Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:38.63  AA-A
                 1:40.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hill, Julian     11 Buchholz          1:40.63    1:40.20 qAA-C  
                 23.82        49.54 (25.72)
        1:14.80 (25.26)     1:40.20 (25.40)
  2 Hackett, Nick    12 Fleming Island    1:42.22    1:40.33 qAA-C  
                 23.46        49.02 (25.56)
        1:14.97 (25.95)     1:40.33 (25.36)
  3 Firlie, Brendan  12 Riverview         1:42.12    1:40.38 q      
                 24.17        49.72 (25.55)
        1:15.30 (25.58)     1:40.38 (25.08)
  4 Hernandez-Tome,  12 Riverview         1:44.46    1:41.13 q      
                 23.80        49.38 (25.58)
        1:15.61 (26.23)     1:41.13 (25.52)
  5 Vasquez, Carlos     St Thomas         1:41.29    1:41.31 q      
                 23.44        49.02 (25.58)
        1:15.43 (26.41)     1:41.31 (25.88)
  5 Cote, Lukas      SO St. Petersburg    1:42.91    1:41.31 q      
                 23.35        48.73 (25.38)
        1:14.86 (26.13)     1:41.31 (26.45)
  7 Machado, Diego   SO Cypress Bay       1:43.10    1:41.69 q      
                 23.49        49.19 (25.70)
        1:15.37 (26.18)     1:41.69 (26.32)
  8 Stoker, Kyle        G. Steinbrenner   1:42.42    1:41.74 q      
                 24.13        49.43 (25.30)
        1:15.43 (26.00)     1:41.74 (26.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snively, Aidan   SR Lyman (Longwood)  1:46.32    1:41.91 q      
                 23.62        49.07 (25.45)
        1:15.25 (26.18)     1:41.91 (26.66)
 10 Taddonio, Camer  JR Boca Bobcats      1:41.79    1:42.05 q      
                 23.40        48.62 (25.22)
        1:15.22 (26.60)     1:42.05 (26.83)
 11 Gardner, Alexan  10 Riverview         1:44.71    1:42.22 q      
                 23.50        48.88 (25.38)
        1:15.40 (26.52)     1:42.22 (26.82)
 12 Kephart, Wesley  10 Seminole          1:44.50    1:42.30 q      
                 23.92        49.52 (25.60)
        1:15.90 (26.38)     1:42.30 (26.40)
 13 Strezenicky, Re  10 Riverview         1:43.09    1:42.39 q      
                 24.33        50.31 (25.98)
        1:16.74 (26.43)     1:42.39 (25.65)
 14 Repassy, Jared   10 Sarasota          1:42.77    1:42.96 q      
                 24.24        50.06 (25.82)
        1:16.49 (26.43)     1:42.96 (26.47)
 15 Bucaro, Luis     SO Cypress Bay       1:44.71    1:43.10 q      
                 23.95        49.70 (25.75)
        1:16.17 (26.47)     1:43.10 (26.93)
 16 Cartagena, Carl  11 Oviedo            1:45.08    1:43.44 q      
                 23.83        49.77 (25.94)
        1:16.65 (26.88)     1:43.44 (26.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brames, Heath    12 Cooper City       1:43.09    1:43.59        
                 24.46        50.37 (25.91)
        1:16.78 (26.41)     1:43.59 (26.81)
 18 Hample, Greg     SR Palm Harbor Univ  1:44.94    1:43.93        
                 24.07        49.91 (25.84)
        1:16.66 (26.75)     1:43.93 (27.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shapiro, Jack    12 Plant (Tampa)     1:45.20    1:44.85        
                 24.40        50.42 (26.02)
        1:17.40 (26.98)     1:44.85 (27.45)
 20 Diaz, Juan       SR Cypress Bay       1:45.20    1:45.66        
                 25.32        51.94 (26.62)
        1:18.51 (26.57)     1:45.66 (27.15)
 21 D'Avi, Jack      FR Cypress Bay       1:45.19    1:45.94        
                 24.27        50.95 (26.68)
        1:18.29 (27.34)     1:45.94 (27.65)
 22 Borrazzo, Nick   11 Oviedo            1:46.60    1:46.84        
                 24.33        50.75 (26.42)
        1:18.71 (27.96)     1:46.84 (28.13)
 23 Pokorny, Matthe  11 FlaglerPalmCoast  1:45.74    1:47.61        
                 24.91        51.64 (26.73)
        1:19.31 (27.67)     1:47.61 (28.30)
 24 Basalo, Alejand  SR Columbus (Miami)  1:46.63    1:47.66        
                 24.69        51.52 (26.83)
        1:19.27 (27.75)     1:47.66 (28.39)