Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 21.64  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: * 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.24  AA-A
                 23.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bates, Talia     11 Buchholz            22.90      22.67 AA-A    20  
  2 Mulvihill, Lexi     G. Steinbrenner     23.40      23.16 AA-A    17  
  3 Gibbons, Abigai  10 Oviedo              23.60      23.24 AA-A    16  
  4 Cronin, Kaitlyn  11 Buchholz            23.39      23.26 AA-C    15  
  5 Freyman, Anna    11 Seminole            23.65      23.56 AA-C    14  
  6 Marlow, Ella      9 Plant (Tampa)       23.83      23.73         13  
  7 Hagmaier, Shann  12 Lake Brantley       23.93      23.96         12  
  8 Cottle, Elizabe  JR West Orange         23.68      24.00         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bathurst, Ella    9 Plant (Tampa)       24.01      23.73          9  
 10 Banks, Gaby      SO Cypress Bay         23.98      23.88          7  
 11 Vasiloff, Kathe     Durant              24.29      24.10          6  
 12 Murphy, Megan       Forest Hill         24.13      24.12          5  
 13 Williams, Allor     Western             24.28      24.14          4  
 14 Valido, Jenny    SO Gateway             24.34      24.25          3  
 15 Kephart, Ashley  10 Seminole            24.42      24.56          2  
 16 Capalbo, Solana  11 Cooper City         24.40      24.67          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Acosta, Claudia     Hialeah Gardens     24.43                   
 18 Ciancimino, Oli  09 Seminole            24.60                   
 19 Bularca, Isabel  SR Bloomingdale        24.63                   
 20 Nicholas, Brook  SR Winter Park         24.65                   
 21 Stewart, Emma    11 Oviedo              24.82                   
 22 Arzonico, Ashle  11 Lake Brantley       25.05                   
 23 Bogumil, Haille  SR Lakewood Ranch      25.17                   
 24 Nordheim, Carol  FR Boca Bobcats        25.30                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Buchholz                          132   2. Plant (Tampa)                     104
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               90   4. Oviedo High School                 60
  5. Cooper City                        45   6. Boca Raton High School             38
  6. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     38   8. West Orange (Winter Garden)        33
  8. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      33  10. Palm Harbor University             32
 11. Seminole High School (Sanford)     24  12. Lakewood Ranch High School         21
 13. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         17  13. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17
 15. Mandarin Jacksonville              16  16. Durant (Plant City)                15
 17. Dr Phillips Orlando                14  18. Sarasota High School               13
 19. Newsome (Lithia)                    9  20. Hialeah Gardens                     6
 21. Palm Beach Gardens                  4  21. Western (Davie)                     4
 21. St Petersburg                       4  24. Vero Beach                          3
 24. Gateway Kissimmee                   3