2007 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Volleyball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional quarterfinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional semifinal matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Regional final matches at 2 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Tuesday, November 27, 2007 10:05 AM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 31
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Regional Finals
Saturday, Nov. 10
State Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 16
State Championship
Saturday, Nov. 17
W1
Baker (23-3) Baker
25-22, 25-16, 25-22
Baker
25-21, 25-23, 25-20
North Florida Christian
22-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-12
King's Academy
25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 25-19
R2
Blountstown (17-7)
W2
Sneads (19-8) Sneads
25-18, 25-22, 25-12
R1
Pensacola Christian (10-9)
W3
Wewahitchka (13-12) North Florida Christian
25-17, 25-9, 25-22
North Florida Christian
26-24, 25-20, 14-25,
14-25, 15-12
R4
North Florida Chr. (Tallahassee) (19-6)
W4
Maclay (Tallahassee) (22-5) Maclay
25-6, 25-10, 25-4
R3
Liberty County (Bristol) (9-11)
W13
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) (20-2) King's Academy
25-13, 25-15, 25-21
King's Academy
26-24, 20-25, 25-22, 25-13
King's Academy
25-20, 25-23, 26-24
R14
Westminster Academy (Ft. Laud.) (14-13)
W14
Coral Springs Christian (26-0) Coral Springs Christian
25-14, 25-16, 24-26, 17-25, 15-13
R13
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) (14-8)
W15
Miami Country Day (23-2) Westminster Christian
25-21, 25-22, 25-18
Palmer Trinity
25-16, 25-18, 20-25, 25-21
R16
Westminster Christian (Miami) (18-9)
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) (24-4) Palmer Trinity
25-12, 25-9, 25-20
State Champion
Evangelical Christian
25-17, 25-20, 25-16
R15
Archbishop Curley (Fort Lauderdale) (11-6)
W5
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (23-4) Oak Hall
25-13, 25-14, 25-10
Oak Hall
25-21, 25-17, 25-21
Oak Hall
25-16, 12-25, 25-21, 25-13
R6
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) (14-13)
W6
Providence (Jacksonville) (21-6) Providence
25-11, 27-25, 25-23
Evangelical Christian
25-20, 25-18, 25-22
R5
Bell (18-10)
W7
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (21-6) Orangewood Christian
27-25, 25-27, 25-10, 22-25, 15-9
Orangewood Christian
25-23, 20-25, 25-16,
22-25, 15-6
R8
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (20-5)
W8
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) (21-6) Pine Castle Christian
25-17, 25-21, 25-16
R7
Master's (Oviedo) (14-13)
W9
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (25-2) Indian Rocks Christian
25-6, 25-7, 25-12
Tampa Prep
20-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-15
Evangelical Christian
25-17, 25-20, 25-20
R10
Fort Meade (8-11)
W10
Lakeland Christian (18-4) Tampa Prep
25-11, 25-9, 25-13
R9
Tampa Prep (13-13)
W11
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) (21-5) Northside Christian
25-20, 25-20, 25-23
Evangelical Christian
25-7, 25-13, 25-11
R12
Canterbury (Fort Myers) (13-9)
W12
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (22-5) Evangelical Christian
25-4, 25-7, 25-19 
R11
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) (11-13)