2008 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting@fhsaa.org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Wednesday, Jan. 30 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
135
255
98.3
Alyssa Indelicato Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
115
130
245
100.4
Jasmine Kinsler Gainesville
130
110
240
100.4
Caralyn Maerz Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
105
230
101
Kia Miller Timber Creek (Orlando)
95
125
220
100.4
Jessica Diaz River Ridge (New Port Richey)
120
95
215
96
Ariel Henry Pace
100
115
215
98.4
Precious Boone Lake Howell (Winter Park)
110
105
215
100.5
Shaquita Love Port St. Lucie
100
110
210
98.2
Ester Lafaille Port Charlotte
105
105
210
100.8
Krystle Nieves Colonial (Orlando)
90
115
205
99.2
Gabby Strand Fort Walton Beach
95
110
205
99.4
Xiomara Rivera Poinciana (Kissimmee)
95
110
205
99.8
Megan McCall Niceville
95
105
200
83
Kate Ingebretsen Port Charlotte
105
95
200
95.2
Delaney Walker Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
105
95
200
99.2
Rebecca Branch Crystal River
100
100
200
100.9
Tera Powell Clay (Green Cove Springs)
85
110
195
99.4
Taylor Deforest Gainesville
95
100
195
100.2
Joy Thompson North Marion (Citra)
95
100
195
100.4
Heather North Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
100
90
190
93.7
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
95
95
190
100
Morgan Keppel Land O'Lakes
105
80
185
98.2
Hali Smith Altha
90
95
185
99.6
Brittany Jones Rickards (Tallahassee)
90
90
180
99.2
Cierra McCoy Lemon Bay (Englewood)
85
90
175
100.6
Sadie Stone Bozeman (Panama City)
80
80
160
95.6

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Heather Wolfe Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
150
290
108.6
Zanquina Ellison St. Cloud
150
125
280
109.1
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
145
130
275
109.5
Alison James Lake Mary
120
145
265
106.9
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
135
130
265
110
Ashley Nenna Lake Mary
130
125
255
106.3
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
125
130
255
107
Jennifer Endres Navarre
125
130
255
108.8
Ashley Mizrahi Gulf (New Port Richey)
130
115
245
108.3
Ariel Cavazos Osceola (Kissimmee)
120
125
245
109.7
Amanda Paredes Keystone Heights
135
105
240
106.8
Arielle Gabarda Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
125
240
108.2
Kaylan Beauchamp Altha
125
115
240
110
Taytum McCullough Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
110
125
235
105
Karlee Oliver Fort Walton Beach
110
125
235
107.6
Kanesha Hixson Wekiva (Apopka)
110
125
235
107.6
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
100
230
104
Velda Torres Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
115
115
230
106.8
Jennifer Payne Bozeman (Panama City)
115
115
230
107.4
Kayla Newell Lemon Bay (Englewood)
110
120
230
109
Alyssa Henry Gainesville
105
120
225
106.8
Leslie Tanner Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
105
225
107.7
Amanda Kelbert St. Augustine
105
115
220
107
Lacee Rudd Bozeman (Panama City)
110
110
220
109.6
Nicole Klein Jupiter
115
105
220
110
Karah Black Sebastian River (Sebastian)
105
105
210
109
Jennifer Chu Palm Beach Gardens
95
115
210
109.8

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Christina Baranet DeLand
145
150
295
114.1
Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
135
155
290
114.4
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
135
155
290
117
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
140
140
280
118
Leslie Kutner Lake Howell (Winter Park)
150
125
275
117.7
Laci Jensen Manatee (Bradenton)
130
145
275
118.8
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
135
135
270
115.4
Lauren Schroder St. Cloud
130
135
265
115.9
Carrie Tucker Altha
130
135
265
118.8
Elizabeth Dagenais Navarre
135
125
260
115.6
Brittany Taylor Escambia (Pensacola)
135
125
260
117.8
Tenisha Dixon Mitchell (New Port Richey)
130
130
260
119
Tiana Edwards Colonial (Orlando)
120
140
260
119
Danielle Reardon Wesley Chapel
130
125
255
116.5
Emily Carnevale Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
135
120
255
117
Jenna Cottingham Santa Fe (Alachua)
125
125
250
113.2
Abigail Butcher Oviedo
115
130
245
117.3
Taylor Bistarkey Port Charlotte
110
135
245
117.4
Danielle Dimarte River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
115
240
144.4
Monia Seal Arnold (Panama City Beach)
105
120
225
117.2
Marissa Ruby Middleburg
115
105
220
118.1
Hannah Battle Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
110
215
116.6
Cassie Register Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
100
110
210
112.3
Ariella Garrett Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
105
105
210
117.8
Lillian McBee Jupiter
95
105
200
116.4
Tori Glod Clay (Green Cove Springs)
95
100
195
109.5
Kari Ottosen Wellington
90
105
195
116.8

