2005 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Alison Lacey Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
145
270
 Stephanie Wheeler Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
135
255
 Jenna Fitzpatrick Seminole (Sanford)
125
115
240
 Lilie LaCourse Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
110
125
235
 Marie Croft Columbia (Lake City)
110
120
230
 Erica Cook Gainesville
115
115
230
 Katie O’Brian Fort Walton Beach
100
125
225
 Christine Choat Arnold (Panama City Beach)
115
105
220
 Shadrequa Hines Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
115
220
 Leann Carroll Zephyrhills
115
105
220
 Rachel Partlow Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
115
100
215
 Vanity Vazquez Osceola (Kissimmee)
105
105
210
 Jennifer Zoia Port Charlotte
100
110
210
 Taryn Coates Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
105
100
205
 Alicia McClellan Altha
95
105
200
 Tiffany Roach Gulf (New Port Richey)
100
100
200
 Jennifer Corriveau Lecanto
105
95
200
 Caitlin Michel Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
95
95
190
 Rebecca Henley Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
90
95
185
 Jeanna Rio Manatee (Bradenton)
90
95
185
 Shelby Zielstorff Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
85
95
180
 Megan Gilman Dunnellon
95
85
180
 Amanda Baab Fleming Island (Orange Park)
90
90
180
 Chaney Jones Evans (Orlando)
90
85
175
 Kendria Edwards Boynton Beach
70
75
145
 Danielle Lacombe South Fork (Stuart)
75
70
145
 Rebecca Gelwicks Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
65
75
140

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Jaycie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
145
145
290
 Michelle Archambeault Belleview
140
125
265
 Samantha Turnbull Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
135
260
 Amber Richburg Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
120
135
255
 Amy Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
110
145
255
 Marisa Evans Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
130
245
 Lauren Vollmer Zephyrhills
120
120
240
 Taylor Nix Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
125
110
235
 Cassie Padgett Bradford (Starke)
125
110
235
 Taylor Howell Venice
115
120
235
 Courtney Beauchamp Altha
120
110
230
 Jenna Payne Columbia (Lake City)
110
120
230
 Natalie Araujo Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
110
120
230
 Chelsea Lang Manatee (Bradenton)
110
120
230
 Jessica Seidelman Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
115
115
230
 Evelyn Maratas Fort Walton Beach
110
115
225
 Stephanie Anast Sarasota
115
110
225
 Kathleen Ericson Citrus (Inverness)
95
125
220
 Courtney Dehart Gainesville
110
105
215
 Kristen Hathaway Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
95
115
210
 Joell Carrafiello Colonial (Orlando)
110
100
210
 Blair Goss Wellington
105
105
210
 Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
90
115
205
 Sami Walsh St. Cloud
105
100
205
 Tonaja Nelson Zephyrhills
105
95
200
 Cheneva Massey Boone (Orlando)
95
95
190
 Sandra Garcia Pasco (Dade City)
85
90
175

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Danielle Barnes Sarasota
140
150
290
 Michelle Downs Oviedo
145
140
285
 Brianna Conde Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
135
260
 Kisha Gray Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
120
140
260
 Breanne Guy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
130
130
260
 Kourtney Kabel Milton
120
130
250
 Kelly Dunham Central (Brooksville)
125
115
240
 Stephanie Perez Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
115
125
240
 Kaci Wubbena Pasco (Dade City)
130
110
240
 LaKesha Brown Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
120
240
 Meg Ryan Springstead (Spring Hill)
135
105
240
 Kelly Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
110
130
240
 Kim Gorman Winter Springs
125
115
240
 Alayna Alford Gainesville
115
120
235
 Jennifer Wilburn Citrus (Inverness)
115
115
230
 Kristen King Port Charlotte
115
115
230
 Kerrie Lynch Union County (Lake Butler)
115
115
230
 Rosa Woodard Palatka
125
100
225
 Marissa English Santa Fe (Alachua)
110
115
225
 Brooke Arzie Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
110
110
220
 Kristina Scott Olympia (Orlando)
100
120
220
 Jennifer Poon Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
110
110
220
 Kayla Ouellet Boone (Orlando)
105
110
215
 Lindsey Loboda Osceola (Kissimmee)
105
110
215
 Jackie Kaulen Royal Palm Beach
110
100
210
 Katie Tipton Manatee (Bradenton)
105
95
200
 Nicole Weeks Lake Placid
90
95
185

