Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:53 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 1:44.31  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 1:48.82  AA-A
                 1:50.65  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ivey, Isabel     11 Buchholz          1:48.25    1:44.68 AA-A    20  
                 24.78        51.27 (26.49)
        1:17.66 (26.39)     1:44.68 (27.02)
  2 Tankersley, Mor  12 Plant (Tampa)     1:48.75    1:46.75 AA-A    17  
                 25.05        51.87 (26.82)
        1:19.13 (27.26)     1:46.75 (27.62)
  3 McMahon, Kensey  12 Mandarin          1:52.85    1:50.30 AA-C    16  
                 26.10        54.00 (27.90)
        1:22.60 (28.60)     1:50.30 (27.70)
  4 Cianciolo, Chri  11 Riverview         1:50.88    1:50.67         15  
                 25.95        53.93 (27.98)
        1:22.27 (28.34)     1:50.67 (28.40)
  5 Whitfield, Sidn  12 Plant (Tampa)     1:51.61    1:52.08         14  
                 26.11        54.18 (28.07)
        1:23.32 (29.14)     1:52.08 (28.76)
  6 Auld, Anna          Forest Hill       1:52.61    1:52.33         13  
                 26.62        55.06 (28.44)
        1:24.09 (29.03)     1:52.33 (28.24)
  7 Rose, Carlie      9 Oviedo            1:53.17    1:53.19         12  
                 26.82        55.85 (29.03)
        1:24.70 (28.85)     1:53.19 (28.49)
  8 Barr, Savannah   10 Riverview         1:53.46    1:53.23         11  
                 26.44        54.82 (28.38)
        1:24.05 (29.23)     1:53.23 (29.18)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Greer, Klaudia      Newsome           1:53.59    1:53.26          9  
                 25.88        54.20 (28.32)
        1:23.63 (29.43)     1:53.26 (29.63)
 10 Reisker, Leah    10 Buchholz          1:54.09    1:53.88          7  
                 26.00        54.99 (28.99)
        1:24.85 (29.86)     1:53.88 (29.03)
 11 Lane, Paige      FR Cypress Bay       1:54.33    1:53.98          6  
                 26.44        54.64 (28.20)
        1:24.01 (29.37)     1:53.98 (29.97)
 12 Hobson, Kirsten  11 Riverview         1:53.92    1:54.00          5  
                 26.67        55.20 (28.53)
        1:24.52 (29.32)     1:54.00 (29.48)
 13 Tague, Erin      11 PalmBeachGardens  1:55.01    1:54.99          4  
                 26.99        56.16 (29.17)
        1:25.97 (29.81)     1:54.99 (29.02)
 14 Richardson, Eli  11 Vero Beach        1:54.11    1:55.52          3  
                 26.60        55.59 (28.99)
        1:25.74 (30.15)     1:55.52 (29.78)
 15 Radloff, Keely   JR Lakewood Ranch    1:54.05    1:56.13          2  
                 27.04        56.34 (29.30)
        1:26.59 (30.25)     1:56.13 (29.54)
 16 Schulte, Jilian  11 Plant (Tampa)     1:54.16    1:58.43          1  
                 26.61        55.98 (29.37)
        1:27.34 (31.36)     1:58.43 (31.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Neri, Christina  SR Palm Harbor Univ  1:55.37                   
                 26.47        55.41 (28.94)
        1:25.41 (30.00)     1:55.37 (29.96)
 18 Traba, Mercedes  09 Sarasota          1:55.92                   
                 26.97        56.27 (29.30)
        1:26.16 (29.89)     1:55.92 (29.76)
 19 Hudson, Camryn   SR Park Vista        1:56.05                   
                 26.58        55.56 (28.98)
        1:25.51 (29.95)     1:56.05 (30.54)
 20 Miller, Sienna   12 Sarasota          1:56.12                   
                 27.28        56.00 (28.72)
        1:25.88 (29.88)     1:56.12 (30.24)
 21 Hampson, Chloe   12 Oviedo            1:56.46                   
                 26.86        56.36 (29.50)
        1:26.44 (30.08)     1:56.46 (30.02)
 22 Wesch, Erika     11 Jupiter           1:56.53                   
                 26.80        55.99 (29.19)
        1:26.11 (30.12)     1:56.53 (30.42)
 23 Jones, Ashlyn    11 Seminole          1:56.71                   
                 26.56        55.46 (28.90)
        1:25.68 (30.22)     1:56.71 (31.03)
 24 Tovilla, Ulrike  SR Cypress Bay       1:57.95                   
                 27.06        56.47 (29.41)
        1:27.02 (30.55)     1:57.95 (30.93)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Buchholz                           67   2. Plant (Tampa)                      66
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               61   4. Oviedo High School                 44
  5. Palm Harbor University             28   6. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     26
  7. Cooper City                        24   8. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      23
  9. West Orange (Winter Garden)        22  10. Lakewood Ranch High School         20
 11. Mandarin Jacksonville              16  12. Dr Phillips Orlando                14
 13. Boca Raton High School             12  14. Cypress Bay (Weston)               10
 15. Newsome (Lithia)                    9  16. Seminole High School (Sanford)      8
 17. Hialeah Gardens                     6  18. Palm Beach Gardens                  4
 19. Vero Beach                          3  20. St Petersburg                       2