Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.06  AA-A
                 50.07  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilby, Mason     12 Buchholz            48.14      48.12 AA-A    20  
                 22.40        48.12 (25.72)
  2 Hackett, Nick    12 Fleming Island      49.33      48.89 AA-A    17  
                 22.89        48.89 (26.00)
  3 Vasquez, Carlos     St Thomas           50.12      49.71 AA-C    16  
                 23.15        49.71 (26.56)
  4 Vives, Brandon   JR Columbus (Miami)    50.81      50.24         15  
                 23.47        50.24 (26.77)
  5 Aguirre, Sebast  JR Lakewood Ranch      51.19      50.73         14  
                 23.91        50.73 (26.82)
  6 Garcia, Jose     SR Boca Bobcats        51.13      51.09         13  
                 23.75        51.09 (27.34)
  7 Thompson, Jacob  12 Fleming Island      51.20      51.40         12  
                 23.40        51.40 (28.00)
  8 Dillon, Jonatha  SR Olympia             50.81      51.47         11  
                 23.64        51.47 (27.83)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Zapata, Juan        St Thomas           51.28      50.99          9  
                 24.32        50.99 (26.67)
 10 Moncada, Jhon    11 Lake Brantley       51.51      51.10          7  
                 24.22        51.10 (26.88)
 11 San Tun, Aye-Ch  12 Riverview           51.23      51.12          6  
                 23.92        51.12 (27.20)
 12 Amistoso, Patri  12 Sarasota            51.59      51.31          5  
                 24.22        51.31 (27.09)
 13 Hartshorne, Mic  12 Jupiter             51.59      51.72          4  
                 24.14        51.72 (27.58)
 14 Rockaway, Jerem  12 Oviedo              51.41      51.81          3  
                 24.13        51.81 (27.68)
 15 Machado, Diego   SO Cypress Bay         52.54      51.84          2  
                 24.04        51.84 (27.80)
 16 Ho, Ted          JR Park Vista          51.72      52.12          1  
                 24.59        52.12 (27.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Fosselius, Erik  11 Seminole            52.55                   
                 24.82        52.55 (27.73)
 18 Torres, John     11 Braddock            52.63                   
                 24.95        52.63 (27.68)
 19 Hernandez, Kalv     St Thomas           52.66                   
                 24.33        52.66 (28.33)
 20 Dubs, Chasen     11 Riverview           52.75                   
                 24.76        52.75 (27.99)
 21 Cordoves, Kenny  FR Hialeah Gardens     52.85                   
                 24.25        52.85 (28.60)
 22 Lueth, Kon       SR Countryside         53.16                   
                 24.83        53.16 (28.33)
 23 Herbet, Mason    10 Oviedo              53.93                   
                 25.10        53.93 (28.83)
 -- Mirsaderov, Nik  SR Palm Harbor Univ      DQ                    
                 24.68           DQ (26.73)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              104   2. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     89
  3. Fleming Island Orange Park         77   4. Buchholz                           75
  5. Olympia Orlando                    70   6. Jupiter                            66
  7. Oviedo High School                 51   8. St Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude      48
  8. Seminole High School (Sanford)     48  10. Boca Raton High School             45
 11. Countryside (Clearwater)           35  12. Palm Harbor University             31
 13. Christopher Columbus High          29  13. Plant (Tampa)                      29
 15. St Petersburg                      27  16. Dr Phillips Orlando                24
 17. Park Vista Community High Scho     21  18. Douglas (Parkland)                 19
 19. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17  20. Atlantic Community High School     15
 21. East Ridge Clermont                14  21. Lakewood Ranch High School         14
 23. Vero Beach                         12  23. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 25. Apopka                             11  26. Spanish River High School          10
 27. West Port Ocala                     9  27. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       9
 27. Sarasota High School                9  30. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            8
 31. Mandarin Jacksonville               7  31. Lake Worth                          7
 31. Winter Park High School             7  31. Lyman High School                   7
 35. Braddock(Miami)                     6  36. DeLand                              5
 37. Newsome (Lithia)                    4  38. Fletcher Neptune Beach              3
 38. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          3  40. Everglades (Miramar)                2