Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:11 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: * 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.28  AA-A
                 3:09.26  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Fleming Island                3:09.85    3:07.30 qAA-C  
     1) Hackett, Nick 12              2) Thompson, Jacob 12           
     3) Neeley, Jack 12               4) Heinton, Drew 11             
                 22.25        46.07 (46.07)
        1:08.94 (22.87)     1:34.16 (48.09)
        1:56.33 (22.17)     2:20.84 (46.68)
        2:42.67 (21.83)     3:07.30 (46.46)
  2 Riverview                     3:12.15    3:07.79 qAA-C  
     1) Gardner, Alexander 10         2) Hernandez-Tome, Nicholas 12  
     3) Riley, Brett 12               4) San Tun, Aye-Chan 12         
                 22.77        46.71 (46.71)
        1:09.64 (22.93)     1:33.42 (46.71)
        1:55.87 (22.45)     2:20.17 (46.75)
        2:42.94 (22.77)     3:07.79 (47.62)
  3 Countryside                   3:14.74    3:08.71 qAA-C  
     1) Licht, Joey SR                2) Burns, Joey FR               
     3) Lueth, Kon SR                 4) Finke, Robert SR             
                 22.66        46.92 (46.92)
        1:09.29 (22.37)     1:34.15 (47.23)
        1:57.10 (22.95)     2:22.71 (48.56)
        2:44.81 (22.10)     3:08.71 (46.00)
  4 Lake Brantley                 3:12.66    3:08.92 qAA-C  
     1) Parnell, Gabe 12              2) Parnell, Cole 10             
     3) Frankenstein, Robert 11       4) Moncada, Jhon 11             
                 22.76        46.93 (46.93)
        1:09.47 (22.54)     1:33.88 (46.95)
        1:56.54 (22.66)     2:21.47 (47.59)
        2:44.26 (22.79)     3:08.92 (47.45)
  5 Seminole                      3:14.88    3:09.02 qAA-C  
     1) Rivera-Maldonado, Andy 11     2) Ciancimino, Griffin 11       
     3) Kephart, Wesley 10            4) Ackerson, Ryan 12            
                 23.75        47.99 (47.99)
        1:10.79 (22.80)     1:35.30 (47.31)
        1:57.38 (22.08)     2:21.71 (46.41)
        2:44.02 (22.31)     3:09.02 (47.31)
  6 Buchholz                      3:10.05    3:09.86 q      
     1) Hill, Julian 11               2) Cheong, Brandon 11           
     3) Newman, Julian 12             4) Wilby, Mason 12              
                 22.47        46.02 (46.02)
        1:10.41 (24.39)     1:36.43 (50.41)
        1:59.61 (23.18)     2:25.51 (49.08)
        2:46.27 (20.76)     3:09.86 (44.35)
  7 Olympia                       3:14.75    3:12.02 q      
     1) Dillon, Jonathan SR           2) Marsh, Clay SR               
     3) McConkey, Aidan SR            4) Carey, Luke JR               
                 23.08        48.37 (48.37)
        1:10.83 (22.46)     1:35.69 (47.32)
        1:59.10 (23.41)     2:24.51 (48.82)
        2:47.00 (22.49)     3:12.02 (47.51)
  8 Cypress Bay                   3:12.54    3:12.55 q      
     1) Machado, Diego SO             2) Bucaro, Luis SO              
     3) Homes, Diego SR               4) Diaz, Juan SR                
                 22.92        47.13 (47.13)
        1:09.93 (22.80)     1:34.77 (47.64)
        1:58.50 (23.73)     2:24.26 (49.49)
        2:47.60 (23.34)     3:12.55 (48.29)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deland                        3:17.30    3:13.97 q      
     1) Youngquist, Kyle 12           2) Scharlach, Jason 12          
     3) Morgan, Jacob 12              4) Wheeler, Elijah 12           
                 23.76        49.27 (49.27)
        1:12.14 (22.87)     1:37.74 (48.47)
        2:00.42 (22.68)     2:26.18 (48.44)
        2:48.76 (22.58)     3:13.97 (47.79)
 10 Boca Bobcats                  3:15.43    3:14.05 q      
     1) Matheus, Eric SR              2) Nordheim, Ryan FR            
     3) Taddonio, Cameron JR          4) Tatton, Kyle SR              
                 23.17        48.52 (48.52)
        1:12.11 (23.59)     1:38.30 (49.78)
        2:00.81 (22.51)     2:25.61 (47.31)
        2:48.34 (22.73)     3:14.05 (48.44)
 11 Oviedo                        3:15.78    3:14.31 q      
     1) Cartagena, Carlos 11          2) De Stefano, Santiago 11      
     3) Herbet, Mason 10              4) Fry, Patrick 10              
                 23.11        47.55 (47.55)
        1:11.07 (23.52)     1:37.20 (49.65)
        2:00.11 (22.91)     2:26.11 (48.91)
        2:49.25 (23.14)     3:14.31 (48.20)
 12 Cooper City                   3:16.52    3:15.26 q      
     1) Capalbo, Ivan 12              2) Christakis, Nicolas 12       
     3) Brames, Heath 12              4) Wilson, Robert 9             
                 23.36        48.32 (48.32)
        1:12.33 (24.01)     1:39.43 (51.11)
        2:02.07 (22.64)     2:26.90 (47.47)
        2:50.11 (23.21)     3:15.26 (48.36)
 13 Palm Harbor Univ              3:17.21    3:17.97 q      
     1) Hample, Greg SR               2) Romero, Kyle JR              
     3) Williams, Luke FR             4) Kugler, Liam SO              
                 22.97        48.19 (48.19)
        1:12.07 (23.88)     1:38.86 (50.67)
        2:02.47 (23.61)     2:28.26 (49.40)
        2:51.62 (23.36)     3:17.97 (49.71)
 14 Miami Beach                   3:18.14    3:18.99 q      
     1) Fedotov, Nicholas JR          2) Deyback, Alexander JR        
     3) Carbone, Nicholas JR          4) Quintero, Bryan SR           
                 23.02        48.40 (48.40)
        1:12.40 (24.00)     1:38.97 (50.57)
        2:03.03 (24.06)     2:29.26 (50.29)
        2:52.94 (23.68)     3:18.99 (49.73)
 15 St Thomas                     3:15.94    3:19.92 q      
     1) Hernandez, Kalvin             2) Alvaro, Alejandro            
     3) Kaufman, Kyle-Anthony         4) Avellaneda, Diego            
                 23.43        49.02 (49.02)
        1:12.02 (23.00)     1:37.99 (48.97)
        2:02.70 (24.71)     2:29.52 (51.53)
        2:53.53 (24.01)     3:19.92 (50.40)
 16 Columbus (Miami)              3:17.64    3:20.76 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Nando JR           2) Velazquez, Gabriel           
     3) Amor, Matthew                 4) Basalo, Alejandro SR         
                 23.54        49.14 (49.14)
        1:13.94 (24.80)     1:40.86 (51.72)
        2:04.35 (23.49)     2:30.94 (50.08)
        2:54.62 (23.68)     3:20.76 (49.82)