2004 FHSAA Sectional Girls Weightlifting Meets
 
Composite Listing of Qualifiers

101-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Ashley Percival Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
 Kimberly Torres Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
135
130
265
 Ali Lacey Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
120
125
245
 Alyssa Payne Manatee (Bradenton)
120
115
235
 Katoya Gadson Vanguard (Ocala)
110
115
225
 Meagan Greer Keystone Heights
100
120
220
 Leanne Carroll Zephyrhills
105
110
215
 Lisa Ferrante Winter Springs
110
105
215
 Christine Choat Arnold (Panama City Beach)
105
105
210
 Crystal Hendrix North Marion (Citra)
100
110
210
 Evelyn Maratas Choctawhatchee (Ft. Walton Bch.)
95
115
210
 Marisa Evans Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
100
110
210
 Erica Daniel Fort Walton Beach
90
115
205
 Amber Wagener Hudson
95
105
200
 Quenisha Johnson Gainesville
90
110
200
 Shadrequa Hines Wakulla (Crawfordville)
95
105
200
 R Partlow Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
100
95
195
 Kelly Sullivan Santa Fe (Alachua)
80
110
190
 Francoise Louis Jeune Oak Ridge (Orlando)
85
80
165
 Lindsay Jones Jupiter
90
75
165
 Caitlin Yecker Royal Palm Beach
70
90
160
 Rebecca Henley Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
80
80
160
 Jamie LeBlanc Palm Beach Lakes
75
80
155
 Mariel Flores Winter Park
85
65
150
 Patricia Santiago Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
70
80
150
 Ida Schuler Riverview (Sarasota)
70
75
145
 Kelsey Swithers Sarasota
60
70
130

110-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Jaycie Kargas Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
135
135
270
 Samantha Turnbull Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
125
145
270
 Jenna Fitzpatrick Seminole (Sanford)
135
125
260
 Michelle Archambeault Belleview
130
130
260
 Breanne Guy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
130
255
 Lindsay Clinkgbeard Fort Walton Beach
110
135
245
 Carissa Canaday Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
120
110
230
 Jessica Nunnally Fort Walton Beach
100
130
230
 Laura Kinniard South Sumter (Bushnell)
115
110
225
 Rachael Reed Crystal River
115
110
225
 Courtney Beauchamp Altha
110
110
220
 Lisa Corsaletti Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
100
120
220
 Shari Boyce North Marion (Citra)
105
115
220
 Carley Vause Wakulla (Crawfordville)
105
110
215
 Chelsey Buckler Hernando (Brooksville)
110
105
215
 Taylor Howell Venice
100
115
215
 Mindy Zavesky Central (Brooksville)
95
115
210
 Natalie Aravjo Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
100
110
210
 Whitney Arzie Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
105
105
210
 Chelsea Lang Manatee (Bradenton)
100
105
205
 Qualanda Whitfield Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
80
125
205
 Samantha Walsh St. Cloud
95
110
205
 Mallorie Garaguso St. Cloud
100
100
200
 Victoria Chin Oak Ridge (Orlando)
100
100
200
 Hilary Gibbs Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
85
100
185
 Pauline Dorceus Boynton Beach
95
90
185
 Jacquline Kaulen Royal Palm Beach
90
90
180

