Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:27.74  2014      Baylor School, TN
                          Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby
        State: * 1:28.02  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
                 1:33.53  AA-A
                 1:35.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Buchholz                      1:36.01    1:34.46 qAA-C  
     1) Wilby, Mason 12               2) Cheong, Brandon 11           
     3) Narvaez-Duckworth, Alexander  4) Hill, Julian 11              
                 23.03        48.93 (25.90)
        1:13.27 (24.34)     1:34.46 (21.19)
  2 Lake Brantley                 1:37.01    1:35.56 q      
     1) Moncada, Jhon 11              2) Claytor, Cameron 11          
     3) Parnell, Gabe 12              4) Frankenstein, Robert 11      
                 24.25        51.71 (27.46)
        1:14.73 (23.02)     1:35.56 (20.83)
  3 Riverview                     1:37.30    1:36.30 q      
     1) Riley, Brett 12               2) Dubs, Chasen 11              
     3) San Tun, Aye-Chan 12          4) Corrigan, JJ 12              
                 24.49        51.91 (27.42)
        1:15.06 (23.15)     1:36.30 (21.24)
  4 Oviedo                        1:38.54    1:37.60 q      
     1) Hanley, Tyler 9               2) Carrasquillo, David 11       
     3) Rockaway, Jeremy 12           4) Fry, Patrick 10              
                 24.95        52.46 (27.51)
        1:15.56 (23.10)     1:37.60 (22.04)
  5 Seminole                      1:40.74    1:37.77 q      
     1) Evans, Noah 10                2) Klein, Skylar 11             
     3) Fosselius, Erik 11            4) Rivera-Maldonado, Andy 11    
                 24.51        52.51 (28.00)
        1:16.29 (23.78)     1:37.77 (21.48)
  6 Jupiter                       1:39.23    1:38.94 q      
     1) Gallego, Nicolas 9            2) Hartshorne, Michael 12       
     3) Petranchuk, Caleb 9           4) Curtis, Joshua 10            
                 26.19        52.81 (26.62)
        1:16.48 (23.67)     1:38.94 (22.46)
  7 Palm Harbor Univ              1:39.78    1:39.15 q      
     1) Kugler, Liam SO               2) Hom, Matthew JR              
     3) Mirsaderov, Nik SR            4) Gottlieb, Michael JR         
                 25.42        53.98 (28.56)
        1:16.71 (22.73)     1:39.15 (22.44)
  8 Boca Bobcats                  1:39.05    1:39.35 q      
     1) Garcia, Jose SR               2) Taddonio, Cameron JR         
     3) Fleishman, Ben SR             4) Nordheim, Ryan FR            
                 24.24        51.92 (27.68)
        1:17.05 (25.13)     1:39.35 (22.30)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympia                       1:41.42    1:39.41 q      
     1) McConkey, Aidan SR            2) Vega, Andres SR              
     3) Dillon, Jonathan SR           4) Marsh, Clay SR               
                 26.01        54.52 (28.51)
        1:17.60 (23.08)     1:39.41 (21.81)
 10 Plant (Tampa)                 1:39.57    1:40.02 q      
     1) Connery, Jake 12              2) Nagle, Tommy 9               
     3) Smith, Jackson 9              4) Shapiro, Jack 12             
                 26.51        53.24 (26.73)
        1:18.24 (25.00)     1:40.02 (21.78)
 11 St. Petersburg                1:39.54    1:40.16 q      
     1) Grant, Magellan JR            2) Harris, Reed SO              
     3) Cote, Lukas SO                4) Rozycki, Kieran JR           
                 24.90        52.97 (28.07)
        1:17.61 (24.64)     1:40.16 (22.55)
 12 Spanish River                 1:40.21    1:41.10 q      
     1) Roach, Ethan FR               2) Fadlalla, Ramsey SR          
     3) Gil, Drake JR                 4) Reiser, Aaron JR             
                 25.63        55.00 (29.37)
        1:19.05 (24.05)     1:41.10 (22.05)
 13 Braddock                      1:41.68    1:42.10 q      
     1) Torres, John 11               2) Serrano, Pedro 11            
     3) Timp, Alejandro 11            4) Ramos, Daniel 10             
                 25.06        54.46 (29.40)
        1:19.03 (24.57)     1:42.10 (23.07)
 14 Strawberry Crest              1:41.68    1:42.92 q      
     1) McCool, Bryce JR              2) Haywood, Robert JR           
     3) Richardson, Zane SR           4) Rosario, Abdiel FR           
                 28.14        55.28 (27.14)
        1:19.56 (24.28)     1:42.92 (23.36)
 -- St Thomas                     1:38.56         DQ        
     1) Kaufman, Kyle-Anthony         2) Zapata, Juan                 
     3) Vasquez, Carlos               4) Alvaro, Alejandro            
 -- Countryside                   1:38.08         DQ        
     1) Finke, Robert SR              2) Rosal, Ryan SO               
     3) Licht, Joey SR                4) Burns, Joey FR