2007 FHSAA Class 6A Girls Volleyball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional quarterfinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional semifinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional final matches at 2 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated 8:29 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 31
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Regional Finals
Saturday, Nov. 10
State Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 16
State Championship
Saturday, Nov. 17
W1
Buchholz (Gainesville) (22-5) Buchholz
25-17, 25-10, 25-12
Buchholz
25-15, 25-17, 25-18
Buchholz
26-24, 25-20, 25-19
Buchholz
25-17, 25-11, 25-22
R2
DeLand
W2
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) Spruce Creek
25-11, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19
R1
Orange Park (16-11)
W3
Oviedo (24-3) Winter Park
22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 26-24, 15-11
Timber Creek
25-10, 25-14, 25-20
R4
Winter Park
W4
Timber Creek (Orlando) Timber Creek
25-20, 25-14, 25-17
R3
Winter Springs
W13
Dr. Krop (Miami) (21-3) Dr. Krop
25-6, 25-14, 25-22
Dr. Krop
25-21, 25-18, 25-18
Miami Killian
25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-15
R14
Miami Springs (16-8)
W14
Miami (22-1) Miami
25-20, 23-25, 25-19, 25-13
R13
North Miami Beach (13-7)
W15
Miami Sunset (17-5) Miami Sunset
26-28, 25-22, 26-24, 25-15
Miami Killian
25-16, 25-13, 25-21
R16
Varela (Miami) (19-5)
W16
Miami Killian (23-4) Miami Killian
25-15, 25-20, 25-23
State Champion
Buchholz
25-17, 25-16, 25-15
R15
Ferguson (Miami) (17-7)
W5
Olympia (Orlando) (25-4) Olympia
25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15
Edgewater
25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 26-24
Durant
25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 25-22
R6
Gateway (Kissimmee)
W6
Osceola (Kissimmee) Edgewater
25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 25-16
Durant
25-22, 25-22, 23-25,
25-22
R5
Edgewater (Orlando) (17-10)
W7
Sickles (Tampa) Sickles
25-21, 25-23, 25-16
Durant
17-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-22
R8
Sarasota (18-9)
W8
Durant (Plant City) (18-6) Durant
25-13, 25-21, 9-25, 26-24
R7
Countryside (Clearwater)
W9
Jupiter (20-7) Jupiter
25-16, 22-25, 27-25, 25-13
Jupiter
25-14, 25-21, 25-22
Jupiter
26-28, 25-16, 25-21,
21-25, 25-13
R10
Boca Raton
W10
Spanish River (Boca Raton) (18-9) Spanish River
25-19, 25-22, 25-15
R9
Royal Palm Beach (22-5)
W11
Douglas (Parkland) (16-11) Douglas
25-14, 25-16, 25-21
Cypress Bay
25-18, 25-17, 22-25, 25-8
R12
South Plantation (15-8)
W12
Cypress Bay (Weston) (19-8) Cypress Bay
25-19, 25-20, 27-25
R11
Coral Springs (19-8)