Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: * 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, BOLL -FL
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Parnell, Gabe    12 Lake Brantley       58.73      56.88 qAA-C  
                 26.73        56.88 (30.15)
  2 Darias, Teolio      Miami             1:00.68      57.25 qAA-C  
                 26.60        57.25 (30.65)
  3 Rodriguez, Hect  JR Winter Park         58.05      57.30 q      
                 26.83        57.30 (30.47)
  4 Varon, Daniel    11 Treasure Coast    1:00.09      57.47 q      
                 26.92        57.47 (30.55)
  5 Cheong, Brandon  11 Buchholz            58.13      57.62 q      
                 26.79        57.62 (30.83)
  6 Nagle, Tommy      9 Plant (Tampa)       58.99      57.84 q      
                 27.46        57.84 (30.38)
  7 Boccuzzo, Natha  SO Apopka              59.99      57.86 q      
                 27.49        57.86 (30.37)
  8 Richardson, Zan  SR Strawberry Crest    59.86      59.22 q      
                 27.81        59.22 (31.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haywood, Robert  JR Strawberry Crest  1:01.22      59.74 q      
                 28.05        59.74 (31.69)
 10 Schwan, Matthew  11 Lake Howell       1:00.40    1:00.15 q      
                 28.51      1:00.15 (31.64)
 11 Hartshorne, Mic  12 Jupiter           1:00.33    1:00.16 q      
                 28.33      1:00.16 (31.83)
 12 Carrasquillo, D  11 Oviedo            1:02.01    1:00.17 q      
                 28.26      1:00.17 (31.91)
 13 Claytor, Camero  11 Lake Brantley     1:01.14    1:00.50 q      
                 28.06      1:00.50 (32.44)
 14 Garthwaite, Col  JR George Jenkins    1:01.41    1:00.62 q      
                 28.18      1:00.62 (32.44)
 15 Florey, Sam      10 Fletcher          1:00.34    1:00.68 q      
                 29.10      1:00.68 (31.58)
 16 Harris, Reed     SO St. Petersburg    1:01.50    1:00.76 q      
                 28.68      1:00.76 (32.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schmidt, Parker  11 Riverview         1:01.93    1:01.05        
                 29.28      1:01.05 (31.77)
 18 Murillo, Pablo   JR Cypress Bay       1:00.78    1:01.09        
                 28.72      1:01.09 (32.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dubs, Chasen     11 Riverview         1:01.36   J1:01.09        
                 28.76      1:01.09 (32.33)
 20 San Tun, Aye-Ch  12 Riverview         1:01.65    1:01.30        
                 28.75      1:01.30 (32.55)
 21 Chism, Kenny     11 Mandarin          1:00.17    1:01.37        
                 28.67      1:01.37 (32.70)
 22 Vega, Andres     SR Olympia           1:02.07    1:01.75        
                 28.64      1:01.75 (33.11)
 23 Rosal, Ryan      SO Countryside       1:01.68    1:02.07        
                 28.91      1:02.07 (33.16)
 24 Hermida, Jose     9 Coral Reef        1:01.66    1:02.44        
                 29.28      1:02.44 (33.16)