Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 47.09  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: * 48.69  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 50.41  AA-A
                 51.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cronk, Micayla    9 FlaglerPalmCoast    50.08      49.58 AA-A    20  
                 23.78        49.58 (25.80)
  2 Golding, Kathle  11 Cooper City         50.86      49.79 AA-A    17  
                 24.13        49.79 (25.66)
  3 Balbuena, Kirsc  12 Buchholz            50.64      50.82 AA-C    16  
                 24.60        50.82 (26.22)
  4 Bathurst, Ella    9 Plant (Tampa)       51.05      51.02 AA-C    15  
                 24.79        51.02 (26.23)
  5 Cronin, Kaitlyn  11 Buchholz            51.13      51.09 AA-C    14  
                 24.68        51.09 (26.41)
  6 Freyman, Anna    11 Seminole            51.24      51.36         13  
                 24.79        51.36 (26.57)
  7 Gentry-Tuney, L  FR Freedom             51.68      52.11         11.5
                 24.84        52.11 (27.27)
  7 Bates, Georgia    9 Buchholz            52.20      52.11         11.5
                 24.82        52.11 (27.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mauter, Julia    FR Winter Springs      52.26      52.47          9  
                 25.86        52.47 (26.61)
 10 Barr, Savannah   10 Riverview           52.75      52.79          7  
                 25.60        52.79 (27.19)
 11 Herbet, Jaden    10 Oviedo              52.48      52.80          6  
                 25.32        52.80 (27.48)
 12 Lane, Paige      FR Cypress Bay         52.82      52.97          5  
                 25.47        52.97 (27.50)
 13 Acosta, Claudia     Hialeah Gardens     53.09      53.13          4  
                 25.72        53.13 (27.41)
 14 Greer, Klaudia      Newsome             52.72      53.21          3  
                 25.74        53.21 (27.47)
 15 Osborne, Summer  JR Countryside         52.79      53.25          2  
                 25.65        53.25 (27.60)
 16 Capalbo, Solana  11 Cooper City         53.01      54.12          1  
                 25.63        54.12 (28.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Richardson, Eli  11 Vero Beach          53.22                   
                 25.76        53.22 (27.46)
 18 Holcomb, Tori    10 Sarasota            53.72                   
                 25.82        53.72 (27.90)
 19 Jordan, Kasey       St Thomas           53.85                   
                 26.03        53.85 (27.82)
 20 Williams, Allor     Western             53.98                   
                 25.93        53.98 (28.05)
 21 Jones, Ashlyn    11 Seminole            53.99                   
                 25.90        53.99 (28.09)
 22 Answeeney, Just     G. Steinbrenner     54.30                   
                 25.72        54.30 (28.58)
 23 Stewart, Emma    11 Oviedo              54.64                   
                 26.43        54.64 (28.21)
 24 Banks, Gaby      SO Cypress Bay         55.22                   
                 25.83        55.22 (29.39)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Buchholz                        228.5   2. Plant (Tampa)                     138
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               98   4. Oviedo High School                 94
  5. Cooper City                        72   6. Boca Raton High School             68
  7. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     38   7. Mandarin Jacksonville              38
  9. Seminole High School (Sanford)     37  10. West Orange (Winter Garden)        35
 11. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      33  12. Palm Harbor University             32
 13. Durant (Plant City)                29  14. Sarasota High School               24
 15. Cypress Bay (Weston)               22  16. Lakewood Ranch High School         21
 17. Flagler Palm Coast                 20  18. Palm Beach Gardens                 18
 19. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         17  20. Wellington                         16
 20. Jupiter                            16  20. Winter Park High School            16
 23. Olympia Orlando                    15  24. Dr Phillips Orlando                14
 25. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           13  26. Lake Nona Orlando                  12
 26. Newsome (Lithia)                   12  28. Freedom Orlando                  11.5
 29. Hialeah Gardens                    10  30. Winter Springs High School          9
 31. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  32. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4
 32. Western (Davie)                     4  32. St Petersburg                       4
 35. Apopka                              3  35. Vero Beach                          3
 35. Spanish River High School           3  35. Gateway Kissimmee                   3
 39. Countryside (Clearwater)            2