2007 FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
State Meet Results
^ denotes tied state record. ~ denotes new state record.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Heather Wolfe Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
130
255
99.6
Kati O'Brien Fort Walton Beach
120
125
245
99.8
Jasmine Kinsler Gainesville
135
95
230
100
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
100
120
220
97.6
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
105
110
215
98.8
Caralyne Maerz Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
95
210
98.6
Samantha Schmidt Bradford (Starke)
95
110
205
97.4
Amanda Wood Keystone Heights
100
100
200
100.2
Courtney Comeau Port Charlotte
100
95
195
100.2
Samantha Collins Olympia (Orlando)
90
105
195
100.2
Stephanie Babin Rutherford (Springfield)
110
80
190
93.6
Beca Branch Crystal River
95
95
190
99.4
Samantha Smith Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
90
95
185
101
Suyery Lobo-Stone Sebring
80
95
175
100
Brianna Emanuel Osceola (Kissimmee)
70
105
175
100.8
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
90
85
175
100.8
Tracy Rivers Lincoln (Tallahassee)
90
80
170
99
Heather Bruce Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
85
80
165
95.6
Stacy Cabral Winter Springs
98.4
Charlenia Davis Mosley (Lynn Haven)
96.6
Gabby Strand Fort Walton Beach
100.8
Megan McCall Niceville
101
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Cassie Waldron North Marion (Citra)

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Erica Cook Gainesville
160~
150
310~
108
Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
130
150
280
109
Filecia Wong Niceville
120
145
265
109.8
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
125
255
107
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
115
135
250
106.6
Delayna Sterling Port Charlotte
120
130
250
108
Marissa English Santa Fe (Alachua)
125
125
250
109.8
Alison James Lake Mary
105
135
240
108
Ariel Cavazos Osceola (Kissimmee)
115
120
235
106.6
Nicola Gough New Smyrna Beach
125
110
235
108.2
Karlee Oliver Fort Walton Beach
110
125
235
108.6
Raquel Abadia Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
115
115
230
102.6
Shan Shan Chan St. Cloud
110
120
230
104.8
Amarillis Rosario Poinciana (Kissimmee)
120
110
230
105.4
Mason Gardberg Lemon Bay (Englewood)
115
110
225
109.8
Gina Hosaflook Belleview
110
105
215
105
Sandra Garcia Pasco (Dade City)
110
105
215
106.8
Allison Burd Mosley (Lynn Haven)
110
100
210
109.8
Mary White Jupiter
105
105
210
110
Torey Jo Nunn Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
100
205
107.2
Kaylan Beauchamp Altha
105
100
205
109
Melissa Forte South Fork (Stuart)
90
105
195
105
Karah Black Sebastian River (Sebastian)
90
95
185
107.8
Kiley Bechtel Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Leigha Nave Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
165~
305^
117.4
Sara Cowles Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
160
290
117.8
Jessica Gallagher Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
125
160
285
118.6
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
135
140
275
117.4
April Richardson South Sumter (Bushnell)
140
125
265
116.2
Anjuli Matzicoff Port Charlotte
125
135
260
116.8
Tiffany Jones Arnold (Panama City Beach)
140
120
260
118.8
Lauren Schroeder St. Cloud
130
125
255
115.6
Amanda Perez Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
130
125
255
117.2
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
115
130
245
117.6
Unique Singleton Osceola (Kissimmee)
110
135
245
119
Cydney Chasky Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
120
240
118.4
Taylor Bistarkey Port Charlotte
115
125
240
118.8
Jennifer DeJesus Gainesville
125
110
235
115.4
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
110
125
235
117.2
Michelle Cullum South Fork (Stuart)
115
115
230
116.2
Hannah Battle Wakulla (Crawfordville)
110
120
230
117.4
Sabrina Harriel Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
115
225
115
Ashley Haggard Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
110
110
220
113
Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
105
115
220
119
Brittney Taylor Escambia (Pensacola)
117.8
Caitie Cox Fort Walton Beach
Kiah White Colonial (Orlando)

