2007 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting@fhsaa.org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Wednesday, Jan. 31 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Stacy Cabrel Winter Springs
150
105
255
98.5
Kati O'Brian Fort Walton Beach
125
125
250
99.6
Heather Wolfe Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
120
240
98.8
Jasmine Kinsler Gainesville
125
105
230
99.8
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
105
120
225
99.6
Kaysie Junco Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
100
115
215
96.5
Gabby Strand Fort Walton Beach
95
110
205
97.8
Megan McCall Niceville
100
105
205
98.6
Samantha Schmidt Bradford (Starke)
100
105
205
97
Natalie Marenghi River Ridge (New Port Richey)
115
90
205
101
Courtney Comeau Port Charlotte
100
105
205
100.6
Caralyne Maerz Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
90
205
97.4
Amanda Wood Keystone Heights
100
100
200
98.3
Stephanie Babin Rutherford (Springfield)
110
85
195
93.5
Cassie Waldron North Marion (Citra)
100
95
195
98.5
Samantha Smith Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
100
95
195
98.2
Beca Branch Crystal River
95
95
190
99.4
Samantha Collins Olympia (Orlando)
85
105
190
99.8
Brianna Emanuel Osceola (Kissimmee)
80
105
185
99.2
Charlenia Davis Mosley (Lynn Haven)
95
80
175
98.1
Suyery Lobo-Stone Sebring
75
100
175
101
Tracy Rivers Lincoln (Tallahassee)
90
80
170
100.7
Madelyn Gapko Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
90
80
170
100.4
Heather Bruce Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
75
80
155
94.2

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Erica Cook Gainesville
160
155
315
103.3
Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
125
140
265
109.2
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
130
260
107
Filecia Wong Niceville
115
135
250
109
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
125
125
250
106.9
Delayna Sterling Port Charlotte
110
140
250
108
Marissa English Santa Fe (Alachua)
120
125
245
109.4
Karlee Oliver Fort Walton Beach
115
120
235
108.8
Kiley Bechtel Choctawhatchee (Ft Walton Bch)
120
115
235
109.4
Alison James Lake Mary
100
135
235
108.2
Amarilis Rosario Poinciana (Kissimmee)
125
110
235
105.4
Nicola Gough New Smyrna Beach
120
110
230
108
Ariel Cavazos Osceola (Kissimmee)
120
110
230
106
Raquel Abadia Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
110
115
225
101.4
Shan Shan Chan St. Cloud
105
120
225
105.4
Kaylan Beauchamp Altha
110
110
220
108
Gina Hosaflook Belleview
110
110
220
106.5
Mason Gardberg Lemon Bay (Englewood)
110
110
220
108.4
Torey Jo Nunn Wakulla (Crawfordville)
110
105
215
109
Mary White Jupiter
115
100
215
109.6
Allison Burd Mosley (Lynn Haven)
105
105
210
108.7
Sandra Garcia Pasco (Dade City)
105
105
210
104.4
Melissa Forte South Fork (Stuart)
90
100
190
103.4
Karah Black Sebastian River (Sebastian)
85
90
175
106.2

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Leigha Nave Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
175
315
117.4
Sara Cowles Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
155
280
117.7
Jessica Gallagher Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
120
150
270
118.6
Anjuli Matzicoff Port Charlotte
125
140
265
116.4
Tiffany Jones Arnold (Panama City Beach)
135
125
260
118.4
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
125
130
255
111.6
April Richardson South Sumter (Bushnell)
135
115
250
116
Lauren Schroeder St. Cloud
120
125
245
117.6
Unique Singleton Osceola (Kissimmee)
110
135
245
118.9
Taylor Bistarkey Port Charlotte
115
130
245
118.8
Caitie Cox Fort Walton Beach
115
125
240
117.4
Jennifer DeJesus Gainesville
125
115
240
111.2
Tara Stephens Columbia (Lake City)
110
130
240
112.2
Amanda Perez Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
120
120
240
116.8
Kiah White Colonial (Orlando)
110
130
240
118.2
Cydney Chasky Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
120
240
118.8
Ashley Haggard Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
120
115
235
114.6
Brittney Taylor Escambia (Pensacola)
120
110
230
113.4
Tinisha Thomas Navarre
110
120
230
116
Hannah Battle Wakulla (Crawfordville)
110
120
230
118.9
Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
105
115
220
111.2
Sabrina Harriel Sebastian River (Sebastian)
105
115
220
113.8
Michelle Cullum South Fork (Stuart)
110
110
220
119
Tiffany Quintero Wakulla (Crawfordville)
110
105
215
113.6

