Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 3:15.38  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist
        State: * 3:20.95  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates
                 3:27.95  AA-A
                 3:31.42  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Buchholz                      3:24.16    3:20.95*AA-A    40  
     1) Ivey, Isabel 11               2) Balbuena, Kirschtine 12      
     3) Bates, Georgia 9              4) Bates, Talia 11              
                 23.57        48.89 (48.89)
        1:13.07 (24.18)     1:39.17 (50.28)
        2:03.81 (24.64)     2:30.98 (51.81)
        2:54.97 (23.99)     3:20.95 (49.97)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                 3:25.81    3:24.16 AA-A    34  
     1) Marlow, Ella 9                2) Bathurst, Ella 9             
     3) Tankersley, Morgan 12         4) Whitfield, Sidney 12         
                 24.77        51.20 (51.20)
        1:07.26 (16.06)     1:41.83 (50.63)
        2:05.55 (23.72)     2:31.21 (49.38)
        2:56.16 (24.95)     3:24.16 (52.95)
  3 Riverview                     3:32.72    3:30.87 AA-C    32  
     1) Cianciolo, Christina 11       2) Weyant, Emma 10              
     3) Barr, Savannah 10             4) Lozano, Luci 11              
                 25.24        52.57 (52.57)
        1:17.70 (25.13)     1:44.68 (52.11)
        2:09.68 (25.00)     2:37.24 (52.56)
        3:02.86 (25.62)     3:30.87 (53.63)
  4 Oviedo                        3:32.33    3:32.46         30  
     1) Rose, Carlie 9                2) Herbet, Jaden 10             
     3) Stewart, Emma 11              4) Gibbons, Abigail 10          
                 25.80        53.48 (53.48)
        1:18.21 (24.73)     1:45.23 (51.75)
        2:11.32 (26.09)     2:40.08 (54.85)
        3:04.13 (24.05)     3:32.46 (52.38)
  5 Seminole                      3:33.44    3:33.46         28  
     1) Jones, Ashlyn 11              2) Ciancimino, Olivia 09        
     3) Kephart, Ashley 10            4) Freyman, Anna 11             
                 26.32        54.68 (54.68)
        1:20.80 (26.12)     1:49.26 (54.58)
        2:14.47 (25.21)     2:42.06 (52.80)
        3:06.57 (24.51)     3:33.46 (51.40)
  6 Winter Park                   3:33.27    3:35.44         26  
     1) Cooper, Caroline JR           2) Freitas, Moriah FR           
     3) Jahn, Lucy FR                 4) Nicholas, Brooke SR          
                 25.30        52.61 (52.61)
        1:11.81 (19.20)     1:47.14 (54.53)
        2:13.49 (26.35)     2:42.08 (54.94)
        3:07.37 (25.29)     3:35.44 (53.36)
  7 Palm Harbor Univ              3:34.84    3:35.69         24  
     1) Swan, Ally JR                 2) Neri, Christina SR           
     3) Hernandez, Stephanie SR       4) Hernandez-Flores, Alexis SO  
                 26.04        54.34 (54.34)
        1:19.96 (25.62)     1:47.93 (53.59)
        2:14.10 (26.17)     2:41.87 (53.94)
        3:07.80 (25.93)     3:35.69 (53.82)
  8 Sarasota                      3:35.82    3:36.25         22  
     1) Traba, Isabel 11              2) Traba, Mercedes 09           
     3) Holcomb, Tori 10              4) Voronina, Elizabeth 11       
                 26.18        53.36 (53.36)
        1:19.63 (26.27)     1:48.50 (55.14)
        2:13.96 (25.46)     2:41.96 (53.46)
        3:08.03 (26.07)     3:36.25 (54.29)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 G. Steinbrenner               3:37.34    3:36.83         18  
     1) Mulvihill, Lexie              2) Answeeney, Justine           
     3) Hall, Mackenzie               4) Holmes, Taylor               
                 24.74                     
            1:16.68 ( )         1:45.40 ( )
        2:11.44 (26.04)     2:40.19 (54.79)
        3:06.81 (26.62)     3:36.83 (56.64)
 10 Newsome                       3:38.49    3:38.06         14  
     1) Greer, Klaudia                2) Peterson, Leslie             
     3) Janes, Raquel                 4) Somrah, Edith                
                 25.69        53.33 (53.33)
        1:19.50 (26.17)     1:48.24 (54.91)
        2:14.45 (26.21)     2:42.77 (54.53)
        3:08.78 (26.01)     3:38.06 (55.29)
 11 Mandarin                      3:38.85    3:38.94         12  
