2005 FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
State Meet Results

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Alison Lacey Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
150
270
Jenna Fitzpatrick Seminole (Sanford)
130
125
255
Stephanie Wheeler Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
115
120
235
Marie Croft Columbia (Lake City)
105
120
225
Kati O'Brian Fort Walton Beach
100
125
225
Erica Cook Gainesville
105
120
225
Vanity Vazquez Osceola (Kissimmee)
110
110
220
Shadrequa Hines Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
105
210
Lilie LaCourse Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
100
110
210
Rachel Partlow Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
110
100
210
Leann Carroll Zephyrhills
110
100
210
Tiffany Roach Gulf (New Port Richey)
105
105
210
Jennifer Corriveau Lecanto
105
100
205
Alicia McClellan Altha
95
105
200
Taryn Coates Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
100
100
200
Caitlin Michel Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
95
95
190
Chaney Jones Evans (Orlando)
90
95
185
Megan Gilman Dunnellon
95
90
185
Shelby Zielstorff Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
85
95
180
Rebecca Henley Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
90
85
175
Kendria Edwards Boynton Beach
70
80
150
Rebecca Gelwicks Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
65
80
145
Danielle Lacombe South Fork (Stuart)
70
70
140
Christine Choat Arnold (Panama City Beach)
110
0
110
Jenna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
0
90
90

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Jaycie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
155
300
Samantha Turnbull Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
155
285
Michelle Archambeault Belleview
140
130
270
Amy Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
105
150
255
Amber Richburg Choctawatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
115
140
255
Taylor Howell Venice
115
130
245
Marisa Evans Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
125
245
Courtney Beauchamp Altha
120
120
240
Evelyn Marata Fort Walton Beach
115
120
235
Lauren Vollmer Zephyrhills
115
115
230
Stephanie Anast Sarasota
115
115
230
Jenna Payne Columbia (Lake City)
100
130
230
Courtney Dehart Gainesville
110
120
230
Chelsea Lang Manatee (Bradenton)
110
115
225
Cassie Padgett Bradford (Starke)
110
115
225
Taylor Nix Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
105
225
Blair Goss Wellington
105
120
225
Joell Carrafiello Colonial (Orlando)
105
115
220
Kathleen Ericson Citrus (Inverness)
95
125
220
Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
95
120
215
Kristen Hathaway Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
90
120
210
Sami Walsh St. Cloud
105
105
210
Chenavia Massey Boone (Orlando)
100
95
195
Tonaja Nelson Zephyrhills
105
90
195
Sandra Garcia Pasco (Dade City)
90
95
185
Natalie Araujo Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
110
0
110

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Michelle Downs Oviedo
150
145
295
Danielle Barnes Sarasota
130
160
290
Breanne Guy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
140
135
275
Brianna Conde Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
140
265
Kisha Gray Choctawatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
115
145
260
Alayna Alford Gainesville
120
125
245
Kaci Wubbena Pasco (Dade City)
135
105
240
Meg Ryan Springstead (Spring Hill)
135
105
240
Kerrie Lynch Union County (Lake Butler)
110
120
230
Jennifer Wilburn Citrus (Inverness)
115
115
230
Kayla Ouellet Boone (Orlando)
115
115
230
Lindsey Loboda Osceola (Kissimmee)
115
115
230
Jennifer Poon Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
115
110
225
Rosa Woodard Palatka
120
100
220
Kristen King Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
105
100
205
Nicole Weeks Lake Placid
95
95
190
LaKesha Brown Sebastian River (Sebastian)
0
140
140
Marissa English Sante Fe (Alachua)
115
0
115
Katie Tipton Manatee (Bradenton)
110
0
110
Jakie Kaulen Royal Palm Beach
100
0
100

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Angela Candage Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
185
185
370
Amber Boileau Belleview
145
150
295
Allison Daniel Oviedo
150
140
290
Natale Canal Sarasota
140
145
285
Mahassen Fattouh Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
130
150
280
Tatayana Neely Milton
125
150
275
Jacquelyn Seffern Crystal River
125
145
270
Leah Tsagaris Mitchell (New Port Richey)
135
125
260
Courtney Cassady Boone (Orlando)
120
140
260
Alex Brown Osceola (Kissimmee)
130
125
255
Allison Kouns Jupiter
130
120
250
Steffani Stacy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
135
250
Berlyn Daniel Fort Walton Beach
110
135
245
Angie Mengelson Keystone Heights
115
130
245
Lindsay McLellan Pace
125
120
245
Amanda Simpson St. Cloud
120
120
240
Crystal Sutcliffe Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
115
240
Katy Bessette Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
110
125
235
Dana Ingebretsen Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
110
125
235
Laura Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
120
235
Amber Madison Southeast (Bradenton)
105
130
235
Kelli Collier Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
100
130
230
Heather Paone Hudson
115
0
115

