Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.06  AA-A
                 45.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 DiMatteo, Kyle   SR Park Vista          44.78      44.45 AA-A    20  
                 21.35        44.45 (23.10)
  2 Corrigan, JJ     12 Riverview           46.43      46.11         17  
                 22.11        46.11 (24.00)
  3 Kephart, Wesley  10 Seminole            46.52      46.25         16  
                 22.20        46.25 (24.05)
  4 Gardner, Alexan  10 Riverview           46.63      46.48         15  
                 22.63        46.48 (23.85)
  5 Dworet, Nichola  SR Douglas             47.05      46.53         14  
                 22.35        46.53 (24.18)
  6 Heinton, Drew    11 Fleming Island      47.00      46.60         13  
                 22.17        46.60 (24.43)
  7 Richardson, Zan  SR Strawberry Crest    46.80      46.69         11.5
                 22.47        46.69 (24.22)
  7 Strezenicky, Re  10 Riverview           47.06      46.69         11.5
                 22.82        46.69 (23.87)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Roubicek, Jorda  SR East Ridge          47.97      46.94          9  
                 22.42        46.94 (24.52)
 10 Brames, Heath    12 Cooper City         47.58      47.38          7  
                 22.82        47.38 (24.56)
 11 Gijsendorfer, C     Lake Worth          47.37      47.77          6  
                 23.16        47.77 (24.61)
 12 Parnell, Cole    10 Lake Brantley       47.93      47.93          5  
                 23.07        47.93 (24.86)
 13 Carey, Luke      JR Olympia             47.41      48.00          4  
                 23.01        48.00 (24.99)
 14 Maduro, Jovan       Santaluces          47.80      48.05          3  
                 23.02        48.05 (25.03)
 15 Ciancimino, Gri  11 Seminole            47.57      48.12          2  
                 23.35        48.12 (24.77)
 16 Ackerson, Ryan   12 Seminole            47.94      48.74          1  
                 23.63        48.74 (25.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wilson, Robert    9 Cooper City         48.01                   
                 23.37        48.01 (24.64)
 18 Burns, Joey      FR Countryside        J48.01                   
                 22.81        48.01 (25.20)
 19 Serna, Juan         West Broward        48.08                   
                 22.98        48.08 (25.10)
 20 Tatton, Kyle     SR Boca Bobcats        48.20                   
                 23.19        48.20 (25.01)
 21 Matheus, Eric    SR Boca Bobcats        48.21                   
                 23.20        48.21 (25.01)
 22 Wheeler, Elijah  12 Deland              48.33                   
                 23.31        48.33 (25.02)
 23 Hernandez, Kevi  FR Miami               49.39                   
                 23.54        49.39 (25.85)
 24 Reiser, Aaron    JR Spanish River       49.66                   
                 23.23        49.66 (26.43)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)            147.5   2. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     94
  3. Fleming Island Orange Park         90   4. Buchholz                           75
  5. Olympia Orlando                    74   6. Seminole High School (Sanford)     67
  7. Jupiter                            66   8. Oviedo High School                 51
  9. St Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude      48  10. Boca Raton High School             45
 11. Park Vista Community High Scho     41  12. Countryside (Clearwater)           35
 13. Douglas (Parkland)                 33  14. Palm Harbor University             31
 15. Christopher Columbus High          29  15. Plant (Tampa)                      29
 17. St Petersburg                      27  18. Dr Phillips Orlando                24
 19. East Ridge Clermont                23  20. Strawberry Crest (Dover)         19.5
 21. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17  22. Atlantic Community High School     15
 23. Lakewood Ranch High School         14  24. Lake Worth                         13
 25. Vero Beach                         12  25. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 27. Apopka                             11  28. Spanish River High School          10
 29. Sarasota High School                9  29. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       9
 29. West Port Ocala                     9  32. Lyman High School                   7
 32. Winter Park High School             7  32. Cooper City                         7
 32. Mandarin Jacksonville               7  36. Braddock(Miami)                     6
 37. DeLand                              5  38. Newsome (Lithia)                    4
 39. Santaluces (Lantana)                3  39. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          3
 39. Fletcher Neptune Beach              3  42. Everglades (Miramar)                2