2006 FHSAA Track & Field Finals - 5/6/2006
Class 4A
Winter Park High School
Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Nolton, Danille, Northwestern, 11.73Q, w:1.7; 2. Williams, Shaquela, Boyd 
 Anderson, 11.84Q, w:1.0; 3. Scott, Kristine, Olympia, 11.80Q, w:1.7; 4. Love, 
 Dericka N, Southridge, 11.90Q, w:1.0; 5. McNary, Madison, Palm Harbor, 12.02Q, 
 w:1.7; 6. Wright, Cherelle, Palm Bch Lakes, 12.10Q, w:1.0; 7. Paul, Sheila, 
 Boyd Anderson, 12.08q, w:1.7; 8. Vega, Pavielle, University, 12.10q, w:1.7; 9. 
 Fisher, Roberta, Lakeland, 12.33, w:1.7; 9. Sheffield, Sidnesia, Central, 
 12.33, w:1.7; 11. Carr, Anna, Niceville, 12.42, w:1.7; 12. Saunders, Paula, 
 Miramar, 12.43, w:1.0; 13. Manning, Marissa, Riverview-Riverv, 12.44, w:1.0; 
 14. Messam, Jade, Chamberlain, 12.49, w:1.0; 15. Felton, Jakesia, Centennial, 
 12.61, w:1.0; 16. Streeter, Britney, Northwestern, 13.11, w:1.0. 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals:
 (w: 3.1) 1. Nolton, Danille, Northwestern, 11.69; 2. Scott, Kristine, Olympia, 
 11.76; 3. Love, Dericka N, Southridge, 11.81; 4. Williams, Shaquela, Boyd 
 Anderson, 11.84; 5. Vega, Pavielle, University, 11.98; 6. Wright, Cherelle, 
 Palm Bch Lakes, 11.99; 7. McNary, Madison, Palm Harbor, 12.01; 8. Paul, 
 Sheila, Boyd Anderson, 12.08. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Jones, Brittany S, Deerfield Beach, 23.87Q, w:1.6; 2. Love, Dericka N, 
 Southridge, 24.37Q, w:2.5; 3. Scott, Kristine, Olympia, 24.36Q, w:1.6; 4. 
 Williams, Shaquela, Boyd Anderson, 24.43Q, w:2.5; 5. Vega, Pavielle, 
 University, 24.48Q, w:1.6; 6. Williams, Chavaria, Miramar, 24.86Q, w:2.5; 6. 
 Wright, Cherelle, Palm Bch Lakes, 24.86Q, w:2.5; 8. Nolton, Danille, 
 Northwestern, 24.53q, w:1.6; 9. Johnson, Tiffany, Northwestern, 24.91, w:2.5; 
 10. Manning, Marissa, Riverview-Riverv, 25.52, w:1.6; 11. Singleton, Unique, 
 Osceola, 25.68, w:2.5; 12. Streeter, Britney, Northwestern, 25.69, w:1.6; 13. 
 Jackson, Tiffany, Buchholz, 25.72, w:2.5; 14. Messam, Jade, Chamberlain, 
 25.83, w:1.6; 15. Pope, Jasmine, Plant City, 25.86, w:1.6; 16. Felton, 
 Jakesia, Centennial, 25.95, w:2.5. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals:
 (w: 2.8) 1. Jones, Brittany S, Deerfield Beach, 23.81; 2. Scott, Kristine, 
 Olympia, 24.07; 3. Love, Dericka N, Southridge, 24.29; 4. Nolton, Danille, 
 Northwestern, 24.37; 5. Williams, Shaquela, Boyd Anderson, 24.61; 6. Wright, 
 Cherelle, Palm Bch Lakes, 24.62; 7. Williams, Chavaria, Miramar, 24.67; 8. 
 Vega, Pavielle, University, 24.69. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Jones, Brittany S, Deerfield Beach, 54.83q; 2. Singleton, Unique, Osceola, 
 57.21q; 3. Pringley, Brittney, Northwestern, 57.81q; 4. Altidor, Latrisha, 
 Ocoee, 57.97q; 5. Williams, Chandale, Northwestern, 58.10q; 6. Pughsley, Auja, 
 Piper, 58.17q; 7. Holmes, Keirra, Dillard, 58.47q; 8. Adley, Natasha, 
 Southridge, 59.28q; 9. Smith, Taquia, Dillard, 59.51; 10. Carr, Anna, 
 Niceville, 1:00.62; 11. Gardner, Deona, Palm Bay, 1:00.74; 12. Munson, Ravyn, 
 Coral Gables, 1:01.21; 13. Simons, Chantele, Eau Gallie, 1:01.56; 14. Pope, 
 Jasmine, Plant City, 1:02.33; 15. Etienne, Rachel, Port St. Lucie, 1:02.72. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Jones, Brittany S, Deerfield Beach, 55.05; 2. Pringley, Brittney, 
 Northwestern, 56.24; 3. Pughsley, Auja, Piper, 57.21; 4. Singleton, Unique, 
 Osceola, 57.39; 5. Williams, Chandale, Northwestern, 57.72; 6. Altidor, 
 Latrisha, Ocoee, 58.70; 7. Adley, Natasha, Southridge, 58.84; 8. Holmes, 
 Keirra, Dillard, 58.95. 
Girls 800 Meter Run:
 1. Washington, Christal, South Broward, 2:12.99; 2. Groff, Ana, Winter Park, 
 2:13.79; 3. Areson, Jackie, Atlantic, 2:14.64; 4. Wallen, Skyler, 
 Northwestern, 2:15.82; 5. Cunningham, Asia, Northwestern, 2:17.65; 6. Swift, 
 Katlin, Bartram Trail, 2:17.80; 7. Canto, Jeanne, Coral Gables, 2:18.61; 8. 
 Lewis, Michelle, Piper, 2:19.13; 9. Cupka, Julie, Vero Beach, 2:19.41; 10. 