     1) McMahon, Kensey 12            2) Mallinson, Kameryn 11        
     3) Viner, Alyssa 12              4) Ortiz, Victoria 11           
                 25.84        53.22 (53.22)
        1:19.57 (26.35)     1:47.72 (54.50)
        2:14.43 (26.71)     2:45.30 (57.58)
        3:11.04 (25.74)     3:38.94 (53.64)
 12 Cypress Bay                   3:38.59    3:39.05         10  
     1) Lane, Paige FR                2) Tovilla, Ulrike SR           
     3) Lugo, Jacque SO               4) Banks, Gaby SO               
                 26.00        54.26 (54.26)
        1:20.52 (26.26)     1:49.30 (55.04)
        2:15.99 (26.69)     2:45.33 (56.03)
        3:10.94 (25.61)     3:39.05 (53.72)
 13 West Orange                   3:37.41    3:40.95          8  
     1) Khunduang, Grace FR           2) Russo, Addison SO            
     3) Driscoll, Rhiannon SO         4) Cottle, Elizabeth JR         
                 26.58        54.98 (54.98)
        1:21.78 (26.80)                    
            2:18.42 ( )         2:48.67 ( )
        3:13.73 (25.06)     3:40.95 (52.28)
 14 Countryside                   3:40.59    3:41.21          6  
     1) Taugner, Abby FR              2) Licht, Abby SO               
     3) deAlvarez, Lia SR             4) Osborne, Summer JR           
                 26.16        55.55 (55.55)
        1:21.51 (25.96)     1:49.78 (54.23)
        2:17.36 (27.58)     2:47.33 (57.55)
        3:13.05 (25.72)     3:41.21 (53.88)
 15 Lakewood Ranch                3:38.12    3:41.29          4  
     1) Bogumil, Haille SR            2) Massengale, Emily SO         
     3) Aguirre, Suzy FR              4) Radloff, Keely JR            
                 26.59        55.66 (55.66)
        1:21.90 (26.24)     1:50.58 (54.92)
        2:17.68 (27.10)     2:47.18 (56.60)
        3:13.08 (25.90)     3:41.29 (54.11)
 16 Jupiter                       3:42.08    3:41.87          2  
     1) Avedisian, Michaela 9         2) Tuzeo, Gianna 10             
     3) Thomas, Hannah 11             4) Wesch, Erika 11              
                 26.25        55.52 (55.52)
        1:21.87 (26.35)     1:51.09 (55.57)
        2:18.12 (27.03)     2:48.01 (56.92)
        3:14.06 (26.05)     3:41.87 (53.86)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Buchholz                        360.5   2. Plant (Tampa)                     273
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)              196   4. Oviedo High School                161
  5. Palm Harbor University            101   6. Boca Raton High School             98
  7. Seminole High School (Sanford)     97   8. Cooper City                        93
  9. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     89  10. Sarasota High School               78
 11. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      69  12. Mandarin Jacksonville              68
 13. Winter Park High School            65  14. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         63
 15. Lakewood Ranch High School         44  15. Durant (Plant City)                44
 17. West Orange (Winter Garden)        43  18. Dr Phillips Orlando                39
 19. Cypress Bay (Weston)               32  20. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           30
 21. Flagler Palm Coast                 29  22. Freedom Orlando                  28.5
 23. Newsome (Lithia)                   26  24. Palm Beach Gardens                 24
 24. Jupiter                            24  26. Countryside (Clearwater)           21
 27. Hialeah Gardens                    19  28. Wellington                         16
 29. Winter Springs High School         15  29. Olympia Orlando                    15
 31. Lake Nona Orlando                  12  31. St Petersburg                      12
 33. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  34. Timber Creek (Orlando)              5
 35. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4  35. Fleming Island Orange Park          4
 35. Western (Davie)                     4  35. Hagerty High School                 4
 39. Vero Beach                          3  39. Apopka                              3
 39. Spanish River High School           3  39. Gateway Kissimmee                   3