Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: * 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Golding, Kathle  11 Cooper City       2:02.51    2:01.67 qAA-A  
                 25.89        56.79 (30.90)
        1:32.58 (35.79)     2:01.67 (29.09)
  2 Balbuena, Kirsc  12 Buchholz          2:04.37    2:03.67 qAA-C  
                 26.80        57.36 (30.56)
        1:34.80 (37.44)     2:03.67 (28.87)
  3 Weyant, Emma     10 Riverview         2:05.57    2:04.68 q      
                 28.19        59.93 (31.74)
        1:36.14 (36.21)     2:04.68 (28.54)
  4 MacEachern, Pai  FR Boca Bobcats      2:06.11    2:05.39 q      
                 27.22        58.42 (31.20)
        1:35.47 (37.05)     2:05.39 (29.92)
  5 Traba, Isabel    11 Sarasota          2:06.74    2:05.57 q      
                 27.10        58.56 (31.46)
        1:36.30 (37.74)     2:05.57 (29.27)
  6 Lozano, Luci     11 Riverview         2:09.91    2:06.82 q      
                 27.46        59.16 (31.70)
        1:37.01 (37.85)     2:06.82 (29.81)
  7 Miyamoto, Victo  SR Boca Bobcats      2:07.60    2:06.93 q      
                 27.50      1:01.27 (33.77)
        1:37.52 (36.25)     2:06.93 (29.41)
  8 Rodriguez, Juli  11 Buchholz          2:09.45    2:07.11 q      
                 26.34        58.75 (32.41)
        1:37.70 (38.95)     2:07.11 (29.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shinault, Morga     Durant            2:08.92    2:07.48 q      
                 27.13        57.82 (30.69)
        1:37.04 (39.22)     2:07.48 (30.44)
 10 Loefgren, Emily  JR Lakewood Ranch    2:10.91    2:08.51 q      
                 28.31      1:00.60 (32.29)
        1:37.75 (37.15)     2:08.51 (30.76)
 11 Rossi, Caroline  11 Plant (Tampa)     2:10.99    2:09.20 q      
                 27.61      1:01.34 (33.73)
        1:38.58 (37.24)     2:09.20 (30.62)
 12 Nagle, Alyssa    11 Plant (Tampa)     2:10.12    2:09.94 q      
                 28.00      1:00.71 (32.71)
        1:38.58 (37.87)     2:09.94 (31.36)
 12 Cassady, Shay    SR St. Petersburg    2:10.69    2:09.94 q      
                 28.85      1:00.84 (31.99)
        1:40.02 (39.18)     2:09.94 (29.92)
 14 Flynn, Ryan         Forest Hill       2:10.64    2:10.38 q      
                 27.87      1:01.66 (33.79)
        1:39.94 (38.28)     2:10.38 (30.44)
 15 Austrich, Morga   9 Plant (Tampa)     2:11.49    2:10.62 q      
                 28.43      1:02.52 (34.09)
        1:40.91 (38.39)     2:10.62 (29.71)
 16 Dunn, Ana        SR Palm Harbor Univ  2:11.91    2:10.79 q      
                 29.50      1:03.06 (33.56)
        1:39.59 (36.53)     2:10.79 (31.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gobora, Sofiya   09 Sarasota          2:12.73    2:11.20        
                 28.80      1:00.80 (32.00)
        1:41.08 (40.28)     2:11.20 (30.12)
 18 Golding, Molly    9 Cooper City       2:10.13    2:11.74        
                 28.96      1:03.89 (34.93)
        1:40.81 (36.92)     2:11.74 (30.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Khunduang, Grac  FR West Orange       2:11.91    2:12.64        
                 28.42      1:03.25 (34.83)
        1:41.41 (38.16)     2:12.64 (31.23)
 20 Massengale, Emi  SO Lakewood Ranch    2:09.10    2:13.34        
                 28.14      1:00.95 (32.81)
        1:42.09 (41.14)     2:13.34 (31.25)
 21 Barres, Manuela  JR Timber Creek      2:11.49    2:13.46        
                 28.36      1:00.18 (31.82)
        1:41.97 (41.79)     2:13.46 (31.49)
 22 Harris, Kelly    SR St. Petersburg    2:12.69    2:13.94        
                 29.83      1:04.27 (34.44)
        1:41.87 (37.60)     2:13.94 (32.07)
 23 Song, Hana       12 Jupiter           2:11.35    2:14.64        
                 28.50      1:01.12 (32.62)
        1:41.23 (40.11)     2:14.64 (33.41)
 -- Roque, Anelis     9 Ferguson (Miami)  2:12.90         DQ