2004 FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
 
State Meet Results

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Kimberly Torres Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
145
140
285
 Ashley Percival Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
 Ali Lacey Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
130
255
 Alyssa Payne Manatee (Bradenton)
125
115
240
 Katoya Gadson Vanguard (Ocala)
115
120
235
 Lisa Ferrante Winter Springs
110
120
230
 Meagan Greer Keystone Heights
105
120
225
 Crystal Hendrix North Marion (Ocala)
105
110
215
 Leanne Carroll Zephyrhills
105
105
210
 Amber Wegener Hudson
100
105
205
 Christine Choat Arnold (Panama City Beach)
105
100
205
 Shadrequa Hines Wakulla (Crawfordville)
95
110
205
 Erica Daniel Fort Walton Beach
95
110
205
 Kelly Sullivan Santa Fe (Alachua)
80
115
195
 Quenisha Johnson Gainesville
90
105
195
 Francoise Louis Jeune Oak Ridge (Orlando)
95
90
185
 Patricia Santiago Port Charlotte
90
90
180
 Lindsay Jones Jupiter
80
90
170
 Mariel Flores Winter Park
90
75
165
 Rebecca Henley Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
85
80
165
 Kelsey Swithers Sarasota
65
65
130
 Ida Schuler Riverview (Sarasota)
0
0
0

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Jaycie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
145
285
 Jenna Fitzpatrick Seminole (Sanford)
135
135
270
 Samantha Turnbull Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
115
145
260
 Carissa Canaday Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
125
135
260
 Michelle Archambeault Belleview
125
125
250
 Jessica Nunnally Fort Walton Beach
105
130
235
 Mindy Zavesky Central (Brooksville)
105
120
225
 Shari Boyce North Marion (Ocala)
110
110
220
 Laura Kinniard South Sumter (Bushnell)
115
105
220
 Qualonda Whitfield Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
90
130
220
 Victoria Chin Oak Ridge (Orlando)
100
115
215
 Lisa Corsaletti Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
100
115
215
 Chelsey Buckler Hernando (Brooksville)
110
105
215
 Courtney Beauchamp Altha
110
100
210
 Chelsea Lang Manatee (Bradenton)
100
110
210
 Taylor Howell Venice
100
110
210
 Mallorie Garaguso St. Cloud
100
110
210
 Whitney Arzie Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
105
105
210
 Natalie Aravjo Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
100
110
210
 Carley Vause Wakulla (Crawfordville)
100
105
205
 Pauline Dorceus Boynton Beach
95
90
185
 Jacquline Kaulen Royal Palm Beach
85
90
175
 Samantha Walsh St. Cloud
100
0
100
 Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
95
0
95

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Brittany Meng Keystone Heights
135
165
300
 Jaime Grogan Keystone Heights
125
145
270
 Amy Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
110
155
265
 Kelly Verrando Belleview
130
135
265
 Amber Richburg Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
125
140
265
 Megan Groat Fort Walton Beach
125
140
265
 Megan Ryan Springstead (Spring Hill)
135
125
260
 Carla Bridges Olympia (Orlando)
130
125
255
 Molly Cook Middleburg
125
130
255
 Dolnapa Jotram Pasco (Dade City)
120
135
255
 Jolene Ciraco Forest (Ocala)
125
125
250
 Kelly Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
115
135
250
 Danielle Barnes Sarasota
120
125
245
 Katie Grainger Manatee (Bradenton)
120
115
235
 Alayna Alford Gainesville
110
125
235
 Brianna Conde Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
105
125
230
 Tonya Sostre Boone (Orlando)
115
115
230
 Steffani Stacy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
105
125
230
 Carlee Sweat St. Cloud
105
115
220
 Jennifer Poon Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
95
95
190
 Cerissa Fraiman Jupiter
90
100
190

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Sam DeCristofaro Manatee (Bradenton)
155
170
325
 Megan Kranz Oviedo
170
155
325
 Crystal Bates Pasco (Dade City)
170
140
310
 Melissa Caissie Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
145
295
 Ashly Pybus Navarre
135
155
290
 Quiana Holsey Gainesville
130
155
285
 Chrishanda Curry Arnold (Panama City Beach)
145
135
280
 Amber Boileau Belleview
145
135
280
 Charlynn Fornaro Port Charlotte
140
140
280
 Jessica Bailey Middleburg
125
155
280
 Ashton Rice Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
130
145
275
 Natale Canal Sarasota
140
135
275
 Katherine Bombly Citrus (Inverness)
125
145
270
 Arlene Olivia Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
130
270
 Erika Raulerson Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
115
155
270
 Amanda Small Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
125
130
255
 Renee Dowell Keystone Heights
125
125
250
 Nicole Quintana Colonial (Orlando)
120
115
235
 Erika Allen Port Charlotte
115
115
230
 Stephanie McCarthy Jupiter
90
125
215
 Courtney Cassady Boone (Orlando)
100
115
215
 Crystal Coan DeSoto County (Arcadia)
90
95
185
 Melissa Dufour Boynton Beach
0
110
110