119-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Brittany Meng Keystone Heights
135
170
305
 Amber Richburg Choctawhatchee (Ft. Walton Bch.)
125
140
265
 Jaime Grogan Keystone Heights
125
140
265
 Megan Groat Fort Walton Beach
130
135
265
 Molly Cook Middleburg
120
145
265
 Kelly Verrando Belleview
130
130
260
 Amy Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
105
150
255
 Dolnapa Jotram Pasco (Dade City)
125
130
255
 Kelly Fuller Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
120
135
255
 Lakisha Gray Choctawhatchee (Ft. Walton Bch.)
115
140
255
 Nicole Lomupo New Smyrna Beach
135
120
255
 Heather Zolton River Ridge (New Port Richey)
130
120
250
 Megan Ryan Springstead (Spring Hill)
130
120
250
 Shelby King Palmetto
125
125
250
 Danielle Barnes Sarasota
120
125
245
 Steffani Stacy Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
105
140
245
 Brianna Corde Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
110
130
240
 Carla Bridges Olympia
120
120
240
 Jolene Ciraco Forest (Ocala)
120
120
240
 Katie Grainger Manatee (Bradenton)
120
115
235
 Alayna Alford Gainesville
110
120
230
 Carlee Sweat St. Cloud
110
115
225
 Ronnika Stephens Booker (Sarasota)
100
125
225
 Tonya Sostre Boone (Orlando)
110
115
225
 Tiaira Nowlin-Hasan Sebastian River (Sebastian)
90
115
205
 Cerissa Fraiman Jupiter
95
100
195
 Jennifer Poon Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
100
95
195

129-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Megan Kranz Oviedo
165
150
315
 Crystal Bates Pasco (Dade City)
160
145
305
 Sam DeCristifara Manatee (Bradenton)
145
160
305
 Melissa Caissie Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
150
300
 Ashly Pybus Navarre
135
155
290
 Carmen Horne Fort Walton Beach
140
150
290
 Charlynn Fornaro Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
140
145
285
 Chrishanda Curry Arnold (Panama City Beach)
135
145
280
 Quiana Holsey Gainesville
125
155
280
 Amber Boileau Belleview
140
135
275
 Jessica Bailey Middleburg
125
150
275
 Arlene Olivia Timber Creek (Orlando)
140
130
270
 Ashton Rice Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
125
145
270
 Erica Raulerson Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
110
155
265
 Renee Dowell Keystone Heights
125
140
265
 Christine Alberts Springstead (Spring Hill)
135
125
260
 Katherine Bombly Citrus (Inverness)
120
140
260
 Ashley Prescott Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
120
135
255
 Natale Canal Sarasota
140
115
255
 Corrine Maestre Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
115
130
245
 Amanda Small Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
115
120
235
 Erika Allen Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
120
235
 Courtney Cassady Boone (Orlando)
110
110
220
 Nicole Quintana Colonial (Orlando)
115
105
220
 Melissa Dufour Boynton Beach
105
105
210
 Stephanie McArthy Jupiter
95
115
210
 Crystal Coan DeSoto County (Arcadia)
80
110
190

139-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Angela Candage Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
175
185
360
 Bekah Babston Santa Fe (Alachua)
180
170
350
 Ashley Cleavers Winter Springs
160
185
345
 Kayla Couey Keystone Heights
150
190
340
 Jessica Gilmore Fort Walton Beach
150
165
315
 Virgilia Phillips Winter Springs
135
165
300
 Maricel DeCosta Mosley (Lynn Haven)
160
135
295
 Jenna Stroud Fort Walton Beach
145
145
290
 Gina Fredrickson River Ridge (New Port Richey)
145
140
285
 Brenda Ward Keystone Heights
145
135
280
 Norma Carlile Citrus (Inverness)
135
140
275
 Sara Hansell St. Cloud
140
135
275
 Tara Crane Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
145
130
275
 Brooke Bowers St. Cloud
135
135
270
 Rachel King Southeast (Bradenton)
115
150
265
 Beta Ferguson Pasco (Dade City)
140
120
260
 Robertha Joseph Oak Ridge (Orlando)
115
145
260
 Andres Foley Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
110
145
255
 Cherry Graddy Zephyrhills
125
130
255
 Lakeshia Brown Sebastian River (Sebastian)
125
130
255
 Toni Perez Manatee (Bradenton)
125
130
255
 Shakan Bonner Booker (Sarasota)
120
130
250
 Kristen King Venice
120
125
245
 Patrale Lillie Newberry
125
120
245
 Chelsea Parker Interlachen
120
110
230
 Beth Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
110
115
225
 Lisa Fernandez Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
105
115
220

