Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: * 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, BOLL -FL
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Parnell, Gabe    12 Lake Brantley       56.88      56.07 AA-C    20  
                 26.44        56.07 (29.63)
  2 Rodriguez, Hect  JR Winter Park         57.30      56.88 AA-C    17  
                 26.82        56.88 (30.06)
  3 Varon, Daniel    11 Treasure Coast      57.47      57.01 AA-C    16  
                 26.80        57.01 (30.21)
  4 Darias, Teolio      Miami               57.25      57.15 AA-C    15  
                 26.90        57.15 (30.25)
  5 Boccuzzo, Natha  SO Apopka              57.86      58.01         14  
                 27.20        58.01 (30.81)
  6 Nagle, Tommy      9 Plant (Tampa)       57.84      58.54         13  
                 27.71        58.54 (30.83)
  7 Cheong, Brandon  11 Buchholz            57.62      58.85         12  
                 27.54        58.85 (31.31)
  8 Richardson, Zan  SR Strawberry Crest    59.22      59.49         11  
                 27.73        59.49 (31.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Haywood, Robert  JR Strawberry Crest    59.74      59.32          9  
                 28.17        59.32 (31.15)
 10 Claytor, Camero  11 Lake Brantley     1:00.50    1:00.13          7  
                 28.04      1:00.13 (32.09)
 11 Harris, Reed     SO St. Petersburg    1:00.76    1:00.31          6  
                 28.51      1:00.31 (31.80)
 12 Hartshorne, Mic  12 Jupiter           1:00.16    1:00.45          5  
                 28.34      1:00.45 (32.11)
 13 Garthwaite, Col  JR George Jenkins    1:00.62    1:00.70          4  
                 28.03      1:00.70 (32.67)
 14 Schwan, Matthew  11 Lake Howell       1:00.15    1:00.75          3  
                 28.81      1:00.75 (31.94)
 15 Carrasquillo, D  11 Oviedo            1:00.17    1:00.91          2  
                 28.42      1:00.91 (32.49)
 16 Florey, Sam      10 Fletcher          1:00.68    1:01.19          1  
                 28.93      1:01.19 (32.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Schmidt, Parker  11 Riverview         1:01.05                   
                 29.28      1:01.05 (31.77)
 18 Murillo, Pablo   JR Cypress Bay       1:01.09                   
                 28.72      1:01.09 (32.37)
 19 Dubs, Chasen     11 Riverview        J1:01.09                   
                 28.76      1:01.09 (32.33)
 20 San Tun, Aye-Ch  12 Riverview         1:01.30                   
                 28.75      1:01.30 (32.55)
 21 Chism, Kenny     11 Mandarin          1:01.37                   
                 28.67      1:01.37 (32.70)
 22 Vega, Andres     SR Olympia           1:01.75                   
                 28.64      1:01.75 (33.11)
 23 Rosal, Ryan      SO Countryside       1:02.07                   
                 28.91      1:02.07 (33.16)
 24 Hermida, Jose     9 Coral Reef        1:02.44                   
                 29.28      1:02.44 (33.16)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)            238.5   2. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring    164
  3. Fleming Island Orange Park        130   4. Buchholz                          120
  5. Seminole High School (Sanford)    113   6. Olympia Orlando                   104
  7. Oviedo High School                 95   8. Jupiter                            93
  9. Countryside (Clearwater)           77  10. Boca Raton High School             73
 11. St Petersburg                      68  12. Cypress Bay (Weston)               55
 13. Plant (Tampa)                      53  14. Palm Harbor University             50
 15. St Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude      49  16. Douglas (Parkland)                 43
 17. Park Vista Community High Scho     41  18. Strawberry Crest (Dover)         39.5
 19. Christopher Columbus High          29  19. Sarasota High School               29
 21. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         26  22. Apopka                             25
 22. Cooper City                        25  24. Dr Phillips Orlando                24
 24. Winter Park High School            24  26. East Ridge Clermont                23
 27. West Port Ocala                    21  28. Lakewood Ranch High School         20
 29. Treasure Coast (Port St Lucie      16  30. Atlantic Community High School     15
 30. Miami                              15  32. Lake Worth                         13
 33. Vero Beach                         12  34. Mandarin Jacksonville              11
 35. Spanish River High School          10  36. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       9
 36. Braddock(Miami)                     9  38. Boone High School Orlando           7
 38. Lyman High School                   7  40. DeLand                              5
 41. Miami Palmetto                      4  41. Newsome (Lithia)                    4
 41. Fletcher Neptune Beach              4  41. George Jenkins Lakeland             4
 45. Lake Howell Winter Park             3  45. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          3
 45. Santaluces (Lantana)                3  48. Everglades (Miramar)                2
 49. Southwest Miami                     1