)
105
105
210
116
Lashana Porteous Port St. Lucie
95
115
210
118.6

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Emily Melville Timber Creek (Orlando) 150 165 315 129
Kristin Boyer Fort Walton Beach 145 160 305 128.8
Lacie Jensen Manatee (Bradenton) 140 160 300 129
Kelly Spradling Gainesville 145 150 295 126.4
Miranda Sheffey Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 140 150 290 124.3
Jesily Ruiz Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 145 140 285 126.8
Carrie Tucker Altha 135 145 280 122.2
Dieldra Clark Washington (Pensacola) 140 140 280 123.2
Jordan Napoli Timber Creek (Orlando) 120 160 280 128.8
Kara Dooling Venice 130 140 270 125.2
Kaley Mialki New Smyrna Beach 135 135 270 126.1
Alicia Byas Mosley (Lynn Haven) 135 135 270 127.8
Summer Dupler Lecanto 135 135 270 128.6
Ariella Garrett Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 140 125 265 128.2
Emily Cook East Ridge (Clermont) 130 135 265 128.6
Carli Smith Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 130 130 260 126
Jade Horning Milton 120 140 260 126.6
Amber Thomas Columbia (Lake City) 125 135 260 127.4
Lillian McBee Jupiter 135 120 255 121.6
Ashley Allen Chiles (Tallahassee) 125 130 255 127.4
Carly Strickland Clay (Green Cove Springs) 135 120 255 128.5
Ashley Shaw Columbia (Lake City) 115 135 250 120.2
Gabrielle Walton Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 125 125 250 123
Tianna Perry Hudson 130 120 250 123.1
ShiAnn Chaff Middleburg 120 130 250 125.2
Melinda Blount Hernando (Brooksville) 125 120 245 126
Caitlin Schuester Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 115 130 245 129

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Niaja Griffin Wekiva (Apopka)
155
180
335
134.7
Jessica Bullock Columbia (Lake City)
155
160
315
135.6
Alicia Choquette New Smyrna Beach
155
155
310
135.7
Alaina Timmons Columbia (Lake City)
150
160
310
136.8
Casey Kinkopf Manatee (Bradenton)
150
155
305
138
Jenna Brennan Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
150
300
135.8
Gianna Barnett Venice
150
150
300
136
Ryleigh Werts New Smyrna Beach
150
145
295
134.4
Alexis Cataldo Jupiter
150
145
295
135
Stephanie Lacorte Port St. Lucie
145
150
295
138.4
Holly Krzeminski Port Charlotte
125
170
295
139
Kristine Carcione St. Cloud
155
135
290
133
Kalen Lewis Santa Fe (Alachua)
140
150
290
133.9
Lauren Heymann Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
140
150
290
136
Chelsie Miley Milton
140
150
290
136.6
Jordan West Navarre
145
145
290
137.2
Rauna Mongomery Wekiva (Apopka)
125
160
285
137.8
Stephanie Mayo Altha
140
140
280
137.2
Camille Dougherty Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
135
140
275
134.2
Emily Sanders Zephyrhills
155
120
275
138.7
Brittany Gordon Godby (Tallahassee)
130
140
270
136.2
Meredith Flanders Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
140
265
137.2
Bria Goodson Orange Park
120
140
260
132.9
Barbara Nolan St. Augustine
140
120
260
138.1
Alyssa Larsen Pasco (Dade City)
135
120
255
136.8
Madeline Lesser Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
115
130
245
131.6
Shyla Ramage Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
125
120
245
136.2

