2008 FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
State Meet Results
^ denotes tied state record. ~ denotes new state record.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
145
265
97.8
Alyssa Indelicato Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
125
245
99.8
Caralyn Maerz Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
105
225
98.3
Kia Miller Timber Creek (Orlando)
100
120
220
99.2
Ariel Henry Pace
100
115
215
97
Ester Lafaille Port Charlotte
110
105
215
100.4
Precious Boone Lake Howell (Winter Park)
110
105
215
100.8
Joy Thompson North Marion (Citra)
105
110
215
101
Jessica Diaz River Ridge (New Port Richey)
115
95
210
94.3
Xiomara Rivera Poinciana (Kissimmee)
100
110
210
100.3
Gabby Strand Fort Walton Beach
95
110
205
99.4
Tera Powell Clay (Green Cove Springs)
95
110
205
101
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
100
100
200
99.8
Rebecca Branch Crystal River
100
100
200
100.5
Kate Ingebretsen Port Charlotte
95
100
195
94.5
Delaney Walker Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
105
90
195
99.6
Heather North Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
100
90
190
95
Taylor Deforest Gainesville
90
100
190
99.8
Cierra McCoy Lemon Bay (Englewood)
90
100
190
100.3
Morgan Keppel Land O'Lakes
105
80
185
99.7
Megan McCall Niceville
85
95
180
99.8
Britanni Jones Rickards (Tallahassee)
85
95
180
100.3
Sadie Stone Bozeman (Panama City)
85
85
170
100
Shaquita Love Port St. Lucie
110
110
98.2
Hali Smith Altha
95
95
97.8
Jasmine Kinsler Gainesville
0
98.4
Krystle Nieves Colonial
0

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Heather Wolfe Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
160
300
108.6
Alison James Lake Mary
125
160
285
107.7
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
150
135
285
107.9
Zanquina Ellison St. Cloud
160
125
285
108.6
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
125
140
265
106
Jennifer Endres Navarre
125
140
265
108.8
Ashley Nenna Lake Mary
125
125
250
107.7
Arielle Gabarda Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
125
250
107.8
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
125
125
250
109.7
Ariel Cavazos Osceola (Kissimmee)
120
125
245
108.6
Velda Torres Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
120
125
245
108.7
Jennifer Payne Bozeman (Panama City)
115
120
235
105.2
Taytum McCullough Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
115
120
235
108.2
Kaylan Beauchamp Altha
120
115
235
108.5
Nicole Klein Jupiter
115
120
235
108.6
Leslie Tanner Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
115
235
109.7
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
100
230
103.5
Kayla Newell Lemon Bay (Englewood)
110
120
230
109.9
Karlee Oliver Fort Walton Beach
105
120
225
106.4
Alyssa Henry Gainesville
110
115
225
107.5
Amanda Paredes Keystone Heights
125
95
220
107.3
Karah Black Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
110
220
108.4
Amanda Kelbert St. Augustine
100
115
215
107.7
Jennifer Chu Palm Beach Gardens
85
120
205
109.7
Kanesha Hixon Bozeman (Panama City)
115
115
107.7
Ashley Mizrahi Gulf (New Port Richey)
0
Lacee Rudd Bozeman (Panama City)
0

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Christina Baranet DeLand
150
160
310~
113.2
Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
140
160
300
114.6
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
140
155
295
118.2
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
145
145
290
117.4/116.4
Leslie Kutner Lake Howell (Winter Park)
155
135
290
117.4/119.2
Laci Jensen Manatee (Bradenton)
140
145
285
117.8
Lauren Schroder St. Cloud
135
145
280
116.6
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
140
130
270
117.8
Carrie Tucker Altha
135
125
260
115.2
Emily Carnevale Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
135
125
260
116.8
Taneisha Dixon Mitchell (New Port Richey)
130
130
260
117.4
Tiana Edwards Colonial (Orlando)
120
140
260
119
Elizabeth Dagenais Navarre
135
120
255
111.4
Taylor Bistarkey Port Charlotte
120
135
255
116.8
Brittany Taylor Escambia (Pensacola)
135
120
255
119
Danielle Dimarte River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
115
250
113.8
Monia Seal Arnold (Panama City Beach)
110
130
240
117.2
Abigail Butcher Oviedo
110
120
230
117.4
Ariella Garrett Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
115
115
230
118.8
Hannah Battle Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
120
225
118.8
Marissa Ruby Middleburg
105
115
220
113.2
Cassie Register Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
110
105
215
113.4
Lillian McBee Jupiter
100
110
210
116.6
Kari Ottosen Wellington
100
110
210
117.6
Tori Glod Clay (Green Cove Springs)
95
110
205
111.6
Danielle Reardon Wesley Chapel
0
Jenna Cottingham Santa Fe (Alachua)
0
0