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Angela Candage Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
175
195
370
 Ashley Cleaver Winter Springs
170
195
365
 Kayla Couey Keystone Heights
155
190
345
 Bekah Babston Santa Fe (Alachua)
185
160
345
 Virgilia Phillips Winter Springs
135
170
305
 Jessica Gilmore Fort Walton Beach
150
155
305
 Gina Fredrickson River Ridge (New Port Richey)
155
140
295
 Maricel DeCosta Mosley (Lynn Haven)
160
135
295
 Tara Crane Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
150
145
295
 Sara Hansell St. Cloud
145
145
290
 Brooke Bowers St. Cloud
140
145
285
 Rachel King Southeast (Bradenton)
125
155
280
 Jenna Stroud Fort Walton Beach
140
140
280
 Norma Jean Carlile Citrus (Inverness)
140
140
280
 Brenda Ward Keystone Heights
140
135
275
 Shakan Bonner Booker (Sarasota)
125
140
265
 Toni Perez Manatee (Bradenton)
130
135
265
 Beta Ferguson Pasco (Dade City)
140
115
255
 Robertha Joseph Oak Ridge (Orlando)
115
140
255
 Andrea Foley Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
110
145
255
 Kristen King Port Charlotte
120
130
250
 Cherry Graddy Zephyrhills
125
120
245
 Lisa Fernandez Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
115
125
240
 Beth Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
120
230
 Chelsea Parker Interlachen
120
105
225

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Ashlee Cain Altha
190
160
350
 Keri Hagerman Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
165
335
 Priscilla Vilva Port Charlotte
160
170
330
 Kayla Holt Dunnellon
165
160
325
 Lauren Austin Oak Ridge (Orlando)
145
175
320
 Jennifer Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
145
175
320
 Jessica Biggers Manatee (Bradenton)
155
160
315
 Franny Davis Fort Walton Beach
150
160
310
 Caitlin Janelle Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
135
305
 Maggie Lanigan Citrus (Inverness)
135
155
290
 Alicia Gray Union County (Lake Butler)
125
160
285
 Ashlee Grant Keystone Heights
145
140
285
 Rachelle Sylvain Palm Beach Lakes
135
150
285
 Rachelle Salomone Navarre
130
145
275
 Ashley Rawls Citrus (Inverness)
135
140
275
 Chanda Farrar Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
140
135
275
 Heather Stonestreet Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
135
135
270
 Kin Mobbs Santa Fe (Alachua)
140
130
270
 Terri Graddy Zephyrhills
150
120
270
 Jenna Barnard St. Cloud
130
135
265
 Jamie Taaffe Manatee (Bradenton)
130
130
260
 Allison Kouns Jupiter
135
120
255
 Erin Voss Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
105
135
240
 Lynn Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
115
235
 Jessica Baxter River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
110
235
 Mallory Drake Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
110
225
 Ciera White Hardee (Wauchula)
130
0
130

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Julia Martin Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
190
190
380
 Summer Crosby Union County (Lake Butler)
160
195
355
 Erica Tumminello Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
180
330
 Allison Carter Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
160
150
310
 Jennifer Telson Oviedo
145
165
310
 Chaquita Verdall Navarre
135
155
290
 Elizabeth Chioccarelli Booker (Sarasota)
160
130
290
 Stephenie Bass Citrus (Inverness)
145
140
285
 Angie Nevitt Altha
145
135
280
 Cara Musgrave Pace
155
125
280
 Quincy Wilson Crystal River
145
135
280
 Autumn Weedo Port Charlotte
140
135
275
 Andrea Hay Land O’Lakes
140
130
270
 Karley King Venice
150
110
260
 Stephanie Seaman River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
135
260
 Neslie Saintmelus Oak Ridge (Orlando)
115
140
255
 Lauren Heaven Manatee (Bradenton)
115
135
250
 Chiquita Carnegie Royal Palm Beach
120
125
245
 Yantamie Quintana Timber Creek (Orlando)
120
125
245
 Cielo Fortin Jupiter
115
120
235
 Krystal Garrett Ridgeview (Orange Park)
155
0
155
 Nicole Daignault Hernando (Brooksville)
140
0
140
 Tyler Journigan St. Cloud
130
0
130
 Laporsha Hall Palatka
130
0
130
 Skylar Melnick Manatee (Bradenton)
0
125
125
 Rachel Reichert Sebastian River (Sebastian)
0
120
120