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Sara Cowles Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
170
315
127.9
Bre Baker Deltona
160
150
310
128.6
Carmen Figueroa Gulf (New Port Richey)
160
140
300
126
Emily Melville Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
155
295
127.2
Summer Dupler Lecanto
150
135
285
128.6
Breanne Monaco Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
135
280
128.8
Amanda Green Clay (Green Cove Springs)
120
155
275
125.3
Catie Cox Fort Walton Beach
120
155
275
126.8
Miranda Sheffey Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
140
275
127.1
Kalen Lewis Gainesville
135
140
275
128.4
Rachel Wotitzky Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
140
270
123.8
Lauren Garza Lemon Bay (Englewood)
125
145
270
127
Latifat Oginni Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
120
150
270
128.2
Cassandra Crosby North Port
135
135
270
128.4
Dieldra Clark Washington (Pensacola)
130
135
265
124.8
Kendra Scott Olympia (Orlando)
125
135
260
122
Alexis Cataldo Jupiter
125
135
260
126.8
Rebecca Rembert Keystone Heights
135
120
255
121.4
Jordan West Navarre
125
130
255
126.8
Courtney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
140
110
250
128.8
Kiersten Campos-Van Zant Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
120
245
123.7
Ariel McDole Wellington
130
115
245
125
Lynzee Little Columbia (Lake City)
120
120
240
128.8
Shayan Owsley Wellington
115
115
230
127.6
Shiann Chaff Middleburg
100
125
225
123.3
Bria Goodson Orange Park
110
115
225
124.4
Alicia Byas Mosley (Lynn Haven)
105
115
220
126.8

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Enchantre Argo Lyman (Longwood)
175
150
325
138.6
Mary Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
170
315
136.8
Crystal Hill Gainesville
155
150
305
138.2
Christal Rose Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
160
145
305
138.2
Amanda Carr Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
150
150
300
132.6
Paige Hawkins Pace
145
155
300
136.8
Erin Pereira Navarre
145
155
300
136.8
Niaja Griffin Wekiva (Apopka)
150
150
300
136.8
Heather Teschmer Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
135
300
138
Jessica Bullock Columbia (Lake City)
140
150
290
138.2
Thrish Saintvil Port Charlotte
150
135
285
134.4
Ashley Pope Fort Walton Beach
125
160
285
138.6
Lauren Keane Venice
135
145
280
135.8
Stephanie Lacorte Port St. Lucie
125
150
275
132.4
Lauren Heymann Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
140
135
275
138
Jowell Neira North Marion (Citra)
135
135
270
136
Kristine Carcione St. Cloud
145
120
265
130.2
Jessica Haladyna Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
120
145
265
132.8
Sarah Napolitano St. Cloud
130
135
265
133.7
Jennifer Ross Belleview
125
140
265
135.4
Amanda Klein Jupiter
115
145
260
137
Shannon Hall Altha
135
125
260
138.4
Brittany Gordon Godby (Tallahassee)
120
135
255
138.8
Lauren Stolting Chiles (Tallahassee)
130
120
250
136.9
Ashley Houser Middleburg
105
130
235
137.4
Rebecca Porter Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
115
230
136.3
Jordan Hand Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
100
115
215
133