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Sara Cowles Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
170
320
128.2
Bre Baker Deltona
165
155
320
128.8
Emily Melville Timber Creek (Orlando)
135
170
305
126.2
Carmen Figueroa Gulf (New Port Richey)
155
145
300
124.2
Miranda Sheffey Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
155
300
128.4
Rachel Wotitzky Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
135
155
290
124.8
Catie Cox Fort Walton Beach
125
155
280
124.8
Summer Dupler Lecanto
150
130
280
127.8
Breanne Monaco Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
135
280
128.4
Amanda Green Clay (Green Cove Springs)
125
150
275
125.6
Latifat Oginni Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
125
150
275
126.8
Lauren Garza Lemon Bay (Englewood)
130
140
270
127
Dieldra Clark Washington (Pensacola)
130
140
270
128
Cassandra Crosby North Port
135
135
270
128.8
Rebecca Rembert Keystone Heights
140
125
265
124.4
Jordan West Navarre
130
135
265
129
Kalen Lewis Gainesville
125
135
260
128
Alexis Cataldo Jupiter
130
130
260
128.6
Kendra Scott Olympia (Orlando)
130
125
255
123.2
Kiersten Campos-Van Zant Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
130
255
123.8
Ariel McDole Wellington
130
120
250
124.2
Shayan Owsley Wellington
120
125
245
126.6
Lynzee Little Columbia (Lake City)
115
120
235
128.6
Shiann Chaff Middleburg
110
120
230
124
Alicia Byas Mosley (Lynn Haven)
115
115
230
127.4
Courtney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
0
Bria Goodson Orange Park
0

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Enchantre Argo Lyman (Longwood)
165
165
330
136.4
Mary Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
170
320
137.2
Paige Hawkins Pace
145
165
310
137.2
Amanda Carr Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
150
155
305
135
Niaja Griffin Wekiva (Apopka)
145
160
305
138.6/139
Heather Teschmer Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
140
305
138.6/144.2
Thrish Saintvil Port Charlotte
150
150
300
134.2
Erin Pereira Navarre
145
155
300
137
Jessica Bullock Columbia (Lake City)
140
155
295
137.6
Christal Rose Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
150
145
295
139
Ashley Pope Fort Walton Beach
125
165
290
139
Stephanie Lacorte Port St. Lucie
130
155
285
132.8
Jessica Haladyna Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
130
155
285
133.6
Sarah Napolitano St. Cloud
130
140
270
132.8
Jennifer Ross Belleview
125
145
270
136
Lauren Heymann Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
135
135
270
136.6
Jowell Neira North Marion (Citra)
130
140
270
136.6
Brittany Gordon Godby (Tallahassee)
125
140
265
137.4
Kristine Carcione St. Cloud
135
125
260
131.2
Lauren Stolting Chiles (Tallahassee)
130
120
250
137
Shannon Hall Altha
130
120
250
138.6
Rebecca Porter Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
125
235
135.8
Ashley Houser Middleburg
110
125
235
138.8
Jordan Hand Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
95
105
200
134.8
Lauren Keane Venice
140
140
136.4
Crystal Hill Gainesville
0
Amanda Klein Jupiter
0