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Jennifer Spee Seminole (Sanford)
165
175
340
 Erica Seypura Keystone Heights
170
170
340
 Amanda Martingano Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
160
330
 Kayla Hartsfield Bradford (Starke)
155
165
320
 Robin Carter St. Cloud
150
165
315
 Laura Herlehy Pace
150
165
315
 Zakia Atkins Booker (Sarasota)
150
145
295
 Erin Beach Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
140
150
290
 Julie Fernandes Manatee (Bradenton)
150
140
290
 Jennie Collins South Sumter (Bushnell)
150
140
290
 Johanna Rouse Winter Park
150
135
285
 Adrianna Lemon Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
135
145
280
 Devon Fodi Hudson
135
145
280
 Brittany Stephen Pine Forest (Pensacola)
140
140
280
 Anachelle Mejas Avon Park
140
130
270
 Stephanie Jacobs Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
145
125
270
 Benita McCray Newberry
155
110
265
 Ashley Hart Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
130
130
260
 Seville Potts Boynton Beach
125
130
255
 Aimee Collins North Marion (Ocala)
115
135
250
 Jenna Dreese Port Charlotte
130
115
245
 Amanda Negron North Marion (Ocala)
110
125
235
 Jessica Frazier Booker (Sarasota)
120
115
235
 Staci Barney Sebastian River (Sebastian)
105
110
215
 Allie Masiak Jupiter
100
105
205
 Amanda Whitfield Blountstown
0
0
0

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Amy Hartman Winter Springs
215
175
390
 Amanda Wright Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
175
335
 Cyara Gipson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
170
155
325
 Ashley Rosso DeLand
165
155
320
 Sherilyn Morris Milton
150
170
320
 Lakendra Tames West Orange (Winter Garden)
160
160
320
 Kristina Ford Keystone Heights
155
165
320
 Adrienne Morales Fort Walton Beach
160
155
315
 Liza Wheeler Keystone Heights
165
150
315
 Laura Nottingham Belleview
170
145
315
 Tarlisa Brown West Port (Ocala)
145
160
305
 Kristan Robinson Milton
130
170
300
 Jessica Mordecai Wakulla (Crawfordville)
155
140
295
 Alexa DeCristifaro Manatee (Bradenton)
160
135
295
 Melissa Lamkay Lake Howell (Winter Park)
140
140
280
 Joanna Farrell Lake Howell (Winter Park)
135
140
275
 Rebecca Torres Hernando (Brooksville)
140
130
270
 Brittany Meeks Riverview (Sarasota)
110
150
260
 Amanda Hickman South Sumter (Bushnell)
145
115
260
 Rachel Etienne Port Charlotte
130
130
260
 Michelle Miller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
135
120
255
 Nezzie Beckworth LaBelle
125
115
240
 Steffi Carter Royal Palm Beach
110
110
220
 Adonica Black Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
105
90
195
 Kiera Williamson Southeast (Bradenton)
145
0
145
 Sara Levertu Lecanto
0
0
0

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean
Total
Weigh-In
 Latavia Bagley West Port (Ocala)
275
185
460
 Dominique Freeman Booker (Sarasota)
205
180
385
 Lauren Craft Rutherford (Springfield)
205
165
370
 Sarah Lawless Niceville
200
160
360
 Ashley Thomas Boone (Orlando)
195
155
350
 Kasey Fagan Keystone Heights
190
155
345
 Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
200
140
340
 Trayona Brown Manatee (Bradenton)
205
135
340
 Trinity Pollard Rutherford (Springfield)
170
165
335
 Anastasia Roscigno Belleview
195
140
335
 Brittney Starling Eastside (Gainesville)
175
155
330
 Tana Meredith Oviedo
185
140
325
 Maureen Reynolds Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
160
150
310
 Janet Jones Seminole (Sanford)
160
150
310
 Danielle Smith Suwannee (Live Oak)
150
155
305
 Shakerra Williams Manatee (Bradenton)
155
150
305
 Andrea Davidson Winter Springs
160
140
300
 Melissa Harp West Orange (Winter Garden)
155
145
300
 Sabreen Margeih Central (Brooksville)
170
125
295
 Brittany Maxwell Colonial (Orlando)
145
150
295
 Cynthia St. Hubert Port Charlotte
140
145
285
 Marnini Tabrard Sebring
145
135
280
 Tonya Bruton Zephyrhills
145
125
270
 Tiffany Parchment Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
95
100
195
 Erin Engler Palm Beach Lakes
95
80
175