154-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Ashlee Cain Altha
190
160
350
 Keri Hagerman Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
165
330
 Franny Davis Fort Walton Beach
150
165
315
 Kayla Holt Dunnellon
160
155
315
 Jessica Biggers Manatee (Bradenton)
160
150
310
 Lauren Austin Oak Ridge (Orlando)
140
165
305
 Priscilla Vilva Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
160
145
305
 Jennifer Joyce Seminole (Sanford)
145
155
300
 Caitlin Janelle Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
130
295
 Rachelle Salomone Navarre
140
155
295
 Kin Mobbs Santa Fe (Alachua)
145
140
285
 Alicia Gray Union County (Lake Butler)
125
155
280
 Ashlee Grant Keystone Heights
145
135
280
 Maggie Lanigan Citrus (Inverness)
130
150
280
 Terri Graddy Zephyrhills
150
125
275
 Chanda Farrar Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
135
135
270
 Jenna Barnard St. Cloud
125
145
270
 Ciera White Hardee (Wauchula)
130
130
260
 Allison Kouns Jupiter
130
125
255
 Ashley Rawls Citrus (Inverness)
130
125
255
 Heather Stonestreet Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
125
130
255
 Erin Voss Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
110
140
250
 Jamie Taaffe Manatee (Bradenton)
125
125
250
 Rachelle Sylvain Palm Beach Lakes
120
130
250
 Jessica Baxter River Ridge (New Port Richey)
125
110
235
 Lynn Donini Sebastian River (Sebastian)
120
110
230
 Mallory Drake Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
115
115
230

169-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Julia Martin Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
190
190
380
 Summer Crosby Union County (Lake Butler)
160
190
350
 Erica Tumminello Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
160
175
335
 Krystal Garrett Ridgeview (Orange Park)
150
170
320
 Jennifer Telson Oviedo
150
160
310
 Allison Carter Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
155
145
300
 Chaquita Verdall Navarre
135
155
290
 Stephenie Bass Citrus (Inverness)
140
150
290
 Angie Nevitt Altha
145
135
280
 Elizabeth Chioccarelli Booker (Sarasota)
150
130
280
 Laporsha Hall Palatka
130
150
280
 Quincy Wilson Crystal River
140
140
280
 Autumn Weedo Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
145
275
 Cara Musgrave Pace
150
125
275
 Skylar Melnick Manatee (Bradenton)
130
130
260
 Stephanie Seaman River Ridge (New Port Richey)
120
140
260
 Tyler Journigan St. Cloud
125
135
260
 Karley King Venice
145
110
255
 Neslie Saintmelus Oak Ridge (Orlando)
120
130
250
 A Hay Land O’Lakes
125
120
245
 Lauren Heaven Manatee (Bradenton)
115
130
245
 Nicole Daignault Hernando (Brooksville)
135
105
240
 Yantamie Quintana Timber Creek (Orlando)
120
120
240
 Cielo Fortin Jupiter
115
115
230
 Chiquita Carnegie Royal Palm Beach
110
115
225
 Rachel Reichert Sebastian River (Sebastian)
105
120
225
 Arianne Paul DeSoto County (Arcadia)
100
105
205

183-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Erica Seypura Keystone Heights
175
170
345
 Jennifer Spee Seminole (Sanford)
160
165
325
 Kayla Hartsfield Bradford (Starke)
160
165
325
 Amanda Martingano Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
165
155
320
 Erin Beach Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
150
160
310
 Laura Herlehy Pace
150
150
300
 Robin Carter St. Cloud
145
145
290
 Amanda Whitfield Blountstown
135
145
280
 Brittany Stephen Pine Forest (Pensacola)
140
140
280
 Johanna Rouse Winter Park
150
130
280
 Devon Fodi Hudson
130
145
275
 Jenny Collins South Sumter (Bushnell)
135
140
275
 Adrianna Lemon Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
125
145
270
 Benita McCray Newberry
155
110
265
 Julie Fernandes Manatee (Bradenton)
145
120
265
 Stephanie Jacobs Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
145
120
265
 Tracey Cavanaugh South Sumter (Bushnell)
145
120
265
 Aimee Collins North Marion (Citra)
115
145
260
 Anachelle Mejas Avon Park
135
125
260
 Zakia Atkins Booker (Sarasota)
135
125
260
 Ashley Hart Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
125
120
245
 Jenna Dreese Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
130
110
240
 Seville Potts Boynton Beach
120
115
235
 Amanda Negron North Marion (Citra)
105
120
225
 Jessica Frazier Booker (Sarasota)
110
110
220
 Staci Barney Sebastian River (Sebastian)
100
115
215
 Allie Masiak Jupiter
95
105
200

