Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:49.83  AA-A
                 1:51.96  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Parnell, Gabe    12 Lake Brantley     1:54.68    1:49.91 qAA-C  
                 24.05        52.14 (28.09)
        1:23.41 (31.27)     1:49.91 (26.50)
  2 Licht, Joey      SR Countryside       1:53.93    1:50.10 qAA-C  
                 24.04        50.67 (26.63)
        1:23.80 (33.13)     1:50.10 (26.30)
  3 Finke, Robert    SR Countryside       1:52.79    1:51.73 qAA-C  
                 24.33        51.65 (27.32)
        1:25.29 (33.64)     1:51.73 (26.44)
  4 Riley, Brett     12 Riverview         1:53.82    1:51.94 qAA-C  
                 25.11        52.06 (26.95)
        1:24.82 (32.76)     1:51.94 (27.12)
  5 Vives, Brandon   JR Columbus (Miami)  1:57.47    1:52.00 q      
                 23.95        53.47 (29.52)
        1:25.44 (31.97)     1:52.00 (26.56)
  6 Rockaway, Jerem  12 Oviedo            1:58.54    1:55.24 q      
                 24.76        54.73 (29.97)
        1:27.79 (33.06)     1:55.24 (27.45)
  7 Zapata, Juan        St Thomas         1:55.23    1:55.31 q      
                 24.21        53.82 (29.61)
        1:28.14 (34.32)     1:55.31 (27.17)
  8 Boccuzzo, Natha  SO Apopka            1:58.98    1:56.38 q      
                 24.80        55.24 (30.44)
        1:28.92 (33.68)     1:56.38 (27.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hyde, Wesley     10 West Port         1:59.97    1:56.58 q      
                 26.43        56.17 (29.74)
        1:29.47 (33.30)     1:56.58 (27.11)
 10 Pourmoghadam, Y  JR Winter Park       2:00.40    1:57.34 q      
                 24.48        54.84 (30.36)
        1:29.52 (34.68)     1:57.34 (27.82)
 11 Gibbons, Ryan    10 Oviedo            1:59.20    1:58.12 q      
                 25.86        55.47 (29.61)
        1:30.40 (34.93)     1:58.12 (27.72)
 12 Schmidt, Parker  11 Riverview         1:58.63    1:58.53 q      
                 25.55        55.72 (30.17)
        1:30.77 (35.05)     1:58.53 (27.76)
 13 Mirsaderov, Nik  SR Palm Harbor Univ  2:01.47    1:59.56 q      
                 24.75        55.27 (30.52)
        1:31.38 (36.11)     1:59.56 (28.18)
 14 Mateus, Leonard  10 Everglades        2:01.20    2:00.04 q      
                 26.29        56.26 (29.97)
        1:32.38 (36.12)     2:00.04 (27.66)
 15 Smithers, Kyle   11 Fletcher          2:01.05    2:00.11 q      
                 26.00        57.23 (31.23)
        1:32.09 (34.86)     2:00.11 (28.02)
 16 Nagle, Tommy      9 Plant (Tampa)     1:59.62    2:00.33 q      
                 26.44        57.09 (30.65)
        1:31.81 (34.72)     2:00.33 (28.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harris, Reed     SO St. Petersburg    1:59.70    2:01.08        
                 27.28        57.66 (30.38)
        1:32.00 (34.34)     2:01.08 (29.08)
 18 Bono, Dominic     9 Coral Reef        2:00.30    2:01.12        
                 26.83        56.98 (30.15)
        1:33.56 (36.58)     2:01.12 (27.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moretti, Jake    SO East Ridge        2:01.20    2:01.14        
                 26.44        57.42 (30.98)
        1:32.13 (34.71)     2:01.14 (29.01)
 20 Petranchuk, Cal   9 Jupiter           2:01.17    2:01.32        
                 25.24        58.38 (33.14)
        1:33.12 (34.74)     2:01.32 (28.20)
 21 Rosal, Ryan      SO Countryside       2:00.80    2:01.76        
                 25.52        57.63 (32.11)
        1:32.40 (34.77)     2:01.76 (29.36)
 22 Quintero, Bryan  SR Miami Beach       2:01.47    2:02.08        
                 26.71        57.43 (30.72)
        1:33.59 (36.16)     2:02.08 (28.49)
 23 Timp, Alejandro  11 Braddock          2:00.20    2:02.40        
                 26.18        59.07 (32.89)
        1:33.80 (34.73)     2:02.40 (28.60)
 24 Perez, Daniel    SR Freedom           1:59.92    2:03.72        
                 25.68        56.27 (30.59)
        1:33.93 (37.66)     2:03.72 (29.79)