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Ashley Cleavers Winter Springs
160
175
335
Ashley Fides Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
160
310
Lena Taylor Boone (Orlando)
170
135
305
Stephanie Davis Fort Walton Beach
140
150
290
Melissa McMillion Milton
155
135
290
Erika Olson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
160
285
Kelly Leigh Bradford (Starke)
135
145
280
Brenda Ward Keystone Heights
140
135
275
Elli Langford Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
Shelby Johnson Venice
130
140
270
Adrienne Dahlberg Sarasota
125
140
265
Eritabeta Ferguson Pasco (Dade City)
140
125
265
Jamie Taafe Manatee (Bradenton)
130
130
260
Whitney Woodard Niceville
115
140
255
Beth Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
135
255
Shaina Jackson Williston
120
135
255
Courtney Chandler Crystal River
120
125
245
Breisja Gallo Osceola (Kissimmee)
115
130
245
Brittany Benson Booker (Sarasota)
105
140
245
Heather Viaggio Belleview
120
115
235
Amanda Klein Jupiter
100
135
235
Ysabel Polen University (Orlando)
110
115
225
Whitney Sykes Union County (Lake Butler)
105
120
225
Jessica Donnelly South Fork (Stuart)
100
115
215

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Rebekah Babston Sante Fe (Alachua)
200
165
365
Rachel King Southeast (Bradenton)
145
170
315
Sara Hansell St. Cloud
155
160
315
Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
160
295
Stephanie Elrod Lyman (Longwood)
150
140
290
Chanda Farraf Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
155
135
290
Torre Mack Fort Walton Beach
140
145
285
Courtney Osborne Venice
145
135
280
Kristin Mader Sante Fe (Alachua)
160
120
280
Tyler Journigan St. Cloud
135
145
280
Marcia Gooden Avon Park
140
135
275
DeeAndrea Burgos Booker (Sarasota)
130
135
265
Rose Burke Gainesville
130
135
265
Amie McMillion Milton
125
135
260
Crystal Rice Lake Placid
130
130
260
Gina Mossali Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
135
255
Rebekah Hayden Zephyrhills
125
125
250
Lynn Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
130
250
Heather Brew Lemon Bay (Englewood)
120
130
250
Ashley Builion Crystal River
120
130
250
Porshia Cross Zephyrhills
120
115
235
Laura McBryde Palm Beach Gardens
105
125
230
Jessica Baxter River Ridge (New Port Richey)
115
115
230
Kim Hargis Lecanto
115
115
230
Jasmine Horton Seminole (Sanford)
170
Lauren Stobbie Keystone Heights
125

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Amanda Wright Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
190
355
Maranda Whitley New Smyrna Beach
200
150
350
Benita McCray Newberry
185
145
330
Elizabeth Chioccarelli Booker (Sarasota)
165
150
315
Jessica Biggers Manatee (Bradenton)
160
150
310
Jade Hartman Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
155
150
305
Kiera Williamson Southeast (Bradenton)
150
150
300
Autumn Weedo Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
150
150
300
Allison Carter Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
145
150
295
Kimberly Mobbs Sante Fe (Alachua)
155
135
290
Erin Beach Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
150
290
Shantella Gamble Fort Walton Beach
145
145
290
Rachelle Sylvain Palm Beach Lakes
140
140
280
Jessica Echeverria St. Cloud
145
135
280
Sara Dampman Crystal River
140
135
275
Amber Hibbard Rutherford (Springfield)
145
130
275
Adrianna Lemon Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
135
140
275
Tonya Hays Interlachen
135
140
275
Chaquita Carnegie Royal Palm Beach
135
135
270
Meghan Seltman Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
130
135
265
Alexandria Brown Olympia
115
145
260
Kaeleigh Hicks Pasco (Dade City)
130
120
250
Bethany Harrell Wakulla (Crawfordville)
125
120
245
Faye Jackson Lake Worth
120
120
240
Nicole Daignault Hernando (Brooksville)
140

