2005 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Erica Cook Gainesville
135
145
280
Stephanie Wheeler Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
145
280
Alison Lacey Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
130
140
270
Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
115
130
245
Kati O’Brian Fort Walton Beach
115
130
245
Stacy Cabral Winter Springs
145
100
245
Samantha Higbee Atlantic (Port Orange)
115
125
240
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
110
105
215
Brianna Hooker River Ridge (New Port Richey)
100
105
205
Kelly Spradling Gainesville
100
105
205
Meagan McDowell Mosley (Lynn Haven)
105
100
205
Hannah Gunter Northview (Bratt)
100
100
200
Heidi Martenson Keystone Heights
100
100
200
Melan Ryan Milton
100
100
200
Tiffany Roach Gulf
100
95
195
Shan Shan Chan St. Cloud
95
105
190
Heather Franks Zephyrhills
90
95
185
Zully Tirado Colonial (Orlando)
90
95
185
Casey Kiefer Sebastian River (Sebastian)
95
85
180
Kamillya Jackson Altha
95
80
175
Sarah Brannen Bozeman (Panama City)
90
85
175
Crystal Warren Boca Raton
85
75
160
Samantha Collins Olympia (Orlando)
70
90
160
Carolyn Maerz Sebastian River (Sebastian)
85
70
155

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Samantha Turnbull Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
165
295
Michelle Archumbeault Belleview
140
130
270
Jennifer Bramhall Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
130
260
Evelyn Macatas Fort Walton Beach
120
135
255
Jennifer Corrireau Lecanto
130
125
255
Ashley Ross Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
120
130
250
Cassi Padgett Bradford (Starke)
115
130
245
Cortney Beauchamp Altha
125
120
245
Jeree McMullen Clay (Green Cove Springs)
130
115
245
Lauren Vollmer Zephyrhills
120
125
245
Mallorie Garaguso St. Cloud
115
130
245
Tiffany English Santa Fe (Alachua)
120
125
245
DeLayna Sterling Port Charlotte
110
130
240
Caitlin Michel Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
120
235
Samantha Walsh St. Cloud
115
120
235
Felicia Wong Niceville
100
130
230
Jari Meistad Arnold (Panama City Beach)
120
110
230
Briana Rice Woodham (Pensacola)
120
105
225
Hillary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
100
115
215
Sheinna Pineda Colonial (Orlando)
110
105
215
Falynn Mahaffey Rutherford (Springfield)
115
95
210
Stephanie Hill Sebastian River (Sebastian)
105
105
210
Hailey Cooper South Fork (Stuart)
90
95
185
Anjuli Matzicoff Port Charlotte
105
125
130

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Michelle Downs Oviedo
160
140
300
Nicole Lomopo New Smyrna Beach
160
135
295
Kelly Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
155
290
Alayna Alford Gainesville
145
135
280
Amber Biehburg Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
135
140
275
Leigh Anne Browning St. Cloud
140
135
275
Tiffany Green North Port
130
145
275
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
130
140
270
Kerrie Lynch Union County (Lake Butler)
140
130
270
April Richardson South Sumter (Bushnell)
130
135
265
Courtney Kabel Milton
130
135
265
Kritine Petrizzi Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
120
140
260
Caitie Cox Fort Walton Beach
110
135
245
Kaci Wubbena Pasco (Dade City)
135
110
245
Kristine Scott Olympia (Orlando)
120
120
240
Stephanie Rogers St. Cloud
105
135
240
Sierra Daughtry Wakulla (Crawfordville)
115
120
235
Taylor Howell Venice
115
120
235
Tiffany Jones Arnold (Panama City Beach)
125
110
235
Ashley Hunter Maclay (Tallahassee)
120
105
225
Jennifer Carroll Port Charlotte
110
110
220
Jennifer Poon Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
115
100
215
Huna Carmichael Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
105
105
210
Michelle Cullum South Fork (Stuart)
105
95
200

