Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: #   58.56  2015      Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN
        State: * 1:00.99  11/10/2017Isabel Ivey, Buchholz
                 1:02.82  AA-A
                 1:04.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ivey, Isabel     11 Buchholz          1:03.47    1:00.99*AA-A    20  
                 29.02      1:00.99 (31.97)
  2 Gentry-Tuney, L  FR Freedom           1:05.28    1:04.77         17  
                 30.32      1:04.77 (34.45)
  3 MacEachern, Pai  FR Boca Bobcats      1:04.51    1:05.10         16  
                 30.81      1:05.10 (34.29)
  4 Rossi, Caroline  11 Plant (Tampa)     1:05.85    1:05.44         15  
                 30.76      1:05.44 (34.68)
  5 Miyamoto, Victo  SR Boca Bobcats      1:05.53    1:05.62         14  
                 31.13      1:05.62 (34.49)
  6 Austrich, Morga   9 Plant (Tampa)     1:06.28    1:06.97         13  
                 31.83      1:06.97 (35.14)
  7 Cabiling, Tara   JR Palm Harbor Univ  1:05.75    1:07.30         12  
                 31.37      1:07.30 (35.93)
  8 Hagmaier, Shann  12 Lake Brantley     1:06.56    1:08.20         11  
                 31.88      1:08.20 (36.32)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rodriguez, Jenn  SO Hialeah Gardens   1:06.65    1:06.57          9  
                 31.39      1:06.57 (35.18)
 10 Golding, Molly    9 Cooper City       1:06.90    1:06.84          7  
                 31.88      1:06.84 (34.96)
 11 Brennan, Brooke  10 Oviedo            1:07.00    1:07.13          6  
                 31.60      1:07.13 (35.53)
 12 Flynn, Ryan         Forest Hill       1:07.25    1:07.18          5  
                 31.49      1:07.18 (35.69)
 13 Dunn, Ana        SR Palm Harbor Univ  1:06.90    1:07.21          4  
                 32.03      1:07.21 (35.18)
 14 Harris, Kelly    SR St. Petersburg    1:07.43    1:07.64          3  
                 31.66      1:07.64 (35.98)
 15 Sterlacci, Cata  12 Plant (Tampa)     1:07.87    1:07.78          2  
                 31.73      1:07.78 (36.05)
 16 Nagle, Alyssa    11 Plant (Tampa)     1:07.60    1:08.00          1  
                 32.06      1:08.00 (35.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Avedisian, Mich   9 Jupiter           1:08.01                   
                 31.24      1:08.01 (36.77)
 18 Khunduang, Grac  FR West Orange       1:08.17                   
                 32.27      1:08.17 (35.90)
 19 Shell, Brooke    SO Timber Creek      1:08.20                   
                 32.32      1:08.20 (35.88)
 20 Thurin, Kelsey   SO Palm Harbor Univ  1:08.47                   
                 32.57      1:08.47 (35.90)
 21 Fimiano, Gina       St Thomas         1:08.85                   
                 32.44      1:08.85 (36.41)
 22 Rupe, Madison    11 Buchholz          1:08.89                   
                 33.01      1:08.89 (35.88)
 23 Wolpert, Eva     FR Winter Park       1:09.13                   
                 32.44      1:09.13 (36.69)
 24 Loefgren, Emily  JR Lakewood Ranch    1:09.34                   
                 32.36      1:09.34 (36.98)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Buchholz                        320.5   2. Plant (Tampa)                     239
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)              164   4. Oviedo High School                131
  5. Boca Raton High School             98   6. Cooper City                        93
  7. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     89   8. Palm Harbor University             77
  9. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      69   9. Seminole High School (Sanford)     69
 11. Sarasota High School               56  11. Mandarin Jacksonville              56
 13. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         45  14. Durant (Plant City)                44
 15. Lakewood Ranch High School         40  16. Winter Park High School            39
 16. Dr Phillips Orlando                39  18. West Orange (Winter Garden)        35
 19. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           30  20. Flagler Palm Coast                 29
 21. Freedom Orlando                  28.5  22. Palm Beach Gardens                 24
 23. Jupiter                            22  23. Cypress Bay (Weston)               22
 25. Hialeah Gardens                    19  26. Wellington                         16
 27. Olympia Orlando                    15  27. Countryside (Clearwater)           15
 27. Winter Springs High School         15  30. St Petersburg                      12
 30. Lake Nona Orlando                  12  30. Newsome (Lithia)                   12
 33. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  34. Timber Creek (Orlando)              5
 35. Fleming Island Orange Park          4  35. Western (Davie)                     4
 35. Hagerty High School                 4  35. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4
 39. Vero Beach                          3  39. Apopka                              3
 39. Spanish River High School           3  39. Gateway Kissimmee                   3