Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.53  2015      Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 53.28  11/10/2017Talia Bates, Buchholz
                 54.56  AA-A
                 55.75  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bates, Talia     11 Buchholz            54.03      53.28*AA-A    20  
                 24.84        53.28 (28.44)
  2 Gibbons, Abigai  10 Oviedo              54.08      53.60 AA-A    17  
                 24.81        53.60 (28.79)
  3 Cooper, Carolin  JR Winter Park         54.61      53.99 AA-A    16  
                 25.21        53.99 (28.78)
  4 Brooks, Caitlin  11 Buchholz            55.35      55.02 AA-C    15  
                 25.67        55.02 (29.35)
  5 Vasiloff, Kathe     Durant              55.62      55.26 AA-C    14  
                 25.51        55.26 (29.75)
  6 Guzman, Celi     SR Strawberry Crest    54.96      55.37 AA-C    13  
                 25.83        55.37 (29.54)
  7 Marlow, Ella      9 Plant (Tampa)       55.88      55.40 AA-C    12  
                 26.03        55.40 (29.37)
  8 Traba, Isabel    11 Sarasota            55.58      55.68 AA-C    11  
                 26.49        55.68 (29.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rodriguez, Juli  11 Buchholz            56.05      55.93          9  
                 26.55        55.93 (29.38)
 10 Sterlacci, Cata  12 Plant (Tampa)       57.10      56.61          7  
                 26.57        56.61 (30.04)
 11 Herbet, Jaden    10 Oviedo              56.11      56.65          6  
                 26.43        56.65 (30.22)
 12 Hampson, Chloe   12 Oviedo              56.83      56.69          5  
                 26.32        56.69 (30.37)
 13 Bularca, Isabel  SR Bloomingdale        57.39      57.01          4  
                 26.22        57.01 (30.79)
 14 Treadwell, Emma  SR Apopka              57.19      57.31          3  
                 26.89        57.31 (30.42)
 15 Cottle, Elizabe  JR West Orange         56.05      57.44          2  
                 27.23        57.44 (30.21)
 16 Dong, Cindy      12 Riverview           57.60      58.10          1  
                 27.34        58.10 (30.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lozano, Luci     11 Riverview           57.78                   
                 27.36        57.78 (30.42)
 18 Schulte, Jilian  11 Plant (Tampa)       57.79                   
                 26.55        57.79 (31.24)
 19 Olivares, Rosel  SR Dr. Phillips        57.81                   
                 27.09        57.81 (30.72)
 20 Roque, Anelis     9 Ferguson (Miami)    59.33                   
                 27.30        59.33 (32.03)
 21 Gates, Ella      SO Park Vista          59.56                   
                 27.69        59.56 (31.87)
 22 Cozad, Ashley       Wellington          59.69                   
                 27.56        59.69 (32.13)
 23 Radloff, Keely   JR Lakewood Ranch    1:00.09                   
                 28.16      1:00.09 (31.93)
 24 Gonzalez, Shann     Hialeah           1:00.81                   
                 27.66      1:00.81 (33.15)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Buchholz                          187   2. Plant (Tampa)                     123
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               91   4. Oviedo High School                 88
  5. Boca Raton High School             68   6. Cooper City                        54
  7. Mandarin Jacksonville              38   7. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     38
  9. West Orange (Winter Garden)        35  10. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      33
 11. Palm Harbor University             32  12. Durant (Plant City)                29
 13. Seminole High School (Sanford)     24  13. Sarasota High School               24
 15. Lakewood Ranch High School         21  16. Palm Beach Gardens                 18
 17. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17  17. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         17
 19. Jupiter                            16  19. Winter Park High School            16
 19. Wellington                         16  22. Olympia Orlando                    15
 23. Dr Phillips Orlando                14  24. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           13
 25. Lake Nona Orlando                  12  26. Newsome (Lithia)                    9
 27. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  28. Hialeah Gardens                     6
 29. Western (Davie)                     4  29. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              4
 29. St Petersburg                       4  32. Spanish River High School           3
 32. Vero Beach                          3  32. Gateway Kissimmee                   3
 32. Apopka                              3