2007 FHSAA Class 4A Girls Volleyball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional quarterfinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional semifinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional final matches at 2 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Saturday, November 17, 2007
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 31
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Regional Finals
Saturday, Nov. 10
State Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 16
State Championship
Saturday, Nov. 17
W1
Washington (Pensacola) (14-6) Washington
25-8, 25-23, 25-16
Wakulla
25-23, 20-25, 23-25,
25-11, 15-13
Bishop Kenny
15-9, 15-10, 15-19
Jensen Beach
25-12, 13-25, 25-19,
15-25, 15-13
R2
Bay (Panama City) (18-5)
W2
Wakulla (Crawfordville) (19-5) Wakulla
20-25, 25-10, 25-22, 25-22
R1
Navarre (22-3)
W3
Middleburg (12-15) Middleburg
25-23, 25-20, 25-16
Bishop Kenny
25-12, 25-23, 25-10
R4
Stanton (Jacksonville) (21-6)
W4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (21-6) Bishop Kenny
25-9, 25-17, 25-9
R3
Santa Fe (Alachua) (17-11)
W13
Merritt Island (22-5) Merritt Island
17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-17, 15-3
Jensen Beach
25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23
Jensen Beach
25-20, 23-25, 19-25,
25-22, 15-5
R14
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
W14
Jensen Beach (21-5) Jensen Beach
25-11, 25-13, 25-12
R13
Titusville (19-6)
W15
Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Laud.) (24-3) Cardinal Gibbons
25-8, 25-11, 25-10
Cardinal Gibbons
25-16, 25-18, 25-14
R16
St. Brendan (Miami) (12-7)
W16
Monsignor Pace (12-9) Archbishop McCarthy
25-17, 25-19, 25-23
State Champion
Jensen Beach
25-14, 25-16, 28-26
R15
Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud.) (17-9)
W5
Nease (Ponte Vedra) (22-5) Nease
25-19, 25-10, 25-21
Nease
25-18, 25-4, 25-10
Nease
29-27, 25-18, 25-23
R6
Lecanto (19-7)
W6
Belleview (25-3) Belleview
25-10, 25-23, 19-25, 25-12
Lemon Bay
25-18, 10-25, 25-14,
25-23
R5
St. Augustine (14-12)
W7
Bishop Moore (Orlando) (22-6) Bishop Moore
25-17, 25-13, 25-17
Bishop Moore
25-17, 26-24, 25-21
R8
Zephyrhills (23-4)
W8
Nature Coast (Brooksville) (20-5) South Lake
25-23, 25-21, 19-25, 25-21
R7
South Lake (Groveland) (22-4)
W9
Bartow (16-12) Bartow
17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-12
DeSoto County
25-7, 25-15, 25-12
Lemon Bay
22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19
R10
Braden River (Bradenton) (18-10)
W10
DeSoto County (Arcadia) (25-2) DeSoto County
25-5, 25-15, 25-15
R9
Kathleen (Lakeland) (12-15)
W11
Lemon Bay (Englewood) (18-3) Lemon Bay
25-19, 18-25, 25-14, 25-12
Lemon Bay
25-21, 24-26, 25-19, 25-22
R12
Golden Gate (Naples)
W12
Naples Naples
25-12, 25-18, 25-15
R11
Riverdale (Fort Myers) (16-11)