 Kastes, Kylie, Countryside, 2:20.45; 11. Baumann, Brooke, Deland High Scho, 
 2:20.57; 12. Defeo, Marisa, Orange Park, 2:21.15; 13. Gittens, Rhana, Ely, 
 2:21.52; 14. Estime, Jennifer, Varela, 2:21.91; 15. Quick, Amanda, Gaither, 
 2:24.78. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Areson, Jackie, Atlantic, 4:55.72; 2. Amaro, Emilie J, Cypress Bay, 
 5:01.68; 3. Wallen, Skyler, Northwestern, 5:01.74; 4. Hintze, Amanada, Lake 
 Brantley, 5:07.36; 5. Perkins, Mandy, Spruce Creek Hig, 5:08.30; 6. Northup, 
 Julie, Vero Beach, 5:09.32; 7. Williams, Paige, East Bay, 5:10.32; 8. Allen, 
 Kerry, St. Pete, 5:11.59; 9. Cookerly, Channing, Sarasota Rivervi, 5:20.80; 
 10. Gil, Jillian, Lourdes, 5:24.92; 11. Garrow, Laura, Spruce Creek Hig, 
 5:27.74; 12. Reyes, Natalie, Lourdes, 5:29.64; 13. Wright, Czamille, Dillard, 
 5:37.15; 14. Langhauser, Erika, Oviedo High Schh, 5:40.52; 15. Menendez, 
 Melissa, Lourdes, 5:47.48; --. Brasovan, Ashley, Wellington, DNF. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Brasovan, Ashley, Wellington, 10:44.99; 2. Amaro, Emilie J, Cypress Bay, 
 10:57.39; 3. Miner, Crystal, Buchholz, 11:15.64; 4. Northup, Julie, Vero 
 Beach, 11:19.32; 5. Ramos, Isel, Hial Miami Lakes, 11:20.46; 6. Williams, 
 Paige, East Bay, 11:27.11; 7. Doss, Natalie, Buchholz, 11:36.38; 8. Allen, 
 Kerry, St. Pete, 11:41.66; 9. Lucas, Lindsay, Taravella, 11:44.79; 10. 
 Wilkerson, Sarah, Palm Harbor, 11:48.06; 11. Stahler, Darcie, Lake Brantley, 
 11:52.26; 12. Tabares, Juliana, Palm Bch Central, 11:55.32; 13. Gil, Jillian, 
 Lourdes, 12:01.86; 14. Marsh, Katie, Buchholz, 12:18.92; 15. Blue, Ishinika L, 
 Southridge, 12:50.41; 16. Edmonson, Catherine, Coral Reef, 12:53.96. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
 1. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 13.92Q, w:4.2; 2. Johnson, Briana, 
 University, 14.20Q, w:2.0; 3. White, Kabreka, West Orange, 14.27Q, w:4.2; 4. 
 Mattear, Toyria, Piper, 14.57Q, w:2.0; 5. Black, Felicia, Southridge, 14.79Q, 
 w:4.2; 5. Gracia, Monique, Southridge, 14.79Q, w:2.0; 7. Williams, Chekeria, 
 Palm Bch Lakes, 15.05q, w:2.0; 8. Guerin, Raquel A, Southridge, 15.12q, w:4.2; 
 9. Shade, Samantha, Poinciana, 15.15, w:2.0; 10. Wright, Latoya, Palm Bch 
 Lakes, 15.30, w:4.2; 11. McDuffie, Tamara, Gateway, 15.56, w:2.0; 12. Harrell, 
 Antoinette, Royal Palm Beach, 15.60, w:4.2; 13. Wallace, Anna, Cape Coral 
 H.S., 15.64, w:4.2; 14. Mason, Shana-Kay, Port St. Lucie, 16.26, w:2.0; 15. 
 jackson, jasmine, Vero Beach, 16.45, w:4.2; 16. Oliver, Jerrica, Sarasota High 
 Sc, 16.54, w:2.0. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals:
 (w: 2.4) 1. Johnson, Briana, University, 13.95; 2. Mattear, Toyria, Piper, 
 14.01; 3. White, Kabreka, West Orange, 14.03; 4. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 
 14.07; 5. Black, Felicia, Southridge, 14.73; 6. Gracia, Monique, Southridge, 
 14.83; 7. Williams, Chekeria, Palm Bch Lakes, 14.89; 8. Guerin, Raquel A, 
 Southridge, 15.26. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
 1. Mattear, Toyria, Piper, 43.91Q; 2. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 44.31Q; 3. 
 Black, Felicia, Southridge, 45.05Q; 4. Parchment, Avonie, Winter Park, 45.10Q; 
 5. Rolle, J`zotta, Edgewater, 45.17Q; 6. Williams, Naquia, Northwestern, 
 45.61Q; 7. Wright, Latoya, Palm Bch Lakes, 45.74q; 8. Brown, Tenekka, Palm Bch 
 Lakes, 45.89q; 9. Wallace, Janelle, Everglades, 45.93; 10. Sinclair, Brittney, 
 Southridge, 46.22; 11. Okpaleke, Nkira, Riverview-Riverv, 46.46; 12. Marks, 
 Donica, Riverview-Riverv, 46.93; 13. Wallace, Anna, Cape Coral H.S., 47.27; 
 14. Jones, Whitney, Olympia, 47.60; 15. jackson, jasmine, Vero Beach, 48.44; 
 16. Foppe, Elizabeth, Bartram Trail, 49.61. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals:
 1. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 43.42; 2. Mattear, Toyria, Piper, 43.74; 3. 
 Parchment, Avonie, Winter Park, 44.16; 4. Black, Felicia, Southridge, 44.75; 
 5. Rolle, J`zotta, Edgewater, 45.07; 6. Williams, Naquia, Northwestern, 45.66; 
 7. Wright, Latoya, Palm Bch Lakes, 45.91; 8. Brown, Tenekka, Palm Bch Lakes, 
 47.87. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries:
 1. Boyd Anderson 'A' (Paul, Sheila 10, Powell, Renee 11, Ramsey, Cherika 12, 
 Williams, Shaquela 12), 46.97Q; 2. Miami Central High School 'A' 47.57Q; 3. 
 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 47.23Q; 4. Santaluces High School 'A' 
 (Destin, Shirely 11, King, Darline 11, Wilson, Tamika 10, King, Arline 11), 
 48.11Q; 5. Olympia High School 'A' 47.94Q; 6. Palm Beach Gardens High School 
 'A' (McCullon, Kriseanna 10, Logan, Laketa 10, Williams, Tiana 09, Brissett, 
 Lavellie 10), 48.44Q; 7. Coral Reef High School 'A' 48.30q; 8. Dillard 'A' 
 (Wright, Ashley 11, Givens, Peace 11, Allen, Eaven 09, Fadshaw, Ceirra 09), 
 48.76q; 9. Lake Mary 'A' 48.79; 10. Dr. Krop High School 'A' 49.11; 11. Ft. 
 Pierce Central 'A' 49.12; 12. North Fort Myers H. S. 'A' 49.73; 13. Palm 
 Harbor University 'A' 49.97; 14. Mandarin (Jacksonville) 'A' 50.28; 15. 
 Sarasota Riverview H.S. 'A' 50.68; --. University High School 'A' DNF. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals:
 1. Miami Central High School 'A' 46.86; 2. Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 
 46.99; 3. Boyd Anderson 'A' 47.35; 4. Olympia High School 'A' 47.99; 5. 