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 195 200 395 151.3
Caland McGruder Southeast (Bradenton) 165 165 330 151.8
Holli Barnett Union County (Lake Butler) 155 165 320 148.6
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 155 160 315 152.6
Sarah Potter Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 160 150 310 152
Courtney Buldoc New Smyrna Beach 150 160 310 153.4
Ariel Freeland Gainesville 150 155 305 146.9
Serena Bradford Altha 135 145 305 152
Jordyn Roberts Gulf (New Port Richey) 145 150 295 148.9
Talita Norberto Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 140 145 285 147
Emily Daniels Venice 135 150 285 150.4
Kristen Schurr Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 145 140 285 150.8
Brittany Wheeler Gulf Breeze 135 150 285 152.4
Andrea Booker Riverview (Sarasota) 120 165 285 152.8
Shanaya Johnson Eastside (Gainesville) 155 125 280 153.4
Courtney Garcia Timber Creek (Orlando) 140 140 280 153.4
Rachael Glenn Navarre 135 135 270 141
Joanna Malandrucco Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 125 145 270 147.6
Quashavous Ross Port St. Lucie 130 140 270 153.8
Hope Smith Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 140 130 270 154
Jordon Cook Villages 130 135 265 130
Allison Young Sebastian River (Sebastian) 135 130 265 148.8
Angelia Johnson Arnold (Panama City Beach) 125 130 255 143
Wachabie Alincy Boynton Beach 130 120 250 153.8
Ashley Hollon Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 115 130 245 141.7
Aisha Clark Rickards (Tallahassee) 125 120 245 141.8
Tiffany Shepler Zephyrhills 120 120 240 139.9

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candage Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
195
190
385
158.4
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
170
175
345
161.8
Brynn Forsythe West Orange (Winter Garden)
170
175
345
166.8
Brittany Freeman Jupiter
165
155
320
166
Kristen Penlano New Smyrna Beach
160
155
315
161.7
Ashley Bueche Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
140
310
159.5
Bryanna Williams North Marion (Citra)
150
155
305
157.2
Kayla Holder Mosley (Lynn Haven)
155
135
290
160.4
Laquesha Kleckley Fort Pierce Central
145
140
285
155
Jessica Goodfellow Citrus (Inverness)
145
140
285
158.3
Marlyn Caez Colonial (Orlando)
145
140
285
168.2
Shanika Hunt Gainesville
145
135
280
157
Jazmin Rucker Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
130
150
280
158.1
Elizabeth Clum Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
135
280
161.2
Andejoua Nixon Avon Park
155
125
280
162.4
Heather Muller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
140
140
280
164.1
Michelle Bash Sebring
140
135
275
160.4
Naomi Langley Baker
135
140
275
164.8
Evita Gymiah Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
135
275
165.8
Katie Keeton Navarre
135
140
275
167.2
Polly McDowell Fort Walton Beach
125
145
270
158.2
Kendra Walker Palatka
130
135
265
164
Kristy Wilson Clay (Green Cove Springs)
125
140
265
169
Kelsee Austin Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
140
255
154.8
Kyla Reed Middleburg
140
115
255
155.4
Alexis Pratt Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
135
120
255
168.6
Skyler Taff Wakulla (Crawfordville)
115
135
250
167

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City) 210 200 410 169.6
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando) 180 195 375 174.4
Lydia Boyette Santa Fe (Alachua) 175 155 330 182
Sara Roberts Milton 165 160 325 173
Kaylyn Freeborough DeLand 155 145 300 173.4
Hannah Tucker Union County (Lake Butler) 140 155 295 177.6
Jessica Terry Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 145 145 290 178.6
Cheypel Ross Harmony 155 135 290 180.6
Breyona Bolden Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 140 145 285 178.8
Bethina Daglaris Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 135 145 280 176
Danielle Stamp Port Charlotte 140 140 280 181.6
Emily Baggett Niceville 145 125 270 180.4
Kayla Cawthon Tate (Cantonment) 165 135 270 181.8
Chelsie Carter Clay (Green Cove Springs) 135 135 270 182.9
Billie Rae St. Louis North Port 115 145 260 177
Casey Rogers Zephyrhills 150 110 260 178.3
Katherine Patton Zephyrhills 135 125 260 178.9
Maggie Ogden Wakulla (Crawfordville) 130 125 255 175.4
Ashley Cline Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 125 125 250 174.3
Melina Brinsky New Smyrna Beach 125 125 250 175.9
Jennifer Smith Middleburg 120 125 245 169.6
Karli Payne Citrus (Inverness) 125 115 240 172.2
Emily Harvey Clay (Green Cove Springs) 120 120 240 178.8
Whitney Melvin Altha 115 120 235 178
Beverly Rose Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 130 100 230 179
Kieara Copeland Fort Pierce Central 105 120 225 172.8
Lenai Williams Rutherford (Springfield) 105 110 215 169.6