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Erica Tumminello Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
175
210
385
Robin Carter St. Cloud
185
180
365
Anachelle Mejais Avon Park
190
155
345
Ashley Rosso DeLand
170
165
335
Tana Meredith Oviedo
175
155
330
Skylar Melnick Manatee (Bradenton)
150
160
310
Cielo Fortin Jupiter
150
150
300
Quincy Wilson Crystal River
155
145
300
Devon Fodi Hudson
135
160
295
Jessica Mordecai Wakulla (Crawfordville)
155
140
295
Johanna Rouse Winter Park
165
130
295
Sabrina Tuttle Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
145
150
295
Andrea Hay Land O'Lakes
135
150
285
Geena Jasinski Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
145
135
280
Seville Potts Boynton Beach
140
135
275
Whitney Page Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
135
140
275
Nicole Freese Lake Howell (Winter Park)
160
110
270
Santier Gibson Manatee (Bradenton)
145
125
270
Adrienne Randel Gulf Breeze
135
130
265
Alicia Burnett Milton
135
130
265
Rachel Hinkle Venice
145
110
255
Haley Moniesmith Eastside (Gainesville)
125
125
250
Shaneatha Gates Lecanto
125
125
250
Chelsye Benson South Fork (Stuart)
105
110
215
Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
170
0
170
Angelica Maldonado Niceville
140
0
140
Kelli Bloom Nature Coast (Brooksville)
135
0
135

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
LaKendra Thames Winter Springs
175
195
370
Amy Hartman Manatee (Bradenton)
195
165
360
Alexa DeCristofaro Bradford (Starke)
170
170
340
Kayla Hartsfield Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
165
170
335
Katie Ryck Gainesville
145
165
310
LaTorria Mosely Interlachen
145
165
310
Victoria Smith Crystal River
155
140
295
Kari Stanford Keystone Heights
145
150
295
Rachel Lingerfelt DeLand
160
125
285
Patricia Miller Suwannee (Live Oak)
150
135
285
Kayla Gandiana Avon Park
135
135
270
Amanda Scali South Fork (Stuart)
120
140
260
Kelly Shrum Mitchell (New Port Richey)
120
135
255
Cristen McCarthy Palm Beach Gardens
130
125
255
Jessica Hoover Milton
125
125
250
Amanda Hollingshead Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
115
130
245
Lynnsey Lash Zephyrhills
125
120
245
Deanna Frampton River Ridge (New Port Richey)
120
125
245
Michelle Miller Lyman (Longwood)
125
120
245
Deanna Zeigler Altha
125
115
240
Joy Capps Lemon Bay (Englewood)
115
115
230
Selina Anderson Gulf Breeze
115
115
230
Jessica Sims Royal Palm Beach
100
125
225
Michelle Decenteceo Booker (Sarasota)
95
95
190

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
225
185
410
Sharika Robinson Gainesville
235
170
405
Breanna Driver Crystal River
190
185
375
Melissa Harp West Orange (Winter Graden)
175
175
350
Sherrell Byron Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
200
150
350
Danielle Smith Suwannee (Live Oak)
165
180
345
Tiarra Muller Manatee (Bradenton)
180
165
345
Christine Turner Newberry
200
145
345
Jessica Nash Pine Ridge (Deltona)
175
160
335
Trinity Pollard Rutherford (Springfield)
165
165
330
Tamara Cadet Manatee (Bradenton)
175
155
330
Misty Hunter Seminole (Sanford)
180
145
325
Kathryn White Pace
170
155
325
Johnisha Jackson Springstead (Spring Hill)
180
140
320
Valerie Blount Hernando (Brooksville)
170
150
320
Taryn Fagan Keystone Heights
195
125
320
Marie Simmons DeLand
170
145
315
Victoria Buckley Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
170
140
310
Ashley Anderton Zephyrhills
150
150
300
Cheryl Little Sebring
185
115
300
Tiffany Ramsey Palm Beach Gardens
150
145
295
Samantha Trapp St. Cloud
140
145
285
Jewell Lee Riverview (Sarasota)
145
135
280
Kelly Wright Boynton Beach
130
135
265
Nephie Pierre Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
120
125
245
Crystal Yale Pace
175