Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:26.58  2015      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 4:37.60  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 4:52.12  AA-A
                 4:57.09  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Tankersley, Mor  12 Plant (Tampa)     4:49.84    4:44.75 AA-A    20  
                 26.25        55.39 (29.14)
        1:24.41 (29.02)     1:53.65 (29.24)
        2:22.76 (29.11)     2:52.03 (29.27)
        3:20.89 (28.86)     3:49.49 (28.60)
        4:17.79 (28.30)     4:44.75 (26.96)
  2 Weyant, Emma     10 Riverview         4:50.80    4:45.11 AA-A    17  
                 26.85        55.70 (28.85)
        1:24.70 (29.00)     1:53.87 (29.17)
        2:22.88 (29.01)     2:52.13 (29.25)
        3:21.26 (29.13)     3:49.85 (28.59)
        4:18.19 (28.34)     4:45.11 (26.92)
  3 McMahon, Kensey  12 Mandarin          4:55.88    4:45.85 AA-A    16  
                 26.82        55.27 (28.45)
        1:23.97 (28.70)     1:53.00 (29.03)
        2:21.97 (28.97)     2:51.14 (29.17)
        3:20.26 (29.12)     3:49.49 (29.23)
        4:18.49 (29.00)     4:45.85 (27.36)
  4 Auld, Anna          Forest Hill       4:55.65    4:52.29 AA-C    15  
                 27.04        56.09 (29.05)
        1:25.74 (29.65)     1:55.57 (29.83)
        2:25.49 (29.92)     2:55.23 (29.74)
        3:25.06 (29.83)     3:54.78 (29.72)
        4:24.13 (29.35)     4:52.29 (28.16)
  5 Whitfield, Sidn  12 Plant (Tampa)     4:57.40    4:59.66         14  
                 26.93        56.31 (29.38)
        1:26.25 (29.94)     1:56.38 (30.13)
        2:26.77 (30.39)     2:57.34 (30.57)
        3:28.08 (30.74)     3:58.94 (30.86)
        4:29.92 (30.98)     4:59.66 (29.74)
  6 Hernandez-Flore  SO Palm Harbor Univ  4:58.70    4:59.83         13  
                 27.24        56.93 (29.69)
        1:27.46 (30.53)     1:58.18 (30.72)
        2:28.90 (30.72)     2:59.74 (30.84)
        3:30.38 (30.64)     4:00.68 (30.30)
        4:30.60 (29.92)     4:59.83 (29.23)
  7 Licht, Abby      SO Countryside       5:00.12    5:03.00         12  
                 27.48        57.31 (29.83)
        1:27.65 (30.34)     1:58.26 (30.61)
        2:29.03 (30.77)     3:00.10 (31.07)
        3:31.03 (30.93)     4:01.94 (30.91)
        4:32.83 (30.89)     5:03.00 (30.17)
  8 Cianciolo, Chri  11 Riverview         4:55.32    5:03.45         11  
                 27.19        56.42 (29.23)
        1:26.49 (30.07)     1:57.17 (30.68)
        2:27.79 (30.62)     2:58.86 (31.07)
        3:29.93 (31.07)     4:01.30 (31.37)
        4:32.69 (31.39)     5:03.45 (30.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Traba, Mercedes  09 Sarasota          5:04.14    5:00.67          9  
                 27.67        57.55 (29.88)
        1:28.03 (30.48)     1:58.39 (30.36)
        2:28.66 (30.27)     2:59.37 (30.71)
        3:30.23 (30.86)     4:00.87 (30.64)
        4:31.38 (30.51)     5:00.67 (29.29)
 10 Rose, Carlie      9 Oviedo            5:04.10    5:01.47          7  
                 27.76        58.02 (30.26)
        1:28.83 (30.81)     1:59.71 (30.88)
        2:30.24 (30.53)     3:01.12 (30.88)
        3:31.95 (30.83)     4:02.22 (30.27)
        4:32.20 (29.98)     5:01.47 (29.27)
 11 Tague, Erin      11 PalmBeachGardens  5:04.78    5:01.95          6  
                 28.00        58.22 (30.22)
        1:28.82 (30.60)     1:59.43 (30.61)
        2:29.94 (30.51)     3:00.48 (30.54)
        3:31.13 (30.65)     4:01.95 (30.82)
        4:32.20 (30.25)     5:01.95 (29.75)
 12 Hobson, Kirsten  11 Riverview         5:04.96    5:04.39          5  
                 27.43        57.50 (30.07)
        1:28.19 (30.69)     1:59.21 (31.02)
        2:29.68 (30.47)     3:00.56 (30.88)
        3:32.01 (31.45)     4:03.43 (31.42)
        4:34.47 (31.04)     5:04.39 (29.92)
 13 Neri, Christina  SR Palm Harbor Univ  5:05.79    5:04.41          4  
                 27.28        57.22 (29.94)
        1:27.88 (30.66)     1:59.13 (31.25)
        2:30.30 (31.17)     3:01.29 (30.99)
        3:32.31 (31.02)     4:03.43 (31.12)
        4:34.66 (31.23)     5:04.41 (29.75)
 14 Growe, Alanna    FR St. Petersburg    5:08.13    5:07.52          3  
                 27.41        56.95 (29.54)
        1:26.99 (30.04)     1:57.18 (30.19)
        2:27.70 (30.52)     2:59.10 (31.40)
        3:30.73 (31.63)     4:03.19 (32.46)
        4:35.80 (32.61)     5:07.52 (31.72)
 15 Ortiz, Victoria  11 Mandarin          5:07.41    5:08.52          2  
                 27.99        57.89 (29.90)
        1:28.30 (30.41)     1:58.95 (30.65)
        2:29.68 (30.73)     3:00.77 (31.09)
