2009 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Volleyball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional quarterfinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional semifinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional final matches at 2 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Thursday, November 19, 2009 6:17 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Nov. 3
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov. 10
Regional Finals
Saturday, Nov. 14
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 18
State Championship
Thursday, Nov. 19
W1
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola Catholic
25-18, 25-11, 25-8
Florida High
26-28, 25-15, 25-22, 25-21
Bolles
25-16, 27-25, 25-22
Berkeley Prep
25-9, 25-9, 25-10
R2
Madison County (Madison)
W2
Florida High (Tallahassee) Florida High
25-17, 25-13, 25-8
R1
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
W3
Bolles (Jacksonville) Bolles
25-9, 25-11, 25-8
Bolles
25-13, 25-19, 25-6
R4
Bradford (Starke)
W4
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) Fernandina Beach
22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 26-24, 15-11
R3
Fernandina Beach
W9
Lake Placid Clearwater Central Catholic
25-13, 25-17, 25-17
Berkeley Prep
25--13, 25-13, 25-12
Berkeley Prep
25-22, 15-25, 25-8, 25-19
R10
Clearwater Central Catholic
W10
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

Berkeley Prep
25-11, 25-7, 25-17

R9
McKeel Academy (Lakeland)
W11
DeSoto County (Arcadia) DeSoto County
25-21, 25-16, 25-20
Bishop Verot
25-19, 25-10, 25-18
R12
LaBelle
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Bishop Verot
25-12, 25-14, 25-12
State Champion
Berkeley Prep
25-22, 25-20, 25-19
R11
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
W5
Santa Fe (Alachua) Santa Fe
25-16, 25-16, 25-17
Santa Fe
16-25, 18-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-13
Holy Trinity
25-20, 25-18, 25-17
R6
Crystal River
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Trinity Catholic
25-11, 25-16, 25-18
Holy Trinity
25-14, 25-20, 25-18
R5
Fort White
W7
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bishop Moore
25-17, 25-17, 25-18
Holy Trinity
25-15, 22-25, 15-25, 30-28, 15-10
R8
Rockledge
W8
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) Holy Trinity
25-20, 25-19, 25-18
R7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
W13
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) Pompano Beach
25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 27-25
North Broward Prep
25-19, 25-20, 25-16
Chaminade
28-26, 25-21, 26-24
R14
Pompano Beach
W14
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) North Broward Prep
25-22, 25-9, 25-11
R13
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
W15
Chaminade (Hollywood) Chaminade
25-15, 25-22, 25-17
Chaminade
28-26, 24-26, 25-9, 25-21
R16
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
W16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) Ransom Everglades
25-19, 25-17, 25-17
R15
Monsignor Pace (Miami)