Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.65  AA-A
                 20.97  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 DiMatteo, Kyle   SR Park Vista          20.89      20.54 qAA-A  
  2 Neeley, Jack     12 Fleming Island      21.67      20.97 qAA-C  
  3 Heinton, Drew    11 Fleming Island      21.69      21.14 q      
  4 Carey, Luke      JR Olympia             21.66      21.24 q      
  5 Frankenstein, R  11 Lake Brantley       22.00      21.38 q      
  6 Ackerson, Ryan   12 Seminole            21.94      21.50 q      
  7 Roubicek, Jorda  SR East Ridge          21.99      21.59 q      
  7 Parnell, Cole    10 Lake Brantley       22.35      21.59 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Serna, Juan         West Broward        21.77      21.63 q      
 10 Outlaw, Shea     12 Spruce Creek        21.96      21.70 q      
 11 Dworet, Nichola  SR Douglas             21.98      21.71 q      
 12 Gijsendorfer, C     Lake Worth          21.50      21.78 q      
 13 Rivera-Maldonad  11 Seminole            22.44      21.82 q      
 14 Wheeler, Elijah  12 Deland              22.40      21.88 q      
 15 Tatton, Kyle     SR Boca Bobcats        22.11      21.98 q      
 15 Cheong, Brandon  11 Buchholz            22.07      21.98 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burns, Joey      FR Countryside         22.37      22.09        
 18 Poore, Payton    11 Seminole            22.26      22.16        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Connery, Jake    12 Plant (Tampa)       22.08      22.22        
 20 Fedotov, Nichol  JR Miami Beach         22.39      22.29        
 20 Wilson, Robert    9 Cooper City         22.11      22.29        
 22 Reiser, Aaron    JR Spanish River       22.17      22.31        
 23 Manrique, Leo    JR Cypress Bay         22.43      22.40        
 24 Gonzalez, Aleja  12 South Dade          22.34      22.42