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kasey Franks Bozeman (Panama City)
195
180
375
196.4
Shanea Bufus Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
195
170
365
187
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights
170
165
335
197.8
Stefania Maresca Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
180
320
187.2
Laurie Beauvais North Port
150
170
320
187.8
Betty Jones Southeast (Bradenton)
150
165
315
195.8
Deanna Poelsma Manatee (Bradenton)
140
170
310
197.4
Megan Shoun River Ridge (New Port Richey)
155
150
305
192.2
Jasmine Sharpe Hernando (Brooksville)
155
145
300
192.4
Natalie Dilone Clay (Green Cove Springs)
180
120
300
198.5
Jordan Paolucci Lake Mary
135
160
295
190.2
Robin Lucas St. Cloud
145
145
290
197.2
Kristal Nembhard Wekiva (Apopka)
130
155
285
197.8
Jamea McNeal Bradford (Starke)
140
140
280
192.8
Amanda Cole Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
155
125
280
193.1
Jordan Windham Union County (Lake Butler)
135
140
275
196
Kailee Hattaway Pace
120
145
265
188.4
Frances Pagan Springstead (Spring Hill)
140
125
265
199
Hannah Hovious Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
115
255
186.9
Miranda Godwin Baker
130
125
255
196.4
Hannah Pacholl Navarre
110
140
250
184.2
Cara Iacobellis Rutherford (Springfield)
130
120
250
194.8
Keri Royston Middleburg
120
120
240
185
Elizabeth Gratz Altha
125
115
240
189
Latonya Davis Boynton Beach
115
120
235
187
Taylor Harris Royal Palm Beach
125
110
235
191
Angelina Cardenas Okeechobee
125
105
230
194.8

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra) 265 220 485 269.8
Mariella Luna Fort Pierce Central 200 185 385 253
Michelle Lemons Sebastian River (Sebastian) 190 175 365 235
Sandra Bernard Port Charlotte 205 160 365 254.8
Shamara Denard Winter Springs 215 150 365 270.3
Tempest Williams Gainesville 185 160 345 238.6
Karma Bolin Oviedo 170 170 340 247.1
Nicole Carter Palatka 175 155 330 220.4
Adrin Edourd Boynton Beach 180 150 330 286.8
Brittany Wooten Milton 175 150 325 224.2
Kayla Poole Navarre 180 140 320 219.4
Jamese Nathan University (Orlando) 175 145 320 258.8
Rachel Cotten Tate (Cantonment) 180 140 320 270.2
Alexandria Rawls Citrus (Inverness) 170 150 320 340.4
Tinekqua Swasey Wekiva (Apopka) 155 160 315 213
Stephanie Laporta Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) 165 150 315 227.7
Amanda Becker River Ridge (New Port Richey) 190 125 315 228.4
Ava Baylor Hernando (Brooksville) 175 140 315 260.6
Samantha Benton Orange Park 170 140 310 204.3
Megan Gilmore Clay (Green Cove Springs) 150 150 300 243.4
Sasha Mills Jones (Orlando) 145 145 290 213.8
Shaterika Gaines Rutherford (Springfield) 155 130 285 204.6
Lidia Smith Lemon Bay (Englewood) 155 130 285 231.6
Lakendra McMillian Rickards (Tallahassee) 165 115 280 281.4
Briana Pascher LaBelle 135 135 270 235
Rashiekka Belim Rickards (Tallahassee) 135 120 255 215.2
Ashley Gonzalez Lake Howell (Winter Park) 175 150 235 224