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Kelly David Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
165
145
310
126.6
Jacqulyn Seffern Crystal River
140
165
305
125.6
Kayla Ovellet Boone (Orlando)
145
155
300
124.6
Kristin Boyer Fort Walton Beach
135
165
300
125.2
Carmen Figueroa Gulf (New Port Richey)
165
130
295
123.6
Amanda Carr Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
145
140
285
128.8
Rachel Wotitzky Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
135
145
280
125.4
Kayla Willis Oviedo
145
130
275
124.8
Lauren Garza Lemon Bay (Englewood)
135
135
270
126.2
Brianna Johnson University (Orlando)
125
140
265
124.4
Kaitlyn Penney Altha
135
130
265
124.6
Summer Dupler Lecanto
145
120
265
128.8
Farah Schmitt Gulf Breeze
135
125
260
128.6
Alexis Cataldo Jupiter
125
125
250
126.2
Christianna Le Altha
125
125
250
127.6
Shevaun McCormick Interlachen
120
125
245
128.6
Kiersten Campos-Van Zant Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
110
225
123.4
Margaret Opila Martin County (Stuart)
95
120
215
128
Cher Jedrey Sebastian River (Sebastian)
90
110
200
128.8
Cassandra Crosby Gainesville
130
130
125.2
Kendra Scott Olympia (Orlando)
125
125
127.2
Christie Andrews Fort Walton Beach
120
120
126.2
Jessica Burghart Middleburg
105
105
124
Amanda Phillips New Smyrna Beach
135
122.2

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candage Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
170
170
340^
137.6
Enchantre Argro Lyman (Longwood)
160
160
320
138.2
Lindsay Barnes Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
165
155
320
138.2
Cassie Cox Fort Walton Beach
140
175^
315
138.8
Arielle Coleman Buchholz (Gainesville)
150
150
300
138.8
Courtney Colardeau St. Cloud
145
140
285
134.8
Bre Baker Deltona
155
130
285
136.4
Ashley Pope Fort Walton Beach
130
155
285
137.4
Fleetwill Hernandez Lemon Bay (Englewood)
140
140
280
135.6
Breisia Gallo Osceola (Kissimmee)
135
145
280
137.2
Maria Garcia Gainesville
135
145
280
139
Breanne Monaco Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
130
275
132.8
Shannon Mills Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
150
275
136
Shabriah Spears Colonial (Orlando)
135
135
270
138.4
Jennifer Ross Belleview
130
140
270
138.6
Heather Brew Lemon Bay (Englewood)
130
135
265
136
Brigette Utley Altha
130
135
265
138.4
Jessica Bullock Columbia (Lake City)
130
135
265
138.6
Amanda Klein Jupiter
110
145
255
136.4
Tatiana Lee Bay (Panama City)
120
125
245
139
Natalie Sexton St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
110
135
245
139
Carly Bader Jupiter
130
100
230
135.4
Chelsie Miley Milton
Movel Grasty Forest (Ocala)

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Sara Hansell St. Cloud
180
195~
375~
151
Ashley Fides Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
185
190
375~
152.2
Kelly Leigh Bradford (Starke)
165
170
335
148.6
Christine Alberts Springstead (Spring Hill)
165
150
315
153.2
Tania Jackson Port Charlotte
155
155
310
150.2
Kali Hunter Fort White
160
150
310
151
Crystal Hill Gainesville
145
160
305
143
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
160
285
143.6
Victoria Mele Lecanto
145
140
285
147.8
Nicole Humphreys Fort Walton Beach
115
155
270
150.2
Erin Finnegan Port Charlotte
125
145
270
153
Samantha Tollman Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
125
145
270
153.8
Bianca Ramos Colonial (Orlando)
130
135
265
144.8
Emily McCall Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
140
265
152
Chelsea Delois Jupiter
130
125
255
149.6
Ava-Lee Stewart Boynton Beach
130
125
255
151.8
Amanda McElreath Mosley (Lynn Haven)
125
125
250
154
Melia Graff Rutherford (Springstead)
120
125
245
144.8
Madison Kite Olympia (Orlando)
130
144.6
Rachele Maddox Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
146.6
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
146.6
Cori Padgett Villages
150.2
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
150.4
Whitney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
153.4

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Patrice Doemer New Smyrna Beach
170
195~
365~
162.5
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
175
190
365~
166.5
Meagan Seltman Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
185
180
365~
168
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando)
165
165
330
169
Talluya McKinnie Navarre
165
160
325
169
Amber Hibbard Rutherford (Springstead)
170
150
320
168
Martesha Williams North Marion (Citra)
150
160
310
168.1
Jolene Hill Columbia (Lake City)
160
150
310
168.5
Lashaun Hart Port Charlotte
145
160
305
161
Erin Pereira Navarre
145
155
300
156.5
Rickeria Lindale Pahokee
155
145
300
168
Stephanie Lindquist Oviedo
160
135
295
154.5
Laura Sroka Lincoln (Tallahassee)
150
145
295
164.1
Caity McDowell Fort Walton Beach
145
150
295
164.5
Kristen Crowe Ocoee
140
150
290
161.5
Lynn Louis Port Charlotte
150
140
290
167.5
Vanessa Volkema University (Orlando)
155
130
285
168.5
Danielle McCoy Venice
150
120
270
166
Stephanie Mayo Altha
130
135
265
160.5
Paige Cole Keystone Heights
135
125
260
155.5
Hannah Tucker Union County (Lake Butler)
120
135
255
164.2
Milainie Jean-Paul Boynton Beach
110
130
240
163.2
Asheia Miller Fort Pierce Central
120
115
235
162
Stephanie Hill Belleview