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Kelly David Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
155
155
310
126.7
Kristin Boyer Fort Walton Beach
130
165
295
124.6
Jacqulyn Seffern Crystal River
130
160
290
125
Carmen Figueroa Gulf (New Port Richey)
155
135
290
126
Kayla Ovellet Boone (Orlando)
140
150
290
123.4
Amanda Carr Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
140
135
275
128.6
Amanda Phillips New Smyrna Beach
135
135
270
124.4
Lauren Garza Lemon Bay (Englewood)
130
140
270
127.4
Cassandra Crosby Gainesville
130
135
265
126.5
Rachel Wotitzky Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
135
265
123.8
Farah Schmitt Gulf Breeze
130
130
260
124.4
Kayla Willis Oviedo
135
125
260
122.4
Kaitlyn Penney Altha
125
130
255
126.3
Summer Dupler Lecanto
135
120
255
127.6
Kendra Scott Olympia (Orlando)
120
135
255
127.9
Jessica Burghart Middleburg
110
140
250
123.2
Brianna Johnson University (Orlando)
120
130
250
121.8
Alexis Catalbo Jupiter
120
130
250
124
Christie Andrews Fort Walton Beach
115
130
245
126.6
Shevaun McCormick Interlachen
115
130
245
126.9
Christianna Le Altha
120
120
240
127.4
Kiersten Campos-Van Zant Arnold (Panama City Beach)
110
110
220
124.4
Margaret Opila Martin County (Stuart)
95
115
210
126.6
Cher Jedrey Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
95
110
205
128

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Morgan Candace Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
170
165
335
137.5
Cassie Cox Fort Walton Beach
140
175
315
137.2
Enchantre Argro Lyman (Longwood)
160
155
315
137.6
Lindsay Barnes Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
155
140
295
137
Bre Baker Deltona
150
140
290
136.1
Ashley Pope Fort Walton Beach
125
160
285
134.8
Arielle Coleman Buchholz (Gainesville)
145
140
285
137.8
Maria Garcia Gainesville
135
145
280
138.9
Chelsie Miley Milton
135
140
275
132
Fleetwill Hernandez Lemon Bay (Englewood)
140
135
275
136.6
Brigette Utley Altha
125
145
270
137.4
Breisia Gallo Osceola (Kissimmee)
130
140
270
136.2
Heather Brew Lemon Bay (Englewood)
130
140
270
137.2
Shannon Mills Wakulla (Crawfordville)
115
150
265
138.8
Breanne Monaco Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
125
265
134.4
Courtney Colardeau St. Cloud
140
125
265
136.5
Shabriah Spears Colonial (Orlando)
125
140
265
138.2
Jennifer Ross Belleview
125
135
260
137.4
Amanda Klein Jupiter
110
150
260
136
Jessica Bullock Columbia (Lake City)
125
130
255
129.3
Movel Grasty Forest (Ocala)
125
130
255
137
Tatiana Lee Bay (Panama City)
120
125
245
137.6
Natalie Sexton St. Edwards (Vero Beach)
105
125
230
138
Carly Bader Jupiter
125
100
225
135

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Fides Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
190
190
380
153.4
Sara Hansell St. Cloud
125
200
375
153.6
Kelly Leigh Bradford (Starke)
165
175
340
148.7
Rachele Maddox Choctawhatchee (Ft Walton Bch)
140
175
315
141.2
Tania Jackson Port Charlotte
155
155
310
149.2
Christine Alberts Springstead (Spring Hill)
160
145
305
149.6
Crystal Hill Gainesville
145
155
300
141
Kali Hunter Fort White
155
145
300
151.1
Victoria Mele Lecanto
145
155
300
148
Cori Padgett Villages
165
135
300
150.2
Kristian Rainge-Campbell Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
145
285
141.1
Kelsey Vance Southeast (Bradenton)
135
150
285
148.6
Nicole Humphreys Fort Walton Beach
115
165
280
147.4
Nicole Corey Choctawhatchee (Ft Walton Bch)
145
135
280
150.8
Samantha Tollman Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
125
150
275
153.8
Whitney Whitehead Lincoln (Tallahassee)
145
125
270
153
Bianca Ramos Colonial (Orlando)
135
135
270
145.6
Erin Finnegan Port Charlotte
130
140
270
152.8
Melia Graff Rutherford (Springfield)
130
125
255
145.4
Madison Kite Olympia (Orlando)
130
125
255
140
Emily McCall Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
130
255
152
Amanda McCleath Mosley (Lynn Haven)
125
125
250
150
Chelsea Delois Jupiter
125
125
250
145
Ava-Lee Stewart Boynton Beach
130
120
250
150

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Meagan Seltman Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
185
175
360
168.1
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
180
350
166.7
Patrice Doemer New Smyrna Beach
160
185
345
165.1
Talluya McKinnie Navarre
120
160
330
166.2
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando)
160
165
325
167.5
Amber Hibbard Rutherford (Springfield)
170
145
315
169
Kristen Crowe Ocoee
140
165
305
158.3
Stephanie Lindquist Oviedo
155
145
300
154.6
Vanessa Valkema University (Orlando)
160
140
300
165.7
Jolene Hill Columbia (Lake City)
150
145
295
167.2
Martesha Williams North Marion (Citra)
195
150
295
166.5
Erin Pereira Navarre
135
155
290
156.6
Caity McDowell Fort Walton Beach
145
145
290
162.8
Laura Sroka Lincoln (Tallahassee)
145
140
285
162.6
Lashaun Hart Port Charlotte
135
150
285
159.2
Stephanie Hill Belleview
135
150
280
157.3
Lynn Louis Port Charlotte
130
140
270
165.4
Rickeria Lendale Pahokee
135
135
270
163
Stephanie Mayo Altha
135
130
265
162.6
Danielle McCoy Venice
145
120
265
167.2
Hannah Tucker Union County (Lake Butler)
120
140
260
165.7
Paige Cole Keystone Heights
125
125
250
156.7
Milanie Jean-Paul Boynton Beach
110
130
240
161
Asheia Miller Fort Pierce Central
120
110
230
159