199-Pound Weight Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Amy Hartman Winter Springs
210
165
375
 Amanda Wright Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
170
190
360
 Kristina Ford Keystone Heights
160
175
335
 Liza Wheeler Keystone Heights
170
160
330
 Laura Nottingham Belleview
175
150
325
 Adrienne Morales Fort Walton Beach
165
150
315
 Sherilyn Morris Milton
140
170
310
 Ashley Rossa DeLand
160
145
305
 Jessica Mordecai Wakulla (Crawfordville)
155
145
300
 Lakendra Thames West Orange (Winter Garden)
145
155
300
 Alexa DeCristifara Manatee (Bradenton)
150
145
295
 Sara Lavertu Lecanto
165
130
295
 Cyara Gibson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
155
140
295
 Tarlisa Brown West Port (Ocala)
135
160
295
 Kristan Robinson Milton
130
160
290
 Kiera Williamson Southeast (Bradenton)
145
135
280
 Joanna Farrell Lake Howell (Winter Park)
135
140
275
 Rebecca Torres Hernando (Brooksville)
140
125
265
 Melissa Lamkay Lake Howell (Winter Park)
125
135
260
 Amanda Hickman South Sumter (Bushnell)
150
105
255
 Rachel Entienne Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
125
130
255
 Brittany Meeks Riverview (Sarasota)
110
140
250
 Michelle Miller River Ridge (New Port Richey)
120
120
240
 Nezzie Beckworth LaBelle
120
120
240
 Steffi Carter Royal Palm Beach
110
110
220
 Adonica Black Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
90
80
170

Unlimited Class
 Name School
Bench
Clean & Jerk
Total
Weigh-In
 Latavia Bagley West Port (Ocala)
260
185
445
 Dominique Freeman Booker (Sarasota)
200
165
365
 Ashley Thomas Boone (Orlando)
195
160
355
 Lauren Craft Rutherford (Springfield)
190
165
355
 Kasey Fagan Keystone Heights
190
160
350
 Sarah Lawless Niceville
200
145
345
 Tana Meredith Oviedo
195
150
345
 Brittney Starling Eastside (Gainesville)
170
165
335
 Jessica Reynolds Booker (Sarasota)
190
140
330
 Anastasia Roscigno Belleview
190
135
325
 Trinity Pollard Rutherford (Springfield)
175
150
325
 Shandi McGarry Middleburg
175
145
320
 Danielle Smith Suwannee (Live Oak)
150
165
315
 Trayona Brown Manatee (Bradenton)
185
130
315
 Maureen Reynolds Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
150
150
300
 Sabreen Margich Central (Brooksville)
170
130
300
 Melissa Harp West Orange (Winter Garden)
150
145
295
 Shakerra Williams Manatee (Bradenton)
145
150
295
 Brittany Maxwell Colonial (Orlando)
140
145
285
 Janet Jones Seminole (Sanford)
145
135
280
 Andrea Davidson Winter Springs
145
130
275
 Cynthia St. Hubert Port Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
135
140
275
 Tonya Bruton Zephyrhills
140
130
270
 Marnini Tabrard Sebring
135
130
265
 Tiffany Parchment Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
95
95
190
 Erin Engler Palm Beach Lakes
95
75
170