 Dillard 'A' 48.10; 6. Coral Reef High School 'A' 48.19; 7. Palm Beach Gardens 
 High School 'A' 48.49; 8. Santaluces High School 'A' 48.77. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Williams, Chandale 12, McCord, Brittney 
 09, Pringley, Brittney 09, Johnson, Tiffany 12), 3:46.79; 2. Piper 'A' 
 (Livingston, Kiara 10, Lewis, Michelle 11, Mattear, Toyria 12, Pughsley, Auja 
 12), 3:50.85; 3. Miami Southridge High School 'A' (Barnes, Brittney A 12, 
 Black, Felicia 11, Ferguson, Mercedes 10, Adley, Natasha 11), 3:54.52; 4. 
 Dillard 'A' (Smith, Taquia 11, Christina, Williams 12, Harris, Gabrelle 12, 
 Holmes, Keirra 09), 3:56.29; 5. South Broward 'A' (Washington, Christal 10, 
 Smith, Angela 10, Dudley, Portia 12, Beneby, Danielle 11), 3:58.15; 6. Olympia 
 High School 'A' (Jones, Whitney 11, Maness, Jerica 9, Knowlden, Lelyn 12, 
 Ruffin, Chenavia 12), 3:59.63; 7. Osceola High School 'A' (Curtis, Tamara 9, 
 Emanuel, Briana 9, Catala, Mariela 9, Singleton, Unique 11), 4:01.03; 8. Palm 
 Beach Lakes High School 'A' (Williams, Chekeria 11, Jarrett, Tashika 10, 
 Brown, Tenekka 11, Williams, Daisha 10), 4:03.35; 9. Ocoee High School 'A' 
 (Holden, Candice 12, Taylor, Tiffany 10, Bascombe, Brittani 12, Altidor, 
 Latrisha 10), 4:04.30; 10. Dr. Krop High School 'A' (Colebrook, Tarie 09, 
 Armstead, Ashley 10, Kelly, Breana 10, metelus, jorane 12), 4:04.39; 11. North 
 Miami Beach High School 'A' (Hodges, Kimberly 11, Telemaque, Sabrina 11, 
 Jeune, Maria 12, Cherizol, Arlande 12), 4:08.10; 12. Vero Beach 'A' (barkett, 
 allison 10, butler, aeriel 10, Washington, Jalysa 10, gray, meyonka 09), 
 4:08.60; 13. Port St. Lucie 'A' (McGee, Rickia 09, Mondesir, Cherline 12, 
 Etienne, Rachel 11, Bailey, Chelsea 10), 4:12.16; 14. Chamberlain High School 
 'A' (Lee, Natalie 9, Santana, Colette 9, Brinson, Arteria 10, Messam, Jade 
 12), 4:13.12; 15. Ft. Pierce Central 'A' (Bernard, Sophia 11, Kelley, Brittany 
 10, Blanc, Julie-Anne 09, Duncan, Harmony 12), 4:17.49; --. Winter Springs 
 High School 'A' (Phillips, Virgilia S 11, Jones, Jamie 11, George, Yvonne 12, 
 Bellamy, Dan'Elle 12), DNF. 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Pringley, Brittney 09, Cunningham, Asia 
 11, Wallen, Skyler 09, Williams, Naquia 09), 9:25.66; 2. Dillard 'A' (Harris, 
 Gabrelle 12, Stevens, Jamie 11, Wright, Czamille 11, Christina, Williams 12), 
 9:36.99; 3. Vero Beach 'A' (Cupka, Julie 10, Muller, Ashley 10, williams, 
 jenetta 09, Northup, Julie 12), 9:38.75; 4. Lake Brantley High School 'A' 
 (Stahler, Darcie 9, McCan, Brittany 10, Hintze, Amanada 11, Robillard, Azura 
 9), 9:41.09; 5. Melbourne 'A' (Autrey, Elyse 11, Mann, Helen 09, Trout, 
 Stephanie 10, Spragins, Lyndsey 10), 9:42.83; 6. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 
 'A' (Swift, Katlin 12, Foppe, Elizabeth 11, Cooper, Courtney , Cronin, Katelin 
 ), 9:47.34; 7. Winter Park High School 'A' (Oyler, Mary 12, Brethauer, Natalie 
 11, Bell, Marissa 11, Groff, Ana 9), 9:48.01; 8. Our Lady of Lourdes Academy 
 'A' (Gil, Jillian 10, Menendez, Melissa 09, Reyes, Natalie 10, Rodriguez, 
 Nastasha 09), 9:52.42; 9. Ely 'A' (Chong, Melissa 12, Etienne, Castille 10, 
 Saint-Louis, Tracey 10, Gittens, Rhana 12), 9:56.07; 10. Miami Southridge High 
 School 'A' (Adley, Natasha 11, Blue, Ishinika L 12, Knowles, Kaneesha 09, 
 Barnes, Brittney A 12), 9:57.46; 11. Spruce Creek High 'A' (Darrioosh, Roya 
 11, Perkins, Mandy 09, Garrow, Laura 12, Spertus, Chloe ), 10:00.80; 12. Palm 
 Beach Lakes High School 'A' (Williams, Daisha 10, Listhrop, Nicola 11, Wright, 
 Latoya 11, Brown, Tenekka 11), 10:05.46; 13. Gaither High School 'A' (Zarbo, 
 Heather 12, Seymore, Emily 11, Quick, Katie 11, Quick, Amanda 12), 10:05.50; 
 14. Sickles High School 'A' (Hatcher, Marissa 12, Snyder, Jennifer 12, Kelly, 
 Shannon 12, Hegge, Angela 11), 10:09.69; 15. Homestead High School 'A' 
 (Pascual, Jennah 10, JeanJacques, Edwinde 11, Boston, Tranese 12, Desir, 
 Jennie 10), 10:12.71; 16. Cypress Bay 'A' (Austin, Ambrosha 11, Walker, 
 Lacreshia 11, Flores, Alexcia 09, Ford, Alex ), 10:14.80. 
Girls High Jump:
 1. Schade, Krystle, Piper, 5-06, (1.67m); 2. Pressley, Maya, Coconut Creek, 
 J5-06, (1.67m); 3. Anderson, Courtney, Cape Coral Marin, 5-04, (1.62m); 4. 
 Foster, Jalisa, Pinellas Park, J5-04, (1.62m); 5. Davis, Rasine, Plantation, 
 5-02, (1.57m); 5. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 5-02, (1.57m); 7. Nobles, 
 Jennifer, Osceola, J5-02, (1.57m); 8. Fox, Joyce, Osceola, 5-00, (1.52m); 9. 
 Gauntlett, Kendra, Sarasota Rivervi, J5-00, (1.52m); 10. Paul, Clermise, Vero 
 Beach, J5-00, (1.52m); 11. Erure, Tesleigh, Royal Palm Beach, J5-00, (1.52m); 
 12. Maxwell, Ariel, Lakeland, 4-10, (1.47m); --. Pollard, Catherine, Goleman 
 HS, NH; --. Williams, Brittany, Homestead, NH; --. jadotte, jessica, Dr. Krop, 
 NH. 