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Mahassen Fattouh Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
155
185
340
Adrianne Berthiaume New Smyrna Beach
160
135
295
Brianna Conde Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
145
150
295
Lakisha Gray Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
130
160
290
Allison Daniel Oviedo
150
135
285
Amanda Simpson St. Cloud
145
140
285
Jacqulyn Seffern Crystal River
130
155
285
Tatayana Neely Milton
130
150
280
Leah Tsaqoris Mitchell (New Port Richey)
145
130
275
Brittanie Bay Timber Creek (Orlando)
125
145
270
Kayla Ovellet Boone (Orlando)
130
140
270
Randi Bishop Milton
135
135
270
Amanda Carr Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
135
260
Kelly Michalos Keystone Heights
135
125
260
Beth Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
130
255
Crystal Sutcliffe Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
125
255
Lauren Garza Lemon Bay (Englewood)
125
130
255
Maria Garcia Gainesville
115
140
255
Jazmin Cededa Citrus (Inverness)
135
115
250
Amanda Klein Jupiter
105
140
245
Cassie Crosby Gainesville
125
120
245
Wilmeshia Nobles Bay (Panama City)
115
125
240
Natasha Goodman Bay (Panama City)
115
115
230
Delaney Daily South Fork (Stuart)
110
105
215

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Fides Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
170
340
Mellisa McMillion Milton
175
150
325
Lindsay Barnes Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
170
150
320
Kelly Leigh Bradford (Starke)
145
160
305
Elli Langford Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
145
295
Enchantra Argro Lyman (Longwood)
150
145
295
Cassie Cox Fort Walton Beach
125
165
290
Gina Mossali Sebastian River (Sebastian)
140
150
290
Amanda Kapp Buchholz (Gainesville)
135
145
280
Cara Hannon Union County (Lake Butler)
135
145
280
Lynn Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
140
140
280
Adessa Hubbell St. Cloud
130
145
275
Rachael Wilkinson Dunnellon
135
140
275
Chanda Farrar Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
130
270
Michelle Davis Fort Walton Beach
110
160
270
Rachael Reed Crystal River
150
120
270
Adrienne Danlberg Sarasota
125
140
265
Bryttani Stewart Hudson
125
140
265
Sharose Mahshie Port Charlotte
130
135
265
Brianne Coon Boone (Orlando)
120
135
255
Erica Mills Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
125
255
Brylecia McGowan Rutherford (Springfield)
130
105
235
Carly Bader Jupiter
130
105
235
Brigette Utley Altha
115
115
230

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Sara Hansell St. Cloud
175
180
355
Ashley Kirkpatrick Lake Mary
140
190
330
Alexa Revord Riverview (Sarasota)
150
175
325
Torre Mack Fort Walton Beach
150
170
320
Brenda Ward Keystone Heights
160
145
305
Christine Alberts Springstead (Spring Hill)
165
140
305
Patrice Doemer New Smyrna Beach
145
160
305
Kathryn Nichols Altha
145
155
300
Carling Ponder Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
155
295
Tiana Jackson Port Charlotte
145
145
290
Alis Senver Riverview (Sarasota)
145
140
285
Crystal Hill Gainesville
140
145
285
Jachael Nichols Bradford (Starke)
135
150
285
Nikki Weaver Central (Brooksville)
130
155
285
Victoria Mele Lecanto
135
150
285
Rachele Maddox Fort Walton Beach
125
155
280
Ashley Rivera Colonial (Orlando)
125
150
275
Jacqueline Cassaday Boone (Orlando)
130
140
270
Mary Helen Tyler Marianna
125
125
250
Tabitha McMillian Gulf Breeze
115
135
250
Amanda Mcelreth Mosley (Lynn Haven)
120
125
245
Laura McBryde Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
115
130
245
Ava-lee Stewart Boynton Beach
125
115
240
Emily McCall Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
115
225

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Maranda Whitley New Smyrna Beach
210
150
360
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
185
355
Lauren Stobbie Keystone Heights
180
155
335
Kiera Williamson Southeast (Bradenton)
170
160
330
Cielo Fortin Jupiter
170
155
325
Rachelle Sulvain Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
170
145
315
Meghan Saltman Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
150
155
305
Tallaya McKinnie Navarre
150
150
300
Amber Hibbard Rutherford (Springfield)
155
135
290
Jessica Echeverria St. Cloud
150
130
280
Kori Drake Columbia (Lake City)
130
150
280
Alyssa Morrill Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
145
130
275
Dara Jean-Pierre Port Charlotte
130
140
270
Faye Jackson Lake Worth
140
130
270
Kandice Menifee Fort Walton Beach
130
140
270
LaShawn Hart Port Charlotte
125
145
270
Jennifer Cahill Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
145
120
265
Brittany McLaughlin Oviedo
130
130
260
Vanessa Volkema University (Orlando)
140
120
260
Aleisha Oliver Belleview
125
130
255
Arata Coles Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
130
255
Kaitlyn Vasquez Santa Fe (Alachua)
135
120
255
Laura Siroka Lincoln (Tallahassee)
130
125
255
Lee Hart Milton
130
120
250