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candage Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
185
195
380
152.9
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
195
365
151.6
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
160
155
315
149.9
Tabitha McMillian Navarre
155
160
315
150.5
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
155
160
315
151.8
Jessica Whidden Fort Walton Beach
160
150
310
140.7
Stephanie Mayo Altha
150
160
310
148.1
Whitney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
170
140
310
151.2
Caland McGruder Southeast (Bradenton)
145
160
305
152.2
Holli Barnett Union County (Lake Butler)
150
150
300
149.8
Lindsay Barnes Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
155
145
300
152
Lauren Stobo Lake Mary
150
140
290
142.7
Victoria Mele Lecanto
145
145
290
146.5
Tiffany Watson Columbia (Lake City)
130
160
290
151.5
Rachel Huggins Keystone Heights
155
135
290
153
Cori Padgett Villages
145
140
285
153.1
Courtney Garcia Timber Creek (Orlando)
130
140
270
152.4
Brittany Phipps Wesley Chapel
140
125
265
146.1
Chelsea Delois Jupiter
135
130
265
149.2
Brooke Miller Harmony
140
125
265
150.2
Rachel Shipley Middleburg
120
145
265
151.4
Chloe French Middleburg
120
140
260
145.5
Jennifer Smith Rickards (Tallahassee)
110
140
250
149.8
Deborah Sabedra University (Orlando)
120
125
245
143.6
Tabitha Hyppolite Royal Palm Beach
135
110
245
145
Sequoia Byrd Fort Pierce Central
100
135
235
144.4
Joanna Malondrucco Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
100
130
230
146.8

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
175
185
360
168.7
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando)
170
170
340
167.4
Patrice Doemer New Smyrna Beach
150
185
335
162.2
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
175
155
330
167.6
Brynn Forsythe West Orange (Winter Garden)
160
160
320
162.7
Martesha Williams North Marion (Citra)
160
155
315
161.2
Latifah Johnson Escambia (Pensacola)
140
160
300
164
Polly McDowell Fort Walton Beach
140
160
300
164.4
Ariel Freeland Gainesville
140
155
295
156.4
Laura Stroka Lincoln (Tallahassee)
155
140
295
161.2
Bryanna Williams North Marion (Citra)
145
150
295
161.2
Jessica Davis Zephyrhills
145
150
295
167.8
Rakeicia Gooden Milton
140
140
280
161.5
Jaymie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
135
280
164
Erin Finnegan Port Charlotte
135
145
280
164.6
Serena Bradford Altha
140
135
275
155.8
Molly Manning Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
125
150
275
157
Jillian Murphy Booker (Sarasota)
130
145
275
167.6
Danielle McCoy Venice
145
125
270
156
Savannah Norman Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
150
120
270
163.5
Jessica Goodfellow Citrus (Inverness)
125
130
255
155.6
Stephanie Hull River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
120
250
165.6
Jazmyne Smith Osceola (Kissimmee)
125
120
245
166.2
Milaine Jean-Paul Boynton Beach
115
130
245
168.8
Laguesha Kleckley Fort Pierce Central
120
120
240
161
Alexis Smith Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
125
115
240
165
Megan Moffat Jensen Beach
120
115
235
159.9

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Miranda Whitley New Smyrna Beach
225
185
410
169.7
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City)
200
200
400
171.1
Amanda Lovasco Lemon Bay (Englewood)
180
165
345
177.2
Kaliegh Tibbs Interlachen
175
160
335
176.5
Kristen Stephens Hernando (Brooksville)
195
135
330
172.8
Octavia Copenhaver Keystone Heights
175
155
330
176.9
Talluya McKinnie Navarre
170
155
325
171.8
Kristen Crowe Ocoee
150
165
315
172.6
Lisa Hineline Atlantic (Port Orange)
155
150
305
175.3
Kamille Williams Ocoee
160
140
300
181.4
Breanna Harvey Rickards (Tallahassee)
145
145
290
177.6
Sesha Robinson Olympia (Orlando)
150
140
290
181.8
Kelly Karshner Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
140
145
285
176
Carolyn Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
135
145
280
179.8
Latia Thomas Navarre
140
140
275
171.9
Aysia Busbee Lecanto
130
145
275
179.2
Emily Baggett Niceville
140
130
270
176
Cari Kirkland Manatee (Bradenton)
145
125
270
178.8
Bethina Dagloris Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
135
130
265
174
Katherine Patton Zephyrhills
145
120
265
175.4
Jenna Rodgers Clay (Green Cove Springs)
125
140
265
179
Emily Porteus East Ridge (Clermont)
125
135
260
176.1
Jessica Terry Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
135
260
180.4
Mallory Basford Altha
125
135
260
180.6
Lindsey Croft Wellington
110
145
255
175
Victoria Graff Rutherford (Springfield)
125
130
255
179.5
Crystal Peeples Clay (Green Cove Springs)
135
115
250
181