Girls Pole Vault:
 1. Kennedy, Caroline, Boone, 12-09, (3.88m); 2. Birnbaum, Elise, Winter Park, 
 11-06, (3.50m); 3. Mulkey, Brianna, Boone, J11-06, (3.50m); 4. Martin, Meagan, 
 Lake Mary, 10-06, (3.20m); 5. Sayler, Christine, St. Pete, 10-00, (3.04m); 6. 
 Sweeney, Devon, East Bay, 9-00, (2.74m); 6. Pollock, Alyssa, Coral Springs, 
 9-00, (2.74m); 8. West, Lacy, East Bay, J9-00, (2.74m); 9. Pelaez, Anaelys, 
 Goleman HS, 8-06, (2.59m); 9. Greenberg, Dory, Cypress Bay, 8-06, (2.59m); 11. 
 Brasfield, Kirasten, Douglas, 8-00, (2.43m); 11. Burnett, Ashley, Gaither, 
 8-00, (2.43m); 11. Serra, Raquel, Palm Bch Gardens, 8-00, (2.43m); 11. Farias, 
 Daylin, Goleman HS, 8-00, (2.43m); 11. Bolanos, Patricia, Lourdes, 8-00, 
 (2.43m); --. Davis, Francina, Central, NH. 
Girls Long Jump:
 1. Love, Dericka N, Southridge, 18-06, w:2.2 (5.63m); 2. Waters, Brittany, 
 Edgewater, 18-02.50, w:3.0 (5.54m); 3. williams, thelmaraia, Royal Palm Beach, 
 18-01.50, w:1.0 (5.52m); 4. Estime, Jennifer, Varela, 17-11, w:1.4 (5.46m); 5. 
 George, Yvonne, Winter Springs, 17-10, w:2.6 (5.43m); 6. Williams, Sonnisha, 
 Mandarin, 17-07.50, w:1.3 (5.37m); 7. Woods, Melanie, West Orange, 17-06.50, 
 w:1.6 (5.34m); 8. Williams, Devin, Sarasota High Sc, 17-01.50, w:0.2 (5.21m); 
 9. Brown, Latasha P, Central, 16-11, w:2.1 (5.15m); 10. Morrow, Tiffiny, 
 Homestead, 16-08.50, w:0.2 (5.09m); 11. Fisher, Leah, East Lake, 16-05.50, 
 w:2.8 (5.01m); 12. Dasher, Jessica, North Fort Myers, 16-04.50, w:0.3 (4.99m); 
 13. Wright, Cherelle, Palm Bch Lakes, 16-04, w:0.8 (4.97m); 14. Drummond, 
 Nesha, Plantation, 16-03, w:0.3 (4.95m); 15. Davis, Rasine, Plantation, 15-08, 
 w:3.3 (4.77m); 16. Rogers, Amy, Durant, 15-04, w:0.3 (4.67m). 
Girls Triple Jump:
 1. Harris, Lizzie, Northwestern, 40-01, w:2.0 (12.21m); 2. Coleman, Jordan, 
 Lake Mary, 37-07, w:1.8 (11.45m); 3. George, Yvonne, Winter Springs, 37-00, 
 w:3.1 (11.27m); 4. Jones, Chantal, Port St. Lucie, 36-10, w:3.2 (11.22m); 5. 
 Rayner, Mashonda, Ft. Pierce Centr, 36-09.50, w:2.1 (11.21m); 6. Brown, 
 Latasha P, Central, 36-08, w:2.0 (11.17m); 7. Cooks, Senea, Lake Mary, 36-06, 
 w:1.4 (11.12m); 8. Gibson, Britney, Pine Ridge, 36-04, w:2.4 (11.07m); 9. 
 Jarrett, Tashika, Palm Bch Lakes, 35-10.50, w:2.3 (10.93m); 10. Paul, 
 Clermise, Vero Beach, 35-10, w:1.8 (10.92m); 11. Hutchinson, Elizabeth, Royal 
 Palm Beach, 35-09, w:1.1 (10.89m); 12. Wallace, Janelle, Everglades, 35-05, 
 w:1.8 (10.79m); 13. Wallace, Anna, Cape Coral H.S., 35-04, w:0.2 (10.76m); 14. 
 King, Arline, Santaluces, 35-03, w:3.1 (10.74m); 15. Rodgers, LaSonya, Coral 
 Reef, 34-11, w:0.8 (10.64m); 16. Estime, Jennifer, Varela, 34-06.50, w:0.6 
 (10.52m). 
Girls Shot Put:
 1. Stinson, Zakeya, Southridge, 43-07.50, (13.29m); 2. Stringer, Jasmond, 
 Southridge, 42-08, (13.00m); 3. Raphael, Christina, Northwestern, 42-03.50, 
 (12.89m); 4. Hopkins, Wilamena, Buchholz, J42-03.50, (12.89m); 5. Francis, 
 Jessica, Boone, 41-03.50, (12.58m); 6. Revord, Alexa, Sarasota Rivervi, 
 40-03.50, (12.28m); 7. Smith, Brittany, Dr. Krop, 38-07, (11.76m); 8. Jeff, 
 Tia, Sarasota High Sc, 38-05, (11.70m); 9. Bennefield, Neferitria, Lyman, 
 37-05.50, (11.41m); 10. Lewis, Jasmine, Palm Bch Lakes, 36-06.50, (11.13m); 
 11. Seeley, Sam, Venice H.S., 36-05, (11.09m); 12. Holloway, Kerry, Sickles, 
 36-03.50, (11.06m); 13. Miller, Kierra, Edgewater, 34-08, (10.56m); 14. 
 Hutchinson, Elizabeth, Royal Palm Beach, 33-02.50, (10.12m); 15. Sylvain, 
 Rachelle, Palm Bch Lakes, 32-08, (9.95m); 16. Joseph, Rosedale, Park Vista, 
 32-06, (9.90m). 
Girls Discus Throw:
 1. Francis, Jessica, Boone, 136-01, (41.47m); 2. Stinson, Zakeya, Southridge, 
 130-07, (39.80m); 3. Stringer, Jasmond, Southridge, 127-02, (38.76m); 4. 
 Revord, Alexa, Sarasota Rivervi, 122-11, (37.46m); 5. jadotte, jessica, Dr. 
 Krop, 120-09, (36.80m); 6. Bennefield, Neferitria, Lyman, 119-09, (36.49m); 7. 
 Holloway, Kerry, Sickles, 119-01, (36.29m); 8. Raphael, Christina, 
 Northwestern, 112-03, (34.21m); 9. Joseph, Rosedale, Park Vista, 110-00, 
 (33.52m); 10. Page, Crystal, Riverview-Riverv, 108-07, (33.09m); 11. 
 Kirkpatrick, Ashley, Lakeland, 107-08, (32.81m); 12. Schulze, Jenny, Mitchell, 
 104-11, (31.97m); 13. Womack, Tiffany, Santaluces, 86-10, (26.46m); 14. 