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Angela Candage Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
185
180
365
 Amber Boileau Belleview
145
150
295
 Crystal Bates Pasco (Dade City)
160
130
290
 Natale Canal Sarasota
145
135
280
 Allison Daniel Oviedo
150
125
275
 Tatayana Neely Milton
125
145
270
 Mahassen Fattouh Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
 Jacquelyn Seffern Crystal River
120
145
265
 Shaquilla Graqce Citrus (Inverness)
130
130
260
 Alicia Holmes Santa Fe (Alachua)
135
125
260
 Berlyn Daniel Fort Walton Beach
115
140
255
 Steffani Stacy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
135
250
 Leah Tsagaris Mitchell (New Port Richey)
135
115
250
 Courtney Cassady Boone (Orlando)
120
125
245
 Allison Kouns Jupiter
130
115
245
 Lindsay McLellan Pace
125
120
245
 Dana Ingebretsen Port Charlotte
115
130
245
 Crystal Sutclliffe Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
115
245
 Kelli Collier Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
100
135
235
 Heather Paone Hudson
110
125
235
 Angie Mengelson Keystone Heights
115
120
235
 Alex Brown Osceola (Kissimmee)
125
110
235
 Kelly Walton Palm Beach Gardens
120
115
235
 Amanda Simpson St. Cloud
120
115
235
 Katy Bessette Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
115
230
 Amber Madison Southeast (Bradenton)
105
125
230
 Laura Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
115
110
225

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Ashley Cleavers Winter Springs
165
170
335
 Lena Taylor Boone (Orlando)
170
130
300
 Kelly Leigh Bradford (Starke)
135
160
295
 Ashley Fides Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
145
295
 Stephanie Davis Fort Walton Beach
140
140
280
 Shelby King Palmetto
130
150
280
 Christine Alberts Springstead (Spring Hill)
145
135
280
 Brenda Ward Keystone Height
145
130
275
 Erika Olson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
155
275
 Melissa McMillion Milton
150
120
270
 Whitney Woodard Niceville
120
145
265
 Eritabeta Ferguson Pasco (Dade City)
140
125
265
 Elli Langford Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
130
265
 Lauren Douglas River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
135
260
 Shelby Johnson Venice
135
125
260
 Adrienne Dahlberg Sarasota
125
130
255
 Jamie Taafe Manatee (Bradenton)
130
125
255
 Brittany Benson Booker (Sarasota)
110
140
250
 Courtney Chandler Crystal River
125
125
250
 Beth Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
125
245
 Shaina Jackson Williston
115
125
240
 Heather Viaggio Belleview
120
115
235
 Whitney Sikes Union County (Lake Butler)
110
115
235
 Breisja Gallo Osceola (Kissimmee)
110
115
225
 Amanda Klein Jupiter
100
120
220
 Ysabel Polen University (Orlando)
105
105
210
 Jessica Donnelly South Fork (Stuart)
100
105
205

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Rebekah Babston Santa Fe (Alachua)
200
160
360
 Jasmine Horton Seminole (Sanford)
180
180
360
 Rachel King Southeast (Bradenton)
145
180
325
 Sara Hansell St. Cloud
160
150
310
 Franny Davis Fort Walton Beach
160
135
295
 Kristin Mader Santa Fe (Alachua)
165
130
295
 Lauren Stobbie Keystone Heights
155
135
290
 Brittany Adamek Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
155
290
 Tore Mack Fort Walton Beach
140
145
285
 Stephanie Elrod Lyman (Longwood)
150
135
285
 Chanda Farrar Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
150
135
285
 Marcia Gooden Avon Park
150
130
280
 Courtney Osborne Venice
145
135
280
 Amie McMillion Milton
130
140
270
 Lynn Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
140
265
 Ashley Builion Crystal River
120
140
260
 Rose Burke Gainesville
130
130
260
 Tyler Journigan St. Cloud
130
130
260
 Crystal Rice Lake Placid
130
125
255
 Rebekah Hayden Zephyrhills
130
125
255
 Jessica Baxter River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
125
250
 Kim Hargis Lecanto
115
125
240
 Porshia Cross Zephyrhills
130
110
240
 DeeAndrea Burgos Booker (Sarasota)
120
115
235
 Heather Brew Lemon Bay (Englewood)
115
120
235
 Laura McBryde Palm Beach Gardens
110
125
235
 Gina Massali Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
125
235

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Amanda Wright Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
180
345
 Maranda Whitley New Smyrna Beach
195
135
330
 Benita McCray Newberry
185
140
325
 Elizabeth Chioccarelli Booker (Sarasota)
165
145
310
 Jessica Biggers Manatee (Bradenton)
155
155
310
 Erin Beach Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
155
305
 Allison Carter Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
155
145
300
 Kiera Williams Southeast (Bradenton)
150
150
300
 Jade Hartman Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
150
145
295
 Shantella Gamble Fort Walton Beach
140
145
285
 Autumn Weedo Port Charlotte
145
140
285
 Kimberly Mobbs Santa Fe (Alachua)
150
135
285
 Sara Dampman Crystal River
140
140
280
 Tonya Hays Interlachen
135
145
280
 Amber Hibbard Rutherford (Springfield)
145
130
275
 Jessica Echeverria St. Cloud
145
130
275
 Adrianna Lemon Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
130
270
 Rachelle Sylvain Palm Beach Lakes
140
130
270
 Stacie Hasch Fort Walton Beach
120
145
265
 Alis Senver Riverview (Sarasota)
130
135
265
 Alexandra Brown Olympia (Orlando)
115
145
260
 Meghan Seltman Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
130
130
260
 Bethany Harrell Wakulla (Crawfordville)
130
130
260
 Nicole Daignault Hernando (Brooksville)
140
110
250
 Chiquita Carnegie Royal Palm Beach
125
125
250
 Kaeleigh Hicks Pasco (Dade City)
125
120
245
 Faye Jackson Lake Worth
120
115
235