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Kasey Franks Bozeman (Panama City)
200
170
370
195.6
Hannah Crowe Manatee (Bradenton)
165
175
340
191
Jasmin Wyer Washington (Pensacola)
170
150
320
190.7
Chanel Gadson Ocoee
180
140
320
199
Elizabeth Ensminger Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
155
315
198.5
Laurie Beauvais North Port
145
160
305
190
Shaniece Govan Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
160
305
195.9
Andrea Solano Boone (Orlando)
140
160
300
192
Onika Bradshaw Columbia (Lake City)
150
150
300
194.4
Shanea Rufus Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
155
130
285
184.8
Kimberly Daniel South Sumter (Bushnell)
150
135
285
187
Lauren Brewer Navarre
140
145
285
192.3
Robin Lucas St. Cloud
130
150
280
198.8
Chelsie Collins Lemon Bay (Englewood)
130
145
275
196.4
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights
145
125
270
184.2
Nina Holland Bozeman (Panama City)
140
130
270
192.6
Courtnie Mader Gainesville
145
120
265
186.8
Jasmine Sharpe Hernando (Brooksville)
140
125
265
196.2
Megan Shoun River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
130
260
198.8
Keri Royston Middleburg
130
125
255
192.1
Natalia Dilone Clay (Green Cove Springs)
150
105
255
194
Tishandre Hanna Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
145
110
255
195.6
Jacklyn Hislop Santaluces (Lantana)
120
130
250
193.8
Catherine Brouille Lake Howell (Winter Park)
135
115
245
196
Darnecia Campbell Rickards (Tallahassee)
120
120
240
195
Tawanna Ray Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
125
110
235
183.2
Jennifer Elliott Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
120
115
235
189.8

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
215
160
375
266.1
Karma Bolin Oviedo
175
180
355
250.1
Sierra Jenkins Godby (Tallahassee)
190
165
355
302.8
Tyra Smith Wekiva (Apopka)
170
180
350
270.6
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra)
230
215
345
201.4
Mariella Luna Fort Pierce Central
175
170
345
245
Johnisha Jackson Central (Brooksville)
200
140
340
232.6
Sandra Bernard Port Charlotte
190
150
340
246.2
Courtney Barnes Fort Walton Beach
150
185
335
281.9
Amanda Canete Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
165
165
330
236.2
Tempest Williams Gainesville
170
150
320
248.6
Melody Hayes Hernando (Brooksville)
175
145
320
273.6
Kari Poinsett Venice
155
160
315
216.6
Stephanie Laporta Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
175
140
315
229.8
Amande Romine Atlantic (Delray Beach)
180
135
315
250.1
Kendra Russell Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
165
145
310
224
Jamese Nathan University (Orlando)
165
145
310
251.2
Katelynn McGehee Newberry
160
145
305
224.8
Samantha Benton Orange Park
165
135
300
235.8
Cindy Entienne South Lake (Groveland)
150
150
300
244.4
Dakota Varnum Altha
185
115
300
256
Charmille Kirton Jones (Orlando)
145
145
290
199.8
Ashley Gonzalez Lake Howell (Winter Park)
150
140
290
222.8
Fayette Franklin Pine Forest (Pensacola)
160
130
290
234.2
Brittany Wooten Milton
150
135
285
227.5
Bernice Baroudi Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
130
260
202.6
Dixie Whitt Arnold (Panama City Beach)
135
115
250
235.3