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candage Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
195
205~
400~
151.6
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
180
200
380
149.4
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
170
160
330
151
Tabitha McMillian Navarre
160
160
320
148.8
Victoria Mele Lecanto
155
160
315
147.2
Stephanie Mayo Altha
155
160
315
147.4
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
160
150
310
149.8
Whitney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
175
135
310
152.4
Lindsay Barnes Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
160
145
305
152.8
Rachel Huggins Keystone Heights
160
145
305
153.8
Jessica Whidden Fort Walton Beach
155
145
300
141.2
Cori Padgett Villages
155
145
300
152.2
Lauren Stobo Lake Mary
145
145
290
144.6
Tiffany Watson Columbia (Lake City)
130
160
290
152.8
Holli Barnett Union County (Lake Butler)
140
145
285
148.6
Courtney Garcia Timber Creek (Orlando)
130
150
280
152.8
Brooke Miller Harmony
150
130
280
152.8
Rachel Shipley Middleburg
125
140
265
149
Chelsea Delois Jupiter
135
130
265
152
Chloe French Middleburg
120
135
255
146.6
Jennifer Smith Rickards (Tallahassee)
115
140
255
154
Joanna Malondrucco Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
105
130
235
148.6
Sequoia Byrd Fort Pierce Central
100
130
230
147.2
Tabitha Hyppolite Royal Palm Beach
145
145
147.6
Deborah Sabedra University (Orlando)
120
120
143.4
Caland McGruder Southeast (Bradenton)
0
Brittany Phipps Wesley Chapel
0

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
180
190
370~
167.4
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando)
180
185
365
166.6
Patrice Doemer New Smyrna Beach
160
185
345
162.8
Martesha Williams North Marion (Citra)
165
170
335
158.8
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
175
160
335
165.6
Laura Stroka Lincoln (Tallahassee)
175
155
330
165
Brynn Forsythe West Orange (Winter Garden)
160
150
310
160
Bryanna Williams North Marion (Citra)
150
160
310
162.4
Molly Manning Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
135
165
300
162
Erin Finnegan Port Charlotte
150
150
300
167.4
Latifah Johnson Escambia (Pensacola)
140
155
295
165
Jaymie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
150
290
161.2
Ariel Freeland Gainesville
145
140
285
158.6
Serena Bradford Altha
150
135
285
159.6
Polly McDowell Fort Walton Beach
130
155
285
161.8
Savannah Norman Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
150
135
285
165.6
Danielle McCoy Venice
150
130
280
160
Rakeicia Gooden Milton
135
140
275
158.8
Jillian Murphy Booker (Sarasota)
130
140
270
166.2
Stephanie Hull River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
130
265
167.6
Jessica Goodfellow Citrus (Inverness)
135
125
260
156.8
Alexis Smith Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
135
120
255
164.8
Laguesha Kleckley Fort Pierce Central
125
120
245
161
Milaine Jean-Paul Boynton Beach
115
130
245
166.6
Megan Moffat Jensen Beach
115
120
235
161.2
Jessica Davis Zephyrhills
150
0
Jazmyne Smith Osceola (Kissimmee)
0

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Maranda Whitley New Smyrna Beach
235~
190
425~
170
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City)
210
200
410
173
Talluya McKinnie Navarre
185
165
350
169.8
Kristian Stephens Hernando (Brooksville)
210
140
350
176
Amanda Lovasco Lemon Bay (Englewood)
180
160
340
177
Kaliegh Tibbs Interlachen
175
165
340
181.2
Kristen Crowe Ocoee
155
175
330
172.2
Octavia Copenhaver Keystone Heights
170
140
310
176.8
Lisa Hineline Atlantic (Port Orange)
150
150
300
177.8
Cari Kirkland Manatee (Bradenton)
160
135
295
177.6
Kelly Karshner Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
145
145
290
174
Bethina Dagloris Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
140
145
285
171.8
Jessica Terry Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
140
145
285
181
Aysia Busbee Lecanto
135
140
275
178.4
Latia Thomas Navarre
135
135
270
170.4
Emily Porteus East Ridge (Clermont)
130
140
270
177.2
Emily Baggett Niceville
145
120
265
174.8
Lindsey Croft Wellington
110
155
265
175
Carolyn Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
125
140
265
178.2
Jenna Rodgers Clay (Green Cove Springs)
125
130
255
179.8
Victoria Graff Rutherford (Springfield)
125
130
255
180.8
Crystal Peeples Clay (Green Cove Springs)
135
115
250
182.4
Sesha Robinson Olympia (Orlando)
150
150
182.8
Mallory Basford Altha
130
130
181.6
Katherine Patton Zephyrhills
0
175.8
Kamille Williams Ocoee
0
Breanna Harvey Rickards (Tallahassee)
0