 Akinwole, Adekemi, Everglades, 84-03, (25.67m); --. Hopkins, Wilamena, 
 Buchholz, FOUL. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Postell, Marcus, Evans, 10.60Q, w:2.0; 2. Adams, Harry, Dillard, 10.61Q, 
 w:0.8; 3. Covington, Leon, Lakeland, 10.66Q, w:2.0; 4. Coleman, Ray, 
 Countryside, 10.87Q, w:0.8; 5. Patterson, Jonathan, South Broward, 10.70Q, 
 w:2.0; 6. Kent, Durand, St. Pete, 10.88Q, w:0.8; 7. Jones, Terry, Carol City, 
 10.71q, w:2.0; 8. Patrick, Johnny, Deland High Scho, 10.74q, w:2.0; 9. Howell, 
 Harold, Mandarin, 10.80, w:2.0; 10. Williams, Eugene, Killian, 10.88, w:2.0; 
 11. Bailey, Jacey, Plantation, 10.92, w:0.8; 12. Donald, Josh, Boone, 10.94, 
 w:0.8; 13. Roberson, Demarcus, Piper, 10.99, w:0.8; 14. Boles, Phillip, 
 Gaither, 11.17, w:0.8; 15. Wooden, Eric, Northwestern, 11.38, w:0.8; --. 
 Brown, Tim, Northwestern, DNF, w:2.0. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals:
 (w: 2.1) 1. Adams, Harry, Dillard, 10.31; 2. Covington, Leon, Lakeland, 10.47; 
 3. Postell, Marcus, Evans, 10.50; 4. Jones, Terry, Carol City, 10.59; 5. 
 Patrick, Johnny, Deland High Scho, J10.59; 6. Coleman, Ray, Countryside, 
 10.61; 7. Patterson, Jonathan, South Broward, 10.64; 8. Kent, Durand, St. 
 Pete, 10.98. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Adams, Harry, Dillard, 21.31Q, w:1.4; 2. Covington, Leon, Lakeland, 21.36Q, 
 w:2.1; 3. Williams, Eugene, Killian, 21.41Q, w:2.1; 4. Coleman, Ray, 
 Countryside, 21.74Q, w:1.4; 5. Patterson, Jonathan, South Broward, 21.67Q, 
 w:2.1; 6. Grier, Daniel, Flagler Palm Coa, 21.81Q, w:1.4; 7. Ward, Chris, 
 Evans, 21.74q, w:2.1; 8. White, Sean, Buchholz, 21.82q, w:2.1; 9. Fontus, 
 Gregory, Dr. Krop, 21.84, w:1.4; 10. Thompkins, Horace, Palm Bch Lakes, 21.87, 
 w:2.1; 11. Jones, Joe, South Broward, 21.99, w:1.4; 12. Bell, Terry, Plant 
 City, 22.05, w:1.4; 13. Locke, Dentarius, Riverview-Riverv, 22.18, w:1.4; 14. 
 Donald, Josh, Boone, 22.40, w:1.4; 15. Sweeting, Keith, Carol City, 22.66, 
 w:2.1. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals:
 (w: 2.4) 1. Adams, Harry, Dillard, 21.03; 2. Williams, Eugene, Killian, 21.44; 
 3. Covington, Leon, Lakeland, 21.52; 4. Coleman, Ray, Countryside, 21.75; 5. 
 Patterson, Jonathan, South Broward, 21.78; 6. Grier, Daniel, Flagler Palm Coa, 
 21.79; 7. Ward, Chris, Evans, 21.87; 8. White, Sean, Buchholz, 21.97. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
 1. Warner, Gordon E, Central, 48.09q; 2. Fraser, Sandi, Evans, 48.43q; 3. 
 Ward, Chris, Evans, 48.63q; 4. Wimbley, Joshua A, Piper, 48.66q; 5. Esalomi, 
 Torrey, Gaither, 48.70q; 6. Grant, Patrick, Boyd Anderson, 48.75q; 7. Perry, 
 Xavier, Plantation, 49.18q; 8. Bell, Dominic, Pinellas Park, 49.36q; 9. 
 Miller, Dexter, Olympia, 49.47; 10. Daughtry, Gary, Ocoee, 49.48; 11. 
 Covington, Travis, Norland, 49.64; 12. Messmore, Ryan, Countryside, 50.19; 13. 
 O'Connor, Brandon, Southridge, 50.51; 14. Bigorra, Pedro, Braddock HS, 50.52; 
 15. Consuegra, Josh, Cape Coral H.S., 51.59; 16. Moodie, Oshane, Coral Glades, 
 51.94. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Fraser, Sandi, Evans, 47.75; 2. Warner, Gordon E, Central, 47.78; 3. Grant, 
 Patrick, Boyd Anderson, 48.49; 4. Ward, Chris, Evans, 48.51; 5. Wimbley, 
 Joshua A, Piper, 48.77; 6. Perry, Xavier, Plantation, 49.12; 7. Esalomi, 
 Torrey, Gaither, 49.16; 8. Bell, Dominic, Pinellas Park, 51.64. 
Boys 800 Meter Run:
 1. Harbor, Justin, Flagler Palm Coa, 1:55.10; 2. Charles, Terri, Evans, 
 1:55.68; 3. Nugeus, Jean, Boyd Anderson, 1:57.12; 4. Pena, Noe, North Fort 
 Myers, 1:57.21; 5. Walker, Andrew, Winter Springs, 1:58.07; 6. Woods, Zachary, 
 Sarasota Rivervi, 1:58.46; 7. Hourie, Albert, Piper, 1:58.65; 8. Lee, Daquam, 
 Everglades, 1:58.67; 9. Alvarenga, Freddy, Coral Park, 1:58.79; 10. Keifer, 
 Eric, Bayside, 1:59.58; 11. Ducos, Christian, Freedom, 2:00.51; 12. Jacinte, 
 Baudelaire D, South Dade, 2:00.60; 13. Julmeus, Paul, Columbus, 2:01.61; 14. 
 Ventrano, Aeriel, McArthur, 2:03.92; 15. Delancy, Jason, Northwestern, 
 2:05.57; 16. DeArmes, Antonio, Largo, 2:11.11. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Harbor, Justin, Flagler Palm Coa, 4:15.22; 2. Kindt, Aaron, Boone, 4:19.73; 
 3. Wills, Alex, Colonial, 4:22.93; 4. Manco, Daniel, Ferguson HS, 4:23.23; 5. 
 Wehunt, Derek, Sickles, 4:23.49; 6. DeArmes, Antonio, Largo, 4:25.65; 7. Mayo, 
 Quinton L, Central, 4:25.94; 8. Pena, Noe, North Fort Myers, 4:26.20; 9. 