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Anachelle Mejias Avon Park
215~
165
380
182.5
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City)
170
165
335
179.5
Kaleigh Tibbs Interlachen
155
145
300
175.5
Adrienne Randel Gulf Breeze
145
155
300
181
Cari Kirkland Manatee (Bradenton)
155
140
295
178
Candace Poirier Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
150
295
179.5
Jennifer Watts St. Cloud
150
140
290
173
Renee Quail Oviedo
140
150
290
175
Tiffany Warren Seminole (Sanford)
165
125
290
179.5
Kat Godina Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
140
145
285
175.5
Emily Smith Boone (Orlando)
140
140
280
169.8
Kristian Stephens Hernando (Brooksville)
150
125
275
169.2
Haley Monismith Eastside (Gainesville)
140
135
275
169.8
Bryona Bolden Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
125
265
181
Jasmin Wyer Woodham (Pensacola)
135
130
265
181.8
Carolyn Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
115
145
260
180.5
Charity Lane Navarre
115
140
255
171.5
Jessica Espada Citrus (Inverness)
125
130
255
177.5
Nicole Yates South Sumter (Bushnell)
135
115
250
169.2
Ashley White Lincoln (Tallahassee)
120
125
245
173.1
Winter Harris Royal Palm Beach
125
110
235
181.8
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
178
Ashley Goff Altha

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Alexa DeCristofaro New Smyrna Beach
220~
175
395~
193.5
Katie Ryck Port Charlotte
175
195^
370
199
Geena Jasinski Port Charlotte
180
170
350
190.5
Alisa Ring Columbia (Lake City)
155
180
335
196.5
Chanel Gadson Ocoee
165
155
320
196.2
Hannah Crowe Manatee (Bradenton)
150
165
315
188
Kasey Franks Bozeman (Panama City)
160
155
315
194.1
Kari Stanford Crystal River
160
150
310
183.2
Kimberly Daniel South Sumter (Bushnell)
165
145
310
189
Michelle Miller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
155
145
300
198.3
Stephanie Canfield Mosley (Lynn Haven)
140
155
295
194.1
Sesha Robinson Olympia (Orlando)
145
145
290
191.2
Brittani Whitehurst Interlachen
145
135
280
189.1
Victoria Channells Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
155
120
275
197.2
Elizabeth Ensminger Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
197
Nina Holland Bozeman (Panama City)
145
120
265
192.1
Su'Terrica Jackson Navarre
125
140
265
194.1
Shayla Suggs Woodham (Pensacola)
130
120
250
194.1
Katie Solis Pine Forest (Pensacola)
135
110
245
185.2
Tishandre Hanna Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
135
105
240
186.4
Mildred Snyder Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
130
240
195.6
Kamille Williams Ocoee
150
186.1
Abigail Edemidiong Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
110
186.1
Julie Myers Keystone Heights
145
190.1

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
250
210~
460~
261
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra)
215
205
420
263.1
Oja Rollins Columbia (Lake City)
240
170
410
329
Rieshia Williams Fort Walton Beach
210
195
405
379.1
Ebonie Jackson Eastside (Gainesville)
205
160
365
222.1
Corie White Fleming Island
200
155
355
232.1
Johnisha Jackson Central (Brooksville)
205
145
350
253.4
Misty Hunter Seminole (Sanford)
190
155
345
249.5
Marlana June Deltona
210
135
345
271.6
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
190
150
340
239.1
Nezzie Beckworth LaBelle
195
145
340
248.1
Daritza Rivera Timber Creek (Orlando)
190
145
335
265
Lindsay Rivers Colonial (Orlando)
180
155
335
327.4
Courtney Barnes Fort Walton Beach
145
185
330
260.2
Joanne Boyll Mosley (Lynn Haven)
180
145
325
239.4
Kendall Carson Sebring
180
145
325
256
Constance Sobers Ocoee
170
150
320
278.1
Kieara Lewis Woodham (Pensacola)
170
145
315
217.2
Amanda Canete Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
135
140
275
208.2
Michelle Lemons Sebastian River (Sebastian)
140
135
275
254.4
Corinna Crayton Rutherford (Springfield)
145
258.6
Renia Riley Royal Palm Beach
175
261.1
Sierra Jenkins Godby (Tallahassee)
185
305.1
Kelly Daugherty Wesley Chapel
~ denotes new state record; ^ denotes tied state record