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
Kasey Franks Bozeman (Panama City)
195
160
355
191.7
Hannah Crowe Manatee (Bradenton)
165
165
330
188.3
Jasmin Wyer Washington (Pensacola)
165
155
320
191.6
Shaniece Govan Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
160
320
194.5
Andrea Solano Boone (Orlando)
155
160
315
190.5
Laurie Beauvais North Port
150
165
315
190.8
Elizabeth Ensminger Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
150
315
197.5
Shanea Rufus Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
160
145
305
186.4
Lauren Brewer Navarre
155
150
305
190.3
Onika Bradshaw Columbia (Lake City)
150
150
300
196.3
Robin Lucas St. Cloud
140
145
285
196.7
Jasmine Sharpe Hernando (Brooksville)
145
135
280
194.3
Chelsie Collins Lemon Bay (Englewood)
135
145
280
197.4
Megan Shoun River Ridge (New Port Richey)
145
130
275
194.5
Nina Holland Bozeman (Panama City)
145
125
270
188.2
Natalia Dilone Clay (Green Cove Springs)
150
120
270
193.7
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights
130
135
265
183.9
Courtnie Mader Gainesville
145
120
265
186
Keri Royston Middleburg
130
130
260
191.7
Catherine Brouille Lake Howell (Winter Park)
130
120
250
196.3
Tawanna Ray Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
125
115
240
185.2
Jennifer Elliott Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
120
115
235
189.3
Jaclyn Hislop Santaluces (Lantana)
110
120
230
194.3
Darnecia Campbell Rickards (Tallahassee)
120
105
225
195.6
Tishandra Hanna Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
0
197.4
Chanel Gadson Ocoee
0
Kimberly Daniel South Sumter (Bushnell)
0

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra)
250
215~
465~
263.4
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
215
160
375
269.8
Johnisha Jackson Central (Brooksville)
190
160
350
232.2
Karmina Balon Oviedo
175
175
350
249.6
Sandra Bernard Port Charlotte
190
150
340
251.5
Kari Poinsett Venice
170
165
335
215.6
Amanda Romine Atlantic (Delray Beach)
190
145
335
244.6
Tempest Williams Gainesville
175
160
335
250.1
Mariella Luna Fort Pierce Central
165
160
325
246.9
Amanda Canete Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
155
165
320
236.9
Jamese Nathan University (Orlando)
170
150
320
253.3
Kendra Russell Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
170
145
315
225.8
Stephanie Laporta Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
170
145
315
233.1
Melody Hayes Hernando (Brooksville)
175
140
315
274.3
Cindy Etienne South Lake (Groveland)
160
150
310
242.8
Charmille Kirton Jones (Orlando)
150
155
305
201.3
Samantha Benton Orange Park
160
145
305
235.3
Ashley Gonzalez Lake Howell (Winter Park)
155
145
300
223.6
Katelynn McGehee Newberry
155
145
300
227
Dakota Varnum Altha
170
120
290
254.2
Fayette Franklin Pine Forest (Pensacola)
155
130
285
232.1
Brittany Wooten Milton
150
130
280
229.6
Dixie Whitt Arnold (Panama City Beach)
135
115
250
237.5
Sierra Jenkins Godby (Tallahassee)
200
200
302.4
Tyra Smith Wekiva (Apopka)
0
Bernice Baroudi Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
0
Courtney Barnes Fort Walton Beach
0
~ denotes new state record; ^ denotes tied state record