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Robin Carter St. Cloud
185
170
355
 Erica Tumminello Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
180
350
 Tana Meredith Oviedo
180
155
335
 Anachelle Mejias Avon Park
190
140
330
 Ashley Rosso DeLand
165
160
325
 Skylar Melnick Manatee (Bradenton)
155
155
310
 Chelsea Collins Wakulla (Crawfordville)
165
145
310
 Jessica Mordecai Wakulla (Crawfordville)
155
150
305
 Quincy Wilson Crystal River
155
145
300
 Cielo Fortin Jupiter
155
145
300
 Devon Fodi Hudson
135
155
290
 Sabrina Tuttle Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
140
150
290
 Johanna Rouse Winter Park
160
125
285
 Geena Jasinski Port Charlotte
150
130
280
 Santier Gibson Manatee (Bradenton)
145
130
275
 Angelica Maldonado Niceville
135
140
275
 Andrea Hay Land O’Lakes
140
130
270
 Alicia Burnett Milton
135
130
265
 Whitney Page Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
130
260
 Adrienne Randall Gulf Breeze
135
125
260
 Shaneatha Gates Lecanto
135
125
260
 Haley Moniesmith Eastside (Gainesville)
130
125
255
 Seville Potts Boynton Beach
135
115
250
 Nicole Freese Lake Howell (Winter Park)
155
95
250
 Kelly Bloom Nature Coast (Brooksville)
130
120
250
 Rachel Hinkle Venice
140
110
250
 Chelsye Benson South Fork (Stuart)
110
115
225

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 LaKendra Thomas West Orange (Winter Garden)
180
180
360
 Amy Hartman Winter Springs
185
155
340
 Kayla Hartsfield Bradford (Starke)
165
170
335
 Alexa DeCristofaro Manatee (Bradenton)
170
160
330
 Latorria Mosely Gainseville
135
170
305
 Melissa Lamkay Lake Howell (Winter Park)
155
150
305
 Victoria Smith Interlachen
155
145
300
 Katie Ryck Port Charlotte
140
160
300
 Patricia Miller DeLand
160
130
290
 Rachel Lingerfelt Keystone Heights
160
130
290
 Kayla Gandiana Suwannee (Live Oak)
140
145
285
 Jessica Hoover Palm Beach Gardens
125
135
260
 Kari Stanford Crystal River
135
120
255
 Lynnsey Lash Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
125
130
255
 Cristen McCarthy Mitchell (New Port Richey)
135
120
255
 Amanda Scali Avon Park
120
130
250
Deanna Frampton Zephyrhills
125
125
250
 Michelle Miller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
120
250
 Georgia Dawkins Sebring
110
135
245
 Kelly Shrum South Fork (Stuart)
125
120
245
 Ronnie Jacobs Port Charlotte
125
115
240
 Deanna Zeigler Lyman (Longwood)
125
110
235
 Amanda Hollingshead Milton
115
120
235
 Joy Capps Altha
115
115
230
 Jessica Sims Gulf Breeze
110
120
230
 Selona Anderson Lemon Bay (Englewood)
115
110
225
 Michelle Decenteceo Royal Palm Beach
90
90
180

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Sharika Robinson Gainesville
235
175
410
 Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
220
170
390
 Sherrell Byron Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
200
150
350
 Taryn Fayan Keystone Heights
205
145
350
 Christine Turner Newberry
195
155
350
 Melissa Harp West Orange (Winter Garden)
175
165
340
 Danielle Smith Suwannee (Live Oak)
165
165
330
 Breanna Driver Crystal River
175
150
325
 Tiarra Muller Manatee (Bradenton)
165
160
325
 Savannah Benton Middleburg
175
145
320
 Jessica Nash Pine Ridge (Deltona)
170
150
320
 Trinity Pollard Rutherford (Springfield)
165
155
320
 Misty Hunter Seminole (Sanford)
170
150
320
 Tamara Cadet Manatee (Bradenton)
175
140
315
 Valerie Blount Hernando (Brooksville)
165
145
310
 Kathryn White Pace
165
145
310
 Victoria Buckley Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
170
135
305
 Crystal Yale Pace
175
130
305
 Marie Simmons DeLand
165
135
300
 Johnisha Jackson Springstead (Spring Hill)
165
135
300
 Ashley Anderton Zephyrhills
150
150
300
 Cheryl Little Sebring
180
115
295
 Samantha Trapp St. Cloud
145
145
290
 Tiffany Ramsey Palm Beach Gardens
155
130
285
 Jewell Lee Riverview (Sarasota)
150
130
280
 Kelly Wright Boynton Beach
115
125
240
 Nephie Pierre Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
110
110
220