Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.66  AA-A
                 50.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Licht, Joey      SR Countryside         49.44      49.56 AA-A    20  
                 24.07        49.56 (25.49)
  2 Wilby, Mason     12 Buchholz            49.50      49.58 AA-A    17  
                 24.10        49.58 (25.48)
  3 Riley, Brett     12 Riverview           50.61      50.60 AA-C    16  
                 24.73        50.60 (25.87)
  4 Moncada, Jhon    11 Lake Brantley       51.41      51.28         15  
                 24.74        51.28 (26.54)
  5 Grant, Magellan  JR St. Petersburg      51.88      51.87         14  
                 25.31        51.87 (26.56)
  6 Cote, Lukas      SO St. Petersburg      51.81      51.99         13  
                 25.38        51.99 (26.61)
  7 Evans, Noah      10 Seminole            51.50      52.44         12  
                 25.30        52.44 (27.14)
  8 Cartagena, Carl  11 Oviedo              51.93      52.58         11  
                 25.52        52.58 (27.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Garcia, Jose     SR Boca Bobcats        52.93      53.00          9  
                 25.85        53.00 (27.15)
 10 Corrigan, JJ     12 Riverview           52.77      53.26          7  
                 25.80        53.26 (27.46)
 11 Aguirre, Sebast  JR Lakewood Ranch      53.54      53.45          6  
                 26.10        53.45 (27.35)
 12 Diaz, Juan       SR Cypress Bay         53.33      53.56          5  
                 26.03        53.56 (27.53)
 13 Brann, Ian       10 Riverview           53.64      53.70          4  
                 26.44        53.70 (27.26)
 14 Torres, John     11 Braddock            53.27      53.78          3  
                 26.27        53.78 (27.51)
 15 Hanley, Tyler     9 Oviedo              53.33      53.80          2  
                 25.78        53.80 (28.02)
 16 Kaufman, Kyle-A     St Thomas           53.86      54.22          1  
                 26.00        54.22 (28.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kavanough, Sean     Durant              53.89                   
                 26.12        53.89 (27.77)
 18 Sickels, Michae     North Port          53.95                   
                 26.01        53.95 (27.94)
 19 Roach, Ethan     FR Spanish River       54.53                   
                 26.27        54.53 (28.26)
 20 Perez, Daniel    SR Freedom             54.54                   
                 26.11        54.54 (28.43)
 21 Diaz Lainez, Jo     Western             55.09                   
                 26.31        55.09 (28.78)
 22 Kugler, Liam     SO Palm Harbor Univ    55.12                   
                 26.13        55.12 (28.99)
 23 MacGregor, Shan     G. Steinbrenner     55.23                   
                 26.79        55.23 (28.44)
 24 Cordoves, Kenny  FR Hialeah Gardens     55.36                   
                 26.70        55.36 (28.66)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)            238.5   2. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring    137
  3. Fleming Island Orange Park        130   4. Seminole High School (Sanford)    113
  5. Buchholz                          108   6. Olympia Orlando                   104
  7. Oviedo High School                 93   8. Jupiter                            88
  9. Countryside (Clearwater)           77  10. Boca Raton High School             73
 11. St Petersburg                      62  12. Cypress Bay (Weston)               55
 13. Palm Harbor University             50  14. St Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude      49
 15. Douglas (Parkland)                 43  16. Park Vista Community High Scho     41
 17. Plant (Tampa)                      40  18. Christopher Columbus High          29
 18. Sarasota High School               29  20. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         26
 21. Cooper City                        25  22. Dr Phillips Orlando                24
 23. East Ridge Clermont                23  24. West Port Ocala                    21
 25. Lakewood Ranch High School         20  26. Strawberry Crest (Dover)         19.5
 27. Atlantic Community High School     15  28. Lake Worth                         13
 29. Vero Beach                         12  30. Mandarin Jacksonville              11
 30. Apopka                             11  32. Spanish River High School          10
 33. Braddock(Miami)                     9  33. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       9
 35. Winter Park High School             7  35. Boone High School Orlando           7
 35. Lyman High School                   7  38. DeLand                              5
 39. Miami Palmetto                      4  39. Newsome (Lithia)                    4
 41. Fletcher Neptune Beach              3  41. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          3
 41. Santaluces (Lantana)                3  44. Everglades (Miramar)                2
 45. Southwest Miami                     1