 Bonilla, Richie, Cypress Bay, 4:26.78; 10. Brunette, Kyle, Venice H.S., 
 4:28.12; 11. Castillo, Sebastian, Flanagan, 4:28.39; 12. harris, chris, 
 Varela, 4:34.33; 13. Gilbert, Christopher, Columbus, 4:35.94; 14. Perroni, 
 Craig, Jupiter, 4:41.30; --. Vogt, Caleb, Winter Park, DNF; --. Anderson, 
 Orelle, Boyd Anderson, DNF. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Vogt, Caleb, Winter Park, 9:23.59; 2. Wills, Alex, Colonial, 9:33.85; 3. 
 Kindt, Aaron, Boone, 9:37.19; 4. Wehunt, Derek, Sickles, 9:42.44; 5. Brunette, 
 Kyle, Venice H.S., 9:48.58; 6. Tyrell, Jason, Varela, 9:51.69; 7. Taylor, 
 Nate, Bayside, 9:53.92; 8. Castillo, Sebastian, Flanagan, 9:54.96; 9. Gilbert, 
 Christopher, Columbus, 9:55.94; 10. Jarriel, Andrew, Royal Palm Beach, 
 9:58.94; 11. Surmin, Jeff, Mitchell, 10:07.11; 12. Batista, Jesus, Killian, 
 10:11.94; 13. Anderson, Orelle, Boyd Anderson, 10:20.64; 14. Manco, Daniel, 
 Ferguson HS, 10:26.09; 15. Nichols, Travis, Cooper City, 10:38.42; --. Harbor, 
 Justin, Flagler Palm Coa, DNF. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
 1. Allen, Armando, Hial Miami Lakes, 14.08Q, w:-0.3; 2. Bynes, Greg, Dillard, 
 14.18Q, w:1.5; 3. Avery, Daniel, Cooper City, 14.16Q, w:-0.3; 4. West, Willis, 
 Hial Miami Lakes, 14.22Q, w:1.5; 5. Barnhill, David, Bartram Trail, 14.36Q, 
 w:-0.3; 6. Parker, Micheal, Edgewater, 14.39Q, w:1.5; 7. McDaniel, Kendale, 
 Ft. Pierce Centr, 14.39q, w:-0.3; 8. Anderson, Malcolm, Northwestern, 14.40q, 
 w:-0.3; 9. Hicks, Arrington, Edgewater, J14.40, w:-0.3; 10. James, Mike, 
 Bayside, 14.47, w:1.5; 11. Bell, Brandon, Deerfield Beach, 14.48, w:1.5; 12. 
 Cooper, Jarius, Flagler Palm Coa, 14.58, w:-0.3; 13. Howard, Alex, Centennial, 
 14.69, w:1.5; 14. Clemetson, St. Christopher, Chamberlain, 14.75, w:1.5; 15. 
 Adeyemi, Olarenwaju E, Southridge, 15.12, w:-0.3; 16. Nicholas, Norman, Palm 
 Bch Gardens, 15.51, w:1.5. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals:
 (w: 2.9) 1. Allen, Armando, Hial Miami Lakes, 13.82; 2. Bynes, Greg, Dillard, 
 14.09; 3. Barnhill, David, Bartram Trail, 14.14; 4. West, Willis, Hial Miami 
 Lakes, 14.34; 5. McDaniel, Kendale, Ft. Pierce Centr, 14.37; 6. Anderson, 
 Malcolm, Northwestern, 14.73; 7. Parker, Micheal, Edgewater, 14.90; 8. Avery, 
 Daniel, Cooper City, 15.37. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
 1. West, Willis, Hial Miami Lakes, 37.72Q; 2. Anderson, Malcolm, Northwestern, 
 38.53Q; 3. Parker, Micheal, Edgewater, 38.23Q; 4. Barnhill, David, Bartram 
 Trail, 38.79Q; 5. McDaniel, Kendale, Ft. Pierce Centr, 38.57Q; 6. Davis, 
 Bryant, Buchholz, 38.90Q; 7. Postell, Marcus, Evans, 38.77q; 8. Bynes, Greg, 
 Dillard, 38.91q; 9. Bogle, Robert, Dillard, 39.20; 10. Buchanan, Jahmai, Royal 
 Palm Beach, 39.96; 11. Brown, Matthew, Palm Harbor, 40.48; 12. Jean, Junior, 
 Atlantic, 40.65; 13. Tharpe, Dontrell, Northwestern, 40.69; 14. riggins, 
 dominique, Vero Beach, 40.84; 15. Williams, Mike, Palm Bay, 41.35; 16. 
 Adeyemi, Olarenwaju E, Southridge, 41.37. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals:
 1. West, Willis, Hial Miami Lakes, 36.42; 2. Barnhill, David, Bartram Trail, 
 37.49; 3. Postell, Marcus, Evans, 37.81; 4. Parker, Micheal, Edgewater, 38.07; 
 5. McDaniel, Kendale, Ft. Pierce Centr, 38.17; 6. Bynes, Greg, Dillard, 38.19; 
 7. Davis, Bryant, Buchholz, 38.25; 8. Anderson, Malcolm, Northwestern, 40.22. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries:
 1. Hialeah Miami Lakes High Schoo 'A' 41.52Q; 2. Deland High School 'A' 
 41.66Q; 3. Dillard 'A' (Henderson, Lavonte 12, Harden, D'Angelo 11, Stitt, 
 Marquis 11, Adams, Harry 10), 41.56Q; 4. Mandarin (Jacksonville) 'A' J41.56Q; 
 5. Miami Carol City High School 'A' 41.83Q; 6. Miami Northwestern High School 
 'A' 42.13Q; 7. Orange Park 'A' 41.84q; 8. Miami Central High School 'A' 
 42.20q; 9. South Broward 'A' (Lawrence, Otis 12, Jones, Joe 11, Patterson, 
 Jonathan 12, Harris, Linzsy 11), 42.24; 10. Plantation 'A' (Ponder, Durante 
 11, Bailey, Jacey 11, Wyatt, Miguel 12, Grant, Michael 10), 42.44; 11. Flagler 
 Palm Coast High School 'A' 42.57; 12. Piper 'A' (Walton, Eric 12, Sapp, 
 Maurice 12, Graham, Theodore 11, Roberson, Demarcus 12), 42.67; 13. Riverview 
 High School 'A' 42.75; 14. St. Petersburg HighSchool 'A' 43.01; --. Pinellas 
 Park High School 'A' DQ; --. Gaither High School 'A' DQ. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals:
 1. Dillard 'A' 41.29; 2. Mandarin (Jacksonville) 'A' 41.43; 3. Hialeah Miami 
 Lakes High Schoo 'A' 41.49; 4. Deland High School 'A' 41.56; 5. Orange Park 
 'A' 41.91; 6. Miami Central High School 'A' 41.99; 7. Miami Northwestern High 
 School 'A' 42.16; 8. Miami Carol City High School 'A' 42.17. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Evans High School 'A' (Fraser, Sandi 11, Ward, Chris 11, Bell, Brandon 11, 
 Charles, Terri 11), 3:15.22; 2. Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Anderson, 
 Malcolm 11, Hill, Devin 11, Hargrett, Daquan 09, Hill, Patrick 12), 3:16.25; 
 3. Gaither High School 'A' (Tabor, Brian 10, Gordon, Joseph 12, Esalomi, 
 Torrey 12, Mitchell, Carlton 12), 3:18.93; 4. Miami Central High School 'A' 
 (Issac, Roderick 11, Maxwell, Jamel 10, Mayo, Quinton L 11, Warner, Gordon E 
 11), 3:19.22; 5. Piper 'A' (Smlie, Andrew 11, Hourie, Albert 12, Walton, Eric 
 12, Wimbley, Joshua A 12), 3:19.37; 6. Boyd Anderson 'A' (Nugeus, Jean 12, 
 Jenkins, Moses 11, Elliott, Jermaine 10, Grant, Patrick 11), 3:21.05; 7. Miami 
 Carol City High School 'A' (Phillips, Kendrick 10, Hopkins, Reginald 12, 
 Sweeting, Keith 12, Nunez, Juan 12), 3:21.17; 8. Lake Mary 'A' (Anderson, Greg 
 11, Idehen, Bowen 10, Robinson, Reginald 10, Scott, Garrett ), 3:21.31; 9. 
