2007 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Volleyball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional quarterfinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional semifinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional final matches at 2 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Friday, November 16, 2007 8:58 AM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 30
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Regional Finals
Saturday, Nov. 10
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 14
State Championship
Thursday, Nov. 15
W1
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola Catholic
25-7, 25-15, 24-26, 25-14
Pensacola Catholic
25-10, 25-19, 26-24
Episcopal
25-19, 25-22, 25-21
Pine Crest
25-22, 25-22, 25-13
R2
Marianna
W2
Chipley Chipley
25-16, 25-17, 25-21
R1
Northview (Bratt)
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (20-4) Florida High
25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
Episcopal
15-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-21
R4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (11-17)
W4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (21-7) Episcopal
25-18, 25-8, 25-10
R3
Madison County (Madison) (16-5)
W13
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) (17-2) North Broward Prep
26-28, 25-20, 25-23, 25-17
Pine Crest
25-23, 25-19, 25-13
Pine Crest
25-21, 27-29, 25-15,
18-25, 15-10
R14
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (20-7)
W14
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (18-8) Pine Crest
25-10, 25-10, 25-13
R13
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (7-15)
W15
Florida Christian (Miami) (21-6) Florida Christian
25-8, 25-7, 25-12
Florida Christian
25-19, 25-14, 25-22
R16
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) (13-10)
W16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) (15-3) Chaminade-Madonna
23-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-13, 16-14
State Champion
Lake Highland Prep
25-14, 25-19, 25-14
R15
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) (13-11)
W5
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (17-10) P.K. Yonge
25-14, 25-16, 25-15
P.K. Yonge
25-10, 25-14, 25-13
Lake Highland Prep
25-11, 25-17, 25-13
R6
Interlachen (18-6)
W6
Taylor (Pierson) (19-5)

Taylor
25-9, 26-24, 26-24

Lake Highland Prep
25-21, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22
R5
Chiefland (11-8)
W7
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Trinity Catholic
20-25, 26-24, 25-23, 18-25, 15-8
Lake Highland Prep
25-11, 25-16, 25-13
R8
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (16-11)
W8
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (19-7) Lake Highland Prep
25-8, 25-9, 25-8
R7
Mount Dora
W9
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne Central Catholic
25-7, 25-8, 25-15
John Carroll
25-23, 17-25, 30-28, 27-25
Berkeley Prep
25-22, 25-14, 25-14
R10
Frostproof (11-6)
W10
Lake Placid (16-3) John Carroll
25-16, 25-16, 25-15
R9
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
W11
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) Berkeley Prep
25-14, 25-19, 25-16
Berkeley Prep
25-12, 25-22, 25-19
R12
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (16-11)
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (22-4) Holy Names
15-25, 20-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-9
R11
Holy Names (Tampa)