Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/10/2017 - 12:33 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:39.25  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist
        State: * 1:42.35  2008      Bolles
                          A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
                 1:44.91  AA-A
                 1:46.69  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Buchholz                      1:43.51    1:42.84 qAA-A  
     1) Brooks, Caitlin 11            2) Balbuena, Kirschtine 12      
     3) Rodriguez, Julia 11           4) Cronin, Kaitlyn 11           
                 24.83        54.67 (29.84)
        1:19.79 (25.12)     1:42.84 (23.05)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                 1:48.29    1:46.49 qAA-C  
     1) Flynn, Reagan 9               2) Sterlacci, Catarina 12       
     3) Schulte, Jilian 11            4) Rossi, Caroline 11           
                 27.07        56.94 (29.87)
        1:22.57 (25.63)     1:46.49 (23.92)
  3 Riverview                     1:49.85    1:48.36 q      
     1) Lozano, Luci 11               2) Weyant, Emma 10              
     3) Dong, Cindy 12                4) Chance, Naomi 10             
                 27.13        57.66 (30.53)
        1:23.82 (26.16)     1:48.36 (24.54)
  4 Oviedo                        1:50.08    1:48.80 q      
     1) Gibbons, Abigail 10           2) Brennan, Brooke 10           
     3) Hampson, Chloe 12             4) Stewart, Emma 11             
                 26.19        57.72 (31.53)
        1:23.93 (26.21)     1:48.80 (24.87)
  5 Lake Brantley                 1:50.29    1:49.44 q      
     1) Sherlock, Julia 12            2) Hagmaier, Shannon 12         
     3) Arzonico, Ashley 11           4) Wilson, Rayne 12             
                 27.40        57.73 (30.33)
        1:24.94 (27.21)     1:49.44 (24.50)
  6 Cooper City                   1:49.70    1:49.78 q      
     1) Capalbo, Solana 11            2) Golding, Molly 9             
     3) Golding, Kathleen 11          4) Bernal, Barbara 12           
                 27.57        59.15 (31.58)
        1:23.93 (24.78)     1:49.78 (25.85)
  7 West Orange                   1:50.75    1:49.91 q      
     1) Driscoll, Rhiannon SO         2) Khunduang, Grace FR          
     3) Russo, Addison SO             4) Cottle, Elizabeth JR         
                 28.31        59.07 (30.76)
        1:26.52 (27.45)     1:49.91 (23.39)
  8 Palm Harbor Univ              1:50.23    1:50.25 q      
     1) Hansen, Hannah SR             2) Cabiling, Tara JR            
     3) Hernandez, Stephanie SR       4) Shirley, Amber JR            
                 28.67        58.26 (29.59)
        1:25.69 (27.43)     1:50.25 (24.56)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood Ranch                1:51.12    1:50.47 q      
     1) Massengale, Emily SO          2) Loefgren, Emily JR           
     3) Radloff, Keely JR             4) Coons, Katelynn SO           
                 27.70        58.80 (31.10)
        1:25.62 (26.82)     1:50.47 (24.85)
 10 Dr. Phillips                  1:51.80    1:50.81 q      
     1) Smith, Kayla SR               2) Hernanez, Paola SR           
     3) Olivares, Roseleen SR         4) Grzeszczak, Caroline SR      
                 27.39        59.74 (32.35)
        1:25.85 (26.11)     1:50.81 (24.96)
 11 Boca Bobcats                  1:50.69    1:51.41 q      
     1) MacEachern, Paige FR          2) Seniuta, Monika FR           
     3) Miyamoto, Victoria SR         4) Nordheim, Caroline FR        
                 28.37      1:00.09 (31.72)
        1:26.38 (26.29)     1:51.41 (25.03)
 12 Seminole                      1:51.30    1:51.99 q      
     1) Benedico, Celine 11           2) Ciancimino, Olivia 09        
     3) Shirey, Whitney 10            4) Kephart, Ashley 10           
                 29.28      1:00.76 (31.48)
        1:27.78 (27.02)     1:51.99 (24.21)
 13 Hialeah Gardens               1:51.89    1:52.30 q      
     1) Acosta, Claudia               2) Rodriguez, Jennifer SO       
     3) Curbelo, Daniela              4) Montes, Jenneily             
                 27.24        57.89 (30.65)
        1:25.17 (27.28)     1:52.30 (27.13)
 14 St. Petersburg                1:51.64    1:52.53 q      
     1) Cassady, Shay SR              2) Harris, Kelly SR             
     3) McDonald, Chloe FR            4) Pyhel, Madison JR            
                 28.46        59.74 (31.28)
        1:27.18 (27.44)     1:52.53 (25.35)
 15 Cypress Bay                   1:50.15    1:52.76 q      
     1) Koch, Ellie SO                2) Nigro, Isabella SO           
     3) Lane, Paige FR                4) Banks, Gaby SO               
                 29.16      1:00.78 (31.62)
        1:28.08 (27.30)     1:52.76 (24.68)
 16 Forest Hill                   1:51.18    1:53.25 q      
     1) Murphy, Megan                 2) Flynn, Ryan                  
     3) Auld, Anna                    4) Mia, Luna                    
                 26.52        57.58 (31.06)
        1:25.10 (27.52)     1:53.25 (28.15)