 Plantation 'A' (Ponder, Durante 11, Grant, Michael 10, Bailey, Jacey 11, 
 Robinson, Josh 09), 3:21.72; 10. Miami Norland High School 'A' (Brown, Dujuan 
 12, Covington, Travis 12, Steel, Raymond 11, Beauford, Hannibal 10), 3:23.39; 
 11. Palm Beach Lakes High School 'A' (Hicks, Cortney 12, Thompkins, Horace 12, 
 Brown, Sean 12, Simeus, Steve 12), 3:23.51; 12. Edgewater High School 'A' 
 (Heard, Justin 10, Taylor, Zane 12, Collins, Antonio 12, Burns, Marquis 10), 
 3:23.98; 13. Seminole High School Sanford 'A' (Johnson, Alphonso 11, 
 Kedrierski, Alan 12, Johnson, Eric 11, Collier, Irvin 11), 3:27.16; 14. 
 Countryside High School 'A' (Crawford, Josh 11, Matthews, Aubrey 11, Malic, 
 Sergio 12, Messmore, Ryan 10), 3:27.92; 15. Cape Coral H.S. 'A' (Blango, Edgar 
 12, Callis, Patrick 11, Eldridge, Fredrick 12, Hickson, Corey 9), 3:28.60; 16. 
 Riverview High School 'A' (Dismus, Darryl 11, Florian, Daniel 12, Fyffe, 
 Brendan 12, Riggins, Terrance 12), 3:38.40. 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. Evans High School 'A' (Charles, Terri 11, Bell, Brandon 11, Fraser, Sandi 
 11, Joeseph, Peter 10), 7:58.09; 2. Winter Springs High School 'A' (Duby, 
 Nathan 10, Prawl, Jonathan J 11, Goodman, Tommy 11, Walker, Andrew 12), 
 7:58.30; 3. Winter Park High School 'A' (Whitley, Kyle 10, Hodges, Steve 12, 
 Vogt, Caleb 12, Berquist, Matt ), 8:00.57; 4. Buchholz (Gainesville) 'A' 
 (Williams, Laurent 11, Fitzpatrick, Jimmy 12, Wise, Phillip 10, Cruz, Pedro 
 12), 8:07.34; 5. American High School 'A' (Arrapalo, Jose 10, Prieto, Danny 
 12, Frometa, Alexander 12, Drayton, John 12), 8:08.41; 6. Piper 'A' (Trojgntz, 
 Leon , Smlie, Andrew 11, Walton, Eric 12, Hourie, Albert 12), 8:13.27; 7. 
 Cypress Bay 'A' (Brown, Doran 12, Brock, Adam 10, Chung, Stephon 09, 
 Tomlinson, Marc 12), 8:13.78; 8. Ferguson Senior High School 'A' (Romero, 
 Miguel 11, Alarcon, Jairo 11, Manco, Daniel 10, Fleites, Yasiel 11), 8:14.12; 
 9. Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Delancy, Justin 12, Adams, Carlton 12, 
 Hill, Patrick 12, Howard, Craig 12), 8:18.58; 10. Miami Christopher Columbus 
 Hig 'A' (Julmeus, Paul 11, Gilbert, Christopher 12, Davila, Andy 12, Mulet, 
 Kevin 10), 8:18.74; 11. Boyd Anderson 'A' (Anderson, Orelle 11, Elliott, 
 Jermaine 10, Eugene, Kirby 11, Nugeus, Jean 12), 8:19.73; 12. Everglades 'A' 
 (Lee, Daquam 11, Alexander, Ryan 09, Samaru, Sam , McMoine, Alan ), 8:20.52; 
 13. Cape Coral H.S. 'A' (Crouthamel, Craig 12, Blango, Edgar 12, Callis, 
 Patrick 11, Jean-Pierre, Jason 11), 8:23.88; 14. Sickles High School 'A' 
 (Jansen, Sean 11, Wehunt, Daniel 9, Wilson, Brett 10, Wehunt, Derek 9), 
 8:25.12; 15. Vero Beach 'A' (edgecomb, andrew 12, brennen, kevin 11, riggins, 
 dominique 10, audain, vinesse 12), 8:25.62; 16. Countryside High School 'A' 
 (Gibson, Derrick 10, Headley, James 11, Phinisey, Reed 12, Michael, David 12), 
 8:28.42. 
Boys High Jump:
 1. Edwards, Mike, Poinciana, 6-08, (2.03m); 2. Gallman, Cameron, Bloomingdale, 
 6-06, (1.98m); 3. elliot, kevin, Colonial, J6-06, (1.98m); 4. Warren, 
 Christopher, Dr. Phillips, J6-06, (1.98m); 5. Wallace, Tyrell, Ft. Pierce 
 Centr, 6-04, (1.93m); 5. Christie, Kavonne, Evans, 6-04, (1.93m); 7. Reams, 
 Javaughn, Homestead, J6-04, (1.93m); 8. Thomas, Jeremaih, Taravella, J6-04, 
 (1.93m); 9. Adingupu, Christopher, Carol City, J6-04, (1.93m); 10. Nelson, 
 Raymond, East Bay, J6-04, (1.93m); 11. Malone, Janeroe, Coral Glades, 6-02, 
 (1.87m); 11. Josephs, Jermaine, Plantation, 6-02, (1.87m); 13. Evans, Yoyo, 
 North Miami, 6-00, (1.82m); 14. Brown, Jason, Plant City, J6-00, (1.82m); 15. 