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Anachelle Mejias Avon Park
210
160
370
182.6
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
190
170
360
181
Celeste Gomez Columbia (Lake City)
160
155
315
178.8
Cari Kirkland Manatee (Bradenton)
150
140
290
177.4
Adrienne Randel Gulf Breeze
140
145
285
175.8
Jennifer Watts St. Cloud
150
135
285
173.2
Kat Godina Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
135
150
285
174.8
Jasmin Wyer Woodham (Pensacola)
145
135
280
176
Haley Monismith Eastside (Gainesville)
140
140
280
170
Renee Quail Oviedo
135
145
280
170.9
Tiffany Warren Seminole (Sanford)
155
125
280
177
Candace Poirier Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
140
280
177.2
Emily Smith Boone (Orlando)
140
140
280
170
Kaleigh Tibbs Interlachen
145
125
270
173.4
Kristian Stephens Hernando (Brooksville)
150
115
265
169.7
Charity Lane Navarre
120
140
260
171.4
Bryona Bolden Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
120
260
178.3
Carolyn Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
115
140
255
182
Jessica Espada Central (Brooksville)
120
130
250
176.2
Nicole Yates South Sumter (Bushnell)
125
120
245
170.4
Ashley Goff Altha
120
120
240
181.5
Ashley White Lincoln (Tallahassee)
115
125
240
173.2
Winter Harris Royal Palm Beach
125
105
230
182

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Alexa DeCristofaro New Smyrna Beach
215
170
385
196.4
Katie Ryck Port Charlotte
175
210
385
196
Geena Jasinski Port Charlotte
195
180
375
187.6
Chanel Gadson Ocoee
170
165
335
197.6
Alisa Ring Columbia (Lake City)
150
170
320
194.2
Casie Franks Bozeman (Panama City)
170
145
315
194.4
Kari Stanford Crystal River
155
155
310
187
Hannah Crowe Manatee (Bradenton)
150
155
305
189
Stephanie Canfield Mosley (Lynn Haven)
145
145
290
195.2
Kimberly Daniel South Sumter (Bushnell)
150
140
290
187.6
Brittani Whitehurst Interlachen
150
130
280
189.6
Elizabeth Ensminger Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
140
280
196.1
Sesha Robinson Olympia (Orlando)
140
140
280
187.8
Julie Myers Keystone Heights
145
130
275
191.7
Michelle Miller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
155
120
275
199
Kamille Williams Ocoee
145
130
275
185
Su'Terrica Jackson Navarre
130
140
270
194.4
Nina Holland Bozeman (Panama City)
140
130
270
193.6
Victoria Channells Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
150
115
265
194.7
Shayla Suggs Woodham (Pensacola)
130
125
255
190.4
Katie Solis Pine Forest (Pensacola)
135
110
245
185
Abigail Edemidiong Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
125
120
245
190
Mildred Snyder Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
125
240
191
Tishandre Hanna Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
125
110
235
186

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
225
195
420
256.6
Rieshia Williams Fort Walton Beach
210
205
415
380.2
Oja Rollins Columbia (Lake City)
240
170
410
326.9
Lakitta Johnson North Marion (Citra)
190
185
375
258.9
Ebonie Jackson Eastside (Gainesville)
205
160
365
220.5
Corie White Fleming Island
195
155
350
239.8
Marlana June Deltona
205
145
350
269.7
Courtney Barnes Fort Walton Beach
155
190
345
257.8
Johnisha Jackson Central (Brooksville)
195
150
345
249
Nezzie Beckworth LaBelle
190
155
345
244.4
Misty Hunter Seminole (Sanford)
180
155
335
247.6
Kendall Carson Sebring
175
160
335
258
Lindsay Rivers Colonial (Orlando)
175
155
330
328
Renia Riley Royal Palm Beach
175
155
330
260
Kieara Lewis Woodham (Pensacola)
175
150
325
213
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
190
135
325
237.6
Daritza Rivera Timber Creek (Orlando)
180
145
325
262.6
Sierra Jenkins Godby (Tallahassee)
180
140
320
308.8
Joanne Boyll Mosley (Lynn Haven)
170
145
315
239.4
Constance Sobers Ocoee
170
145
315
274.6
Kelly Daugherty Wesley Chapel
160
145
305
218
Corinna Crayton Rutherford (Springfield)
145
155
300
258
Michelle Lemons Sebastian River (Sebastian)
155
140
295
256
Amanda Canete Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
140
145
285
208