Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: * 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:24.94  AA-A
                 1:26.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Fleming Island                1:26.71    1:24.96 qAA-C  
     1) Thompson, Jacob 12            2) Heinton, Drew 11             
     3) Neeley, Jack 12               4) Hackett, Nick 12             
                 21.97        43.34 (21.37)
        1:04.08 (20.74)     1:24.96 (20.88)
  2 Seminole                      1:27.50    1:25.40 qAA-C  
     1) Rivera-Maldonado, Andy 11     2) Poore, Payton 11             
     3) Kephart, Wesley 10            4) Ackerson, Ryan 12            
                 21.74        43.33 (21.59)
        1:04.13 (20.80)     1:25.40 (21.27)
  3 Riverview                     1:28.10    1:26.39 q      
     1) Dubs, Chasen 11               2) Firlie, Brendan 12           
     3) Strezenicky, Rene 10          4) Hernandez-Tome, Nicholas 12  
                 22.37        43.44 (21.07)
        1:04.91 (21.47)     1:26.39 (21.48)
  4 Olympia                       1:29.80    1:26.70 q      
     1) Vega, Andres SR               2) Marsh, Clay SR               
     3) Dillon, Jonathan SR           4) Carey, Luke JR               
                 22.27        43.99 (21.72)
        1:05.55 (21.56)     1:26.70 (21.15)
  5 Oviedo                        1:28.44    1:27.49 q      
     1) Cartagena, Carlos 11          2) Fry, Patrick 10              
     3) De Stefano, Arturo 12         4) Rockaway, Jeremy 12          
                 21.93        43.90 (21.97)
        1:06.30 (22.40)     1:27.49 (21.19)
  6 Lake Brantley                 1:29.49    1:28.36 q      
     1) Mesa, Ben 11                  2) Parnell, Cole 10             
     3) Claytor, Cameron 11           4) Frankenstein, Robert 11      
                 22.67        44.47 (21.80)
        1:07.31 (22.84)     1:28.36 (21.05)
  7 Jupiter                       1:29.01    1:28.49 q      
     1) Hartshorne, Michael 12        2) Petranchuk, Caleb 9          
     3) Curtis, Joshua 10             4) Monroe, Varis 9              
                 22.28        44.17 (21.89)
        1:06.47 (22.30)     1:28.49 (22.02)
  8 Cypress Bay                   1:29.57    1:28.73 q      
     1) Manrique, Leo JR              2) Diaz, Juan SR                
     3) Homes, Diego SR               4) Machado, Diego SO            
                 22.58        44.50 (21.92)
        1:07.22 (22.72)     1:28.73 (21.51)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mandarin                      1:29.68    1:29.01 q      
     1) Khvan, Roman 12               2) Boles, Parker 12             
     3) Dingfield, Luke 11            4) LaRocque, Dane 11            
                 22.99        45.14 (22.15)
        1:07.31 (22.17)     1:29.01 (21.70)
 10 Cooper City                   1:29.57    1:29.73 q      
     1) Brames, Heath 12              2) Capalbo, Ivan 12             
     3) Zhang, Mark 10                4) Wilson, Robert 9             
                 22.31        44.07 (21.76)
        1:07.76 (23.69)     1:29.73 (21.97)
 11 G. Steinbrenner               1:29.89    1:29.78 q      
     1) Stoker, Kyle                  2) Martino, Max                 
     3) Harkness, Alex or A.J.        4) Stoker, Bradley              
                 22.23        44.56 (22.33)
        1:07.44 (22.88)     1:29.78 (22.34)
 12 Douglas                       1:30.59    1:29.87 q      
     1) Bogoslavsky, Guy SR           2) Barrios, Guillermo SO        
     3) Irwin, Justin JR              4) Dworet, Nicholas SR          
                 22.74        46.23 (23.49)
        1:08.92 (22.69)     1:29.87 (20.95)
 13 Palm Harbor Univ              1:30.41    1:30.12 q      
     1) Mirsaderov, Nik SR            2) Gottlieb, Michael JR         
     3) Williams, Luke FR             4) Kugler, Liam SO              
                 22.84        45.13 (22.29)
        1:07.65 (22.52)     1:30.12 (22.47)
 14 Boca Bobcats                  1:30.65    1:30.29 q      
     1) Matheus, Eric SR              2) Seniuta, Tadas SO            
     3) Nordheim, Ryan FR             4) Tatton, Kyle SR              
                 22.56        45.64 (23.08)
        1:08.37 (22.73)     1:30.29 (21.92)
 15 Countryside                   1:29.96    1:30.48 q      
     1) Lueth, Kon SR                 2) Rosal, Ryan SO               
     3) Gemma, Shane SO               4) Hernon, Camden SR            
                 22.74        44.96 (22.22)
        1:07.95 (22.99)     1:30.48 (22.53)
 16 St. Petersburg                1:30.01    1:31.12 q      
     1) Grant, Magellan JR            2) Harris, Reed SO              
     3) Rozycki, Kieran JR            4) Cote, Lukas SO               
                 23.04        46.11 (23.07)
        1:08.76 (22.65)     1:31.12 (22.36)