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Erica Tumminello Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
200
370
Anachrlle Mejias Avon Park
195
155
350
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
185
150
335
Rachel Lingerfelt Keystone Heights
195
140
335
Greena Jasinski Port Charlotte
165
160
325
Quincy Wilson Crystal River
160
160
320
Meghan Miller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
145
305
Trinity Pollard Rutherford (Springfield)
155
150
305
Andrea Hay Land O'Lakes
140
160
300
Kelli Bloom Nature Coast (Brooksville)
150
135
285
Erin Henry New Smyrna Beach
145
135
280
Hailey Monismith Eastside (Gainesville)
145
135
280
Jolene Hill Columbia (Lake City)
140
135
275
Heather Baird Manatee (Bradenton)
125
145
270
Adrienne Randel Gulf Breeze
135
130
265
Samantha LeMaster St. Cloud
115
150
265
Sherhonda Fevrier Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
130
130
260
Chiquta Caregie Royal Palm Beach
125
130
255
Chelsye Benson South Fork (Stuart)
125
125
250
Jasminn Wyer Woodham (Pensacola)
135
115
250
Lawson Mayfield Maclay (Tallahassee)
125
125
250
Renita Spann Pace
125
110
235
Sesha Robinson Olympia (Orlando)
110
120
230
Barbara Jurgens Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
100
215

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Lakendra Thomas West Orange (Winter Garden)
180
190
370
Alexa DeCristofaro New Smyrna Beach
190
175
365
Katie Ryck Port Charlotte
170
185
355
Danielle Smith Suwannee (Live Oak)
170
165
335
Ashley Anderton Zephyrhills
145
160
305
Kari Standford Crystal River
155
150
305
Kim Daniels South Sumter (Bushnell)
165
140
305
Joanna Farrell Lake Howell (Winter Park)
155
140
295
Nicole Freese Lake Howell (Winter Park)
175
120
295
Kayla Gandima Suwannee (Live Oak)
150
140
290
Chanel Gadson Ocoee
145
140
285
Danielle Hengl Keystone Heights
140
145
285
Kelly Shrum South Fork (Stuart)
145
135
280
Lynnsey Lash Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
145
135
280
Hannah Crowe Manatee (Bradenton)
140
130
270
Stephanie Canfield Mosley (Lynn Haven)
130
130
260
Heather Watson Avon Park
130
125
255
Nina Holland Bozeman (Panama City)
135
120
255
Brittany Lacroix Arnold (Panama City Beach)
120
125
245
Katie Solis Pine Forest (Pensacola)
130
110
240
Naomi Langley Baker
125
115
240
Christine Buscatello Fort Walton Beach
120
115
235
Kristen Young Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
105
230
Donika Seymor South Fork (Stuart)
110
105
215

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
235
195
430
Sherrell Byron-Aogust Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
235
160
395
Oja Rollins Columbia (Lake City)
215
160
375
Tiarra Muller Manatee (Bradenton)
195
170
365
Valerie Blount Hernando (Brooksville)
190
160
350
Marie Simmons DeLand
200
145
345
Alisa Ring Columbia (Lake City)
155
185
340
Corie White Fleming Island
185
155
340
Ronnisha Hall Pahokee
185
145
330
Tamara Cadet Manatee (Bradenton)
180
150
330
Becky Akajs Belleview
150
175
325
Misty Hunter Seminole (Sanford)
175
150
325
Courtney Barnes Fort Walton Beach
135
185
320
Johnisha Jackson Central (Brooksville)
180
140
320
Kiera Lewis Woodham (Pensacola)
170
150
320
Shamara Denard Winter Springs
165
145
310
Breonna Hobson Pine Forest (Pensacola)
170
135
305
Lindsay Rivers Colonial (Orlando)
155
150
305
Renia Riley Royal Palm Beach
155
145
300
Joanne Boyll Mosley (Lynn Haven)
160
135
295
Whitley Ward Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
155
135
290
Andrea Parker Lincoln (Tallahassee)
135
135
270
Delisha Williams Rutherford (Springfield)
150
120
270
Veronica Dotson Martin County (Stuart)
120
125
245