        3:32.60 (31.83)     4:04.42 (31.82)
        4:36.93 (32.51)     5:08.52 (31.59)
 16 Davie, Alicia    10 Sarasota          5:05.38    5:10.93          1  
                 27.62        57.39 (29.77)
        1:28.12 (30.73)     1:59.12 (31.00)
        2:30.36 (31.24)     3:02.04 (31.68)
        3:34.28 (32.24)     4:06.78 (32.50)
        4:39.25 (32.47)     5:10.93 (31.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hampson, Sophie  10 Oviedo            5:10.86                   
                 27.42        57.34 (29.92)
        1:28.13 (30.79)     1:59.66 (31.53)
        2:31.33 (31.67)     3:03.30 (31.97)
        3:35.37 (32.07)     4:07.31 (31.94)
        4:39.49 (32.18)     5:10.86 (31.37)
 18 Miller, Sienna   12 Sarasota          5:11.16                   
                 28.59        59.16 (30.57)
        1:30.83 (31.67)     2:02.58 (31.75)
        2:34.66 (32.08)     3:06.51 (31.85)
        3:38.34 (31.83)     4:09.99 (31.65)
        4:41.22 (31.23)     5:11.16 (29.94)
 19 Shapiro, Abigai  12 Plant (Tampa)     5:11.92                   
                 28.29        58.81 (30.52)
        1:29.94 (31.13)     2:01.12 (31.18)
        2:32.50 (31.38)     3:04.37 (31.87)
        3:36.52 (32.15)     4:08.64 (32.12)
        4:40.64 (32.00)     5:11.92 (31.28)
 20 Carroll, Abigai  10 Lake Nona         5:12.27                   
                 27.99        59.05 (31.06)
        1:30.82 (31.77)     2:02.84 (32.02)
        2:34.94 (32.10)     3:06.78 (31.84)
        3:38.35 (31.57)     4:10.11 (31.76)
        4:41.44 (31.33)     5:12.27 (30.83)
 21 Starman, Sidney  11 Coral Reef        5:13.45                   
                 27.67        58.36 (30.69)
        1:29.84 (31.48)     2:01.30 (31.46)
        2:33.10 (31.80)     3:05.20 (32.10)
        3:37.62 (32.42)     4:09.67 (32.05)
        4:41.81 (32.14)     5:13.45 (31.64)
 22 Trago, Sarah     12 Lake Nona         5:14.68                   
                 27.94        58.09 (30.15)
        1:29.13 (31.04)     2:00.87 (31.74)
        2:32.86 (31.99)     3:05.14 (32.28)
        3:37.78 (32.64)     4:10.35 (32.57)
        4:43.00 (32.65)     5:14.68 (31.68)
 23 Wesch, Erika     11 Jupiter           5:16.89                   
                 28.33        59.91 (31.58)
        1:32.37 (32.46)     2:05.20 (32.83)
        2:38.04 (32.84)     3:10.63 (32.59)
        3:43.02 (32.39)     4:14.95 (31.93)
        4:46.26 (31.31)     5:16.89 (30.63)
 24 Acevedo, Sarah    9 Everglades        5:20.49                   
                 28.81      1:00.51 (31.70)
        1:33.00 (32.49)     2:05.41 (32.41)
        2:37.82 (32.41)     3:10.48 (32.66)
        3:43.37 (32.89)     4:16.15 (32.78)
        4:48.59 (32.44)     5:20.49 (31.90)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Buchholz                        228.5   2. Plant (Tampa)                     172
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)              131   4. Oviedo High School                101
  5. Cooper City                        72   6. Boca Raton High School             68
  7. Mandarin Jacksonville              56   8. Palm Harbor University             49
  9. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      48  10. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     38
 11. Seminole High School (Sanford)     37  12. West Orange (Winter Garden)        35
 13. Sarasota High School               34  14. Durant (Plant City)                29
 15. Palm Beach Gardens                 24  16. Cypress Bay (Weston)               22
 17. Lakewood Ranch High School         21  18. Flagler Palm Coast                 20
 19. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         17  20. Jupiter                            16
 20. Wellington                         16  20. Winter Park High School            16
 23. Olympia Orlando                    15  24. Dr Phillips Orlando                14
 24. Countryside (Clearwater)           14  26. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           13
 27. Lake Nona Orlando                  12  27. Newsome (Lithia)                   12
 29. Freedom Orlando                  11.5  30. Hialeah Gardens                    10
 31. Winter Springs High School          9  32. St Petersburg                       7
 32. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  34. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4
 34. Western (Davie)                     4  36. Apopka                              3
 36. Spanish River High School           3  36. Vero Beach                          3
 36. Gateway Kissimmee                   3