Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: * 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.05  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brooks, Caitlin  11 Buchholz            52.75      52.65 AA-A    20  
                 25.35        52.65 (27.30)
  2 Guzman, Celi     SR Strawberry Crest    55.01      54.90 AA-A    17  
                 26.75        54.90 (28.15)
  3 Murphy, Megan       Forest Hill         57.02      56.37         16  
                 27.12        56.37 (29.25)
  4 Shinault, Morga     Durant              56.84      56.43         15  
                 27.56        56.43 (28.87)
  5 Sherlock, Julia  12 Lake Brantley       57.26      56.95         14  
                 27.77        56.95 (29.18)
  6 Cooper, Carolin  JR Winter Park         57.19      57.31         13  
                 27.77        57.31 (29.54)
  7 Bates, Georgia    9 Buchholz            56.96      57.59         12  
                 28.19        57.59 (29.40)
  8 Massengale, Emi  SO Lakewood Ranch      57.37      58.12         11  
                 28.29        58.12 (29.83)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cronk, Micayla    9 FlaglerPalmCoast    57.40      57.13          9  
                 27.70        57.13 (29.43)
 10 Smith, Kayla     SR Dr. Phillips        57.58      57.77          7  
                 28.16        57.77 (29.61)
 11 Mauter, Julia    FR Winter Springs      58.23      58.35          6  
                 28.52        58.35 (29.83)
 12 Barres, Manuela  JR Timber Creek        58.69      58.69          5  
                 28.78        58.69 (29.91)
 13 Dilullo, Gina    FR Hagerty (Oviedo)    58.25      58.97          4  
                 28.44        58.97 (30.53)
 14 Chance, Naomi    10 Riverview           58.61      59.37          3  
                 28.70        59.37 (30.67)
 15 Flynn, Reagan     9 Plant (Tampa)       58.24    1:00.36          2  
                 28.92      1:00.36 (31.44)
 16 Osborne, Summer  JR Countryside         58.69    1:00.38          1  
                 29.32      1:00.38 (31.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Floyd, Taylor    10 Oviedo              58.96                   
                 28.99        58.96 (29.97)
 18 Reisker, Leah    10 Buchholz            59.03                   
                 28.77        59.03 (30.26)
 19 Gobora, Sofiya   09 Sarasota            59.22                   
                 28.90        59.22 (30.32)
 20 Roque, Angelina  12 Ferguson (Miami)    59.90                   
                 29.15        59.90 (30.75)
 21 Gates, Ella      SO Park Vista        1:00.06                   
                 28.90      1:00.06 (31.16)
 22 Song, Hana       12 Jupiter           1:00.13                   
                 29.41      1:00.13 (30.72)
 23 Cunningham, Kay   9 Everglades        1:00.26                   
                 29.35      1:00.26 (30.91)
 24 Abad, Victoria   JR South Plantation  1:01.26                   
                 29.36      1:01.26 (31.90)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Buchholz                        300.5   2. Plant (Tampa)                     208
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)              164   4. Oviedo High School                125
  5. Cooper City                        86   6. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     78
  7. Seminole High School (Sanford)     69   8. Boca Raton High School             68
  9. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      64  10. Palm Harbor University             61
 11. Sarasota High School               56  11. Mandarin Jacksonville              56
 13. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         45  14. Durant (Plant City)                44
 15. Lakewood Ranch High School         40  16. Dr Phillips Orlando                39
 16. Winter Park High School            39  18. West Orange (Winter Garden)        35
 19. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           30  20. Flagler Palm Coast                 29
 21. Palm Beach Gardens                 24  22. Cypress Bay (Weston)               22
 22. Jupiter                            22  24. Wellington                         16
 25. Winter Springs High School         15  25. Countryside (Clearwater)           15
 25. Olympia Orlando                    15  28. Lake Nona Orlando                  12
 28. Newsome (Lithia)                   12  30. Freedom Orlando                  11.5
 31. Hialeah Gardens                    10  32. St Petersburg                       9
 33. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  34. Timber Creek (Orlando)              5
 35. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4  35. Fleming Island Orange Park          4
 35. Hagerty High School                 4  35. Western (Davie)                     4
 39. Spanish River High School           3  39. Vero Beach                          3
 39. Apopka                              3  39. Gateway Kissimmee                   3