Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:30.72  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock
        State: * 1:32.98  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          G Bates, K Cronin, T Bates, I Ivey
                 1:35.67  AA-A
                 1:37.32  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Buchholz                      1:33.21    1:32.98*qAA-A  
     1) Bates, Georgia 9              2) Cronin, Kaitlyn 11           
     3) Bates, Talia 11               4) Ivey, Isabel 11              
                 23.95        47.02 (23.07)
        1:09.86 (22.84)     1:32.98 (23.12)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                 1:36.69    1:34.72 qAA-A  
     1) Bathurst, Ella 9              2) Tankersley, Morgan 12        
     3) Marlow, Ella 9                4) Sterlacci, Catarina 12       
                 24.03        46.90 (22.87)
        1:10.64 (23.74)     1:34.72 (24.08)
  3 Seminole                      1:39.28    1:37.11 qAA-C  
     1) Ciancimino, Olivia 09         2) Kephart, Ashley 10           
     3) Jones, Ashlyn 11              4) Freyman, Anna 11             
                 25.06        48.88 (23.82)
        1:13.72 (24.84)     1:37.11 (23.39)
  4 Riverview                     1:38.95    1:38.17 q      
     1) Barr, Savannah 10             2) Cianciolo, Christina 11      
     3) Hobson, Kirsten 11            4) Chance, Naomi 10             
                 24.63        48.73 (24.10)
        1:13.54 (24.81)     1:38.17 (24.63)
  5 Lake Brantley                 1:39.27    1:38.21 q      
     1) Wilson, Rayne 12              2) Hagmaier, Shannon 12         
     3) Arzonico, Ashley 11           4) Linartas, Lizzy 10           
                 25.02        48.82 (23.80)
        1:13.57 (24.75)     1:38.21 (24.64)
  6 G. Steinbrenner               1:39.61    1:38.78 q      
     1) Mulvihill, Lexie              2) Answeeney, Justine           
     3) Holmes, Taylor                4) Hall, Mackenzie              
                 23.26        47.95 (24.69)
        1:13.90 (25.95)     1:38.78 (24.88)
  7 Oviedo                        1:39.58    1:38.80 q      
     1) Herbet, Jaden 10              2) Hampson, Chloe 12            
     3) Zerpa, Guilliana 10           4) Rose, Carlie 9               
                 24.42        49.28 (24.86)
        1:14.45 (25.17)     1:38.80 (24.35)
  8 Sarasota                      1:39.85    1:39.00 q      
     1) Chmielewski, Laine 10         2) Traba, Isabel 11             
     3) Holcomb, Tori 10              4) Davie, Morgan 12             
                 25.24        49.48 (24.24)
        1:14.27 (24.79)     1:39.00 (24.73)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper City                   1:40.00    1:39.23 q      
     1) Capalbo, Solana 11            2) Bernal, Barbara 12           
     3) Golding, Molly 9              4) Golding, Kathleen 11         
                 24.65        50.19 (25.54)
        1:15.60 (25.41)     1:39.23 (23.63)
 10 Winter Park                   1:41.27    1:39.38 q      
     1) De Diego, Florence            2) Freitas, Moriah FR           
     3) Jahn, Lucy FR                 4) Nicholas, Brooke SR          
                 25.46        49.99 (24.53)
        1:15.09 (25.10)     1:39.38 (24.29)
 11 Palm Harbor Univ              1:41.24    1:39.66 q      
     1) Hansen, Hannah SR             2) Hernandez-Flores, Alexis SO  
     3) Neri, Christina SR            4) Shirley, Amber JR            
                 25.21        50.23 (25.02)
        1:15.21 (24.98)     1:39.66 (24.45)
 12 Dr. Phillips                  1:40.85    1:40.01 q      
     1) Smith, Kayla SR               2) Grzeszczak, Caroline SR      
     3) Horency, Samantha SO          4) Olivares, Roseleen SR        
                 24.75        49.71 (24.96)
        1:15.30 (25.59)     1:40.01 (24.71)
 13 Fleming Island                1:40.28    1:40.56 q      
     1) Grimm, Sarah 9                2) Grimm, Emma 9                
     3) Sullivan, Alicia 11           4) Laird, Corrina 12            
                 25.38        50.60 (25.22)
        1:15.91 (25.31)     1:40.56 (24.65)
 14 St. Petersburg                1:41.91    1:40.66 q      
     1) Harris, Kelly SR              2) McDonald, Chloe FR           
     3) Pyhel, Madison JR             4) Cassady, Shay SR             
                 25.43        51.00 (25.57)
        1:16.49 (25.49)     1:40.66 (24.17)
 15 Lakewood Ranch                1:41.77    1:41.14 q      
     1) Bogumil, Haille SR            2) Loefgren, Emily JR           
     3) Aguirre, Suzy FR              4) Coons, Katelynn SO           
                 25.51        51.10 (25.59)
        1:16.33 (25.23)     1:41.14 (24.81)
 16 Jupiter                       1:40.91    1:41.66 q      
     1) Avedisian, Michaela 9         2) Tuzeo, Gianna 10             
     3) Griskie, Chloe 10             4) Wesch, Erika 11              
                 25.45        51.34 (25.89)
        1:16.76 (25.42)     1:41.66 (24.90)