 Jackson, Star, Lake Worth, J6-00, (1.82m); --. Mcelwee, Brian, Southridge, NH. 
Boys Pole Vault:
 1. Bridgeman, Christopher, Lyman, 14-00, (4.26m); 2. Hamilton, Daniel, Lyman, 
 13-06, (4.11m); 3. Hall, Zachary, St. Pete, J13-06, (4.11m); 4. White, 
 Michael, Chamberlain, J13-06, (4.11m); 5. LaHaye, Andrew, Lake Brantley, 
 13-00, (3.96m); 6. Pinder, Franklin, Boone, J13-00, (3.96m); 7. Greco, Paul, 
 South Plantation, J13-00, (3.96m); 7. Garcia-Menacal, Rafael, Douglas, J13-00, 
 (3.96m); 9. Oxios, Adam, Miami Beach, 12-06, (3.81m); 10. Haglund, Jason, 
 Sarasota High Sc, J12-06, (3.81m); 11. Morgan, Zack, Coral Springs, J12-06, 
 (3.81m); 12. Whitehurst, Wyeth, East Lake, 12-00, (3.65m); 13. Louis, Luc, 
 Central, J12-00, (3.65m); 14. Sanchez, Sebastian, Coral Gables, 11-06, 
 (3.50m); 14. Bruster, Billy, Cypress Bay, 11-06, (3.50m); --. Ambroise, Jimmy, 
 Central, NH. 
Boys Long Jump:
 1. Wesley, Marquis, Evans, 23-05, w:0.3 (7.13m); 2. Francis, Joaquim, 
 McArthur, 23-03.75, w:0.3 (7.10m); 3. Rainey, Christopher, Lakeland, 23-03.25, 
 w:4.0 (7.09m); 4. Coleman, Ray, Countryside, 23-02.75, w:0.5 (7.08m); 5. 
 Covington, Travis, Norland, 23-02.50, w:1.7 (7.07m); 6. Thomas, Javaras, Miami 
 Beach, 22-07.50, w:1.0 (6.89m); 7. Mitchell, Carlton, Gaither, 22-06, w:0.5 
 (6.85m); 8. Williams, Stewart, Bartram Trail, 21-05.50, w:2.0 (6.54m); 9. 
 Anderson, Greg, Lake Mary, 21-05.25, w:1.7 (6.53m); 10. Hestle, Coderro, 
 Evans, 21-05, w:0.4 (6.52m); 11. Bush, Gary, Southridge, 21-03.50, w:1.2 
 (6.48m); 12. Brown, Ahmad, Eau Gallie, 20-11.50, w:1.7 (6.38m); 13. O'Connor, 
 Brandon, Southridge, 20-09.25, w:1.5 (6.33m); 14. Madry, Darrell, South 
 Broward, 20-04.75, w:1.7 (6.21m). 
Boys Triple Jump:
 1. Thomas, Javaras, Miami Beach, 46-10, w:0.6 (14.27m); 2. Sands, Robert, 
 Carol City, 46-00.50, w:1.1 (14.03m); 3. O'Connor, Brandon, Southridge, 45-02, 
 w:2.3 (13.76m); 4. Simms, Keary, Port St. Lucie, 45-01.25, w:1.1 (13.74m); 5. 
 Ford, Sterling, Royal Palm Beach, 45-01, w:-0.5 (13.74m); 6. Brown, Jason, 
 Plant City, 45-00, w:-0.7 (13.71m); 7. Walker, Javon, South Dade, J45-00, 
 w:2.9 (13.71m); 8. Morgan, Anthony, Royal Palm Beach, 44-11, w:1.0 (13.69m); 
 9. Cougle, Aaron, Spruce Creek Hig, 43-11, w:2.0 (13.38m); 10. Collins, 
 Antonio, Edgewater, 43-06, w:0.1 (13.25m); 11. Mitchell, Carlton, Gaither, 
 43-01, w:2.6 (13.13m); 12. Blake, Lee, West Orange, 42-11, w:1.5 (13.08m); 13. 
 Ramos, Steven, Cape Coral H.S., 42-10.50, w:1.2 (13.06m); 14. Collier, Irvin, 
 Seminole Sanford, 42-03.75, w:-0.2 (12.89m); 15. Changa, Derek, Lake Worth, 
 41-04, w:-1.0 (12.59m); 16. Whyte, Greg, Plantation, 41-00.50, w:2.7 (12.50m). 
Boys Shot Put:
 1. Putman, Michael, Columbus, 56-06.75, (17.24m); 2. Iltis, Mike, Sarasota 
 Rivervi, 55-09, (16.99m); 3. Francis, Chris, Northwestern, 55-02, (16.81m); 4. 
 Thomas, Bobby, Deltona High Sch, 54-06.50, (16.62m); 5. Pope, Martel, 
 Southridge, 53-01.50, (16.19m); 6. Daly, Chris, Coral Springs, 51-00, 
 (15.54m); 7. Wimbley, Keenan, Edgewater, 50-01, (15.26m); 8. viville, james, 
 Colonial, 49-03.25, (15.01m); 9. Evans, Ian, Countryside, 48-04.50, (14.74m); 
 10. Lockley, Michael, Olympia, 48-04, (14.73m); 11. Wischnefski, Ryan, 
 Melbourne, 47-09.50, (14.56m); 11. Louzao, Jeremy, Cape Coral H.S., 47-09.50, 
 (14.56m); 13. Nicely, Jacques, Miramar, 47-02.25, (14.38m); 14. Miller, Bryant 
 A, Central, 46-00.50, (14.03m). 
Boys Discus Throw:
 1. Putman, Michael, Columbus, 166-07, (50.77m); 2. Miller, Bryant A, Central, 
 166-02, (50.64m); 3. Bedford, Sean, Buchholz, 164-05, (50.11m); 4. Nelson, 
 Douglas, Sickles, 151-08, (46.22m); 5. Wilson, Reginald, Gaither, J151-08, 
 (46.22m); 6. Evans, Ian, Countryside, 150-03, (45.79m); 7. Lockley, Michael, 
 Olympia, 142-00, (43.28m); 8. DeLeo, Daniel, Columbus, 141-08, (43.18m); 9. 
 Titus, John I, Palm Bch Lakes, 139-05, (42.49m); 10. Pope, Martel, Southridge, 
 138-08, (42.26m); 11. Looney, Joseph, Lake Worth, 133-03, (40.61m); 12. 
 Vanarsdale, Josh, Timber Creek, 124-06, (37.94m); 13. Nicely, Jacques, 
 Miramar, 120-08, (36.77m); --. Brown, John, Lakeland, DQ; --. Handerson, Zach, 
 Bartram Trail, DQ; --. Johnson, Michael, Cypress Bay, DQ.