Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.65  AA-A
                 20.97  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 DiMatteo, Kyle   SR Park Vista          20.54      20.42 AA-A    20  
  2 Neeley, Jack     12 Fleming Island      20.97      21.10         17  
  3 Carey, Luke      JR Olympia             21.24      21.31         16  
  4 Heinton, Drew    11 Fleming Island      21.14      21.43         15  
  5 Roubicek, Jorda  SR East Ridge          21.59      21.57         14  
  6 Parnell, Cole    10 Lake Brantley       21.59      21.62         13  
  7 Frankenstein, R  11 Lake Brantley       21.38      21.64         12  
  8 Ackerson, Ryan   12 Seminole            21.50      21.74         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Serna, Juan         West Broward        21.63      21.54          9  
 10 Gijsendorfer, C     Lake Worth          21.78      21.56          7  
 11 Dworet, Nichola  SR Douglas             21.71      21.62          6  
 12 Wheeler, Elijah  12 Deland              21.88      21.85          5  
 13 Rivera-Maldonad  11 Seminole            21.82      21.95          4  
 14 Outlaw, Shea     12 Spruce Creek        21.70      21.97          3  
 15 Tatton, Kyle     SR Boca Bobcats        21.98      22.01          2  
 16 Cheong, Brandon  11 Buchholz            21.98      22.37          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Burns, Joey      FR Countryside         22.09                   
 18 Poore, Payton    11 Seminole            22.16                   
 19 Connery, Jake    12 Plant (Tampa)       22.22                   
 20 Fedotov, Nichol  JR Miami Beach         22.29                   
 20 Wilson, Robert    9 Cooper City         22.29                   
 22 Reiser, Aaron    JR Spanish River       22.31                   
 23 Manrique, Leo    JR Cypress Bay         22.40                   
 24 Gonzalez, Aleja  12 South Dade          22.42                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)               98   2. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     82
  3. Buchholz                           55   4. Seminole High School (Sanford)     48
  4. Fleming Island Orange Park         48   6. Oviedo High School                 47
  7. Countryside (Clearwater)           35   8. Olympia Orlando                    34
  9. Boca Raton High School             29  10. St Petersburg                      27
 11. Jupiter                            26  12. Palm Harbor University             25
 13. St Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude      23  14. Park Vista Community High Scho     20
 14. Plant (Tampa)                      20  16. Cypress Bay (Weston)               15
 17. Christopher Columbus High          14  17. East Ridge Clermont                14
 19. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12  20. Apopka                             11
 21. Spanish River High School          10  22. West Port Ocala                     9
 22. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       9  24. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            8
 25. Lyman High School                   7  25. Winter Park High School             7
 25. Lake Worth                          7  28. Douglas (Parkland)                  6
 28. Braddock(Miami)                     6  30. DeLand                              5
 31. Sarasota High School                4  32. Fletcher Neptune Beach              3
 32. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          3  34. Everglades (Miramar)                2