Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/10/2017 - 8:52 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/10/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 1:39.25  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist
        State: * 1:42.34  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin
                 1:44.91  AA-A
                 1:46.69  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Buchholz                      1:42.84    1:42.34*AA-A    40  
     1) Brooks, Caitlin 11            2) Balbuena, Kirschtine 12      
     3) Rodriguez, Julia 11           4) Cronin, Kaitlyn 11           
                 24.66        54.47 (29.81)
        1:19.37 (24.90)     1:42.34 (22.97)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                 1:46.49    1:45.89 AA-C    34  
     1) Flynn, Reagan 9               2) Rossi, Caroline 11           
     3) Schulte, Jilian 11            4) Sterlacci, Catarina 12       
                 26.83        56.44 (29.61)
        1:12.36 (15.92)     1:45.89 (33.53)
  3 Oviedo                        1:48.80    1:47.78         32  
     1) Gibbons, Abigail 10           2) Brennan, Brooke 10           
     3) Hampson, Chloe 12             4) Stewart, Emma 11             
                 25.82        57.00 (31.18)
        1:22.77 (25.77)     1:47.78 (25.01)
  4 Riverview                     1:48.36    1:48.01         30  
     1) Lozano, Luci 11               2) Weyant, Emma 10              
     3) Dong, Cindy 12                4) Chance, Naomi 10             
                 26.98        57.33 (30.35)
        1:23.34 (26.01)     1:48.01 (24.67)
  5 Palm Harbor Univ              1:50.25    1:48.73         28  
     1) Hansen, Hannah SR             2) Cabiling, Tara JR            
     3) Hernandez, Stephanie SR       4) Shirley, Amber JR            
                 27.52        57.22 (29.70)
        1:24.50 (27.28)     1:48.73 (24.23)
  6 Lake Brantley                 1:49.44    1:49.07         26  
     1) Sherlock, Julia 12            2) Hagmaier, Shannon 12         
     3) Arzonico, Ashley 11           4) Wilson, Rayne 12             
                 27.10        57.72 (30.62)
        1:24.66 (26.94)     1:49.07 (24.41)
  7 Cooper City                   1:49.78    1:49.11         24  
     1) Capalbo, Solana 11            2) Golding, Molly 9             
     3) Golding, Kathleen 11          4) Bernal, Barbara 12           
                 27.56        59.31 (31.75)
        1:23.68 (24.37)     1:49.11 (25.43)
  8 West Orange                   1:49.91    1:50.15         22  
     1) Driscoll, Rhiannon SO         2) Khunduang, Grace FR          
     3) Russo, Addison SO             4) Cottle, Elizabeth JR         
                 28.19        59.18 (30.99)
        1:26.69 (27.51)     1:50.15 (23.46)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Lakewood Ranch                1:50.47    1:50.13         18  
     1) Massengale, Emily SO          2) Loefgren, Emily JR           
     3) Radloff, Keely JR             4) Coons, Katelynn SO           
                 27.73        58.52 (30.79)
        1:25.54 (27.02)     1:50.13 (24.59)
 10 Dr. Phillips                  1:50.81    1:50.22         14  
     1) Smith, Kayla SR               2) Hernanez, Paola SR           
     3) Olivares, Roseleen SR         4) Grzeszczak, Caroline SR      
                 26.92      1:03.27 (36.35)
        1:25.45 (22.18)     1:50.22 (24.77)
 11 Boca Bobcats                  1:51.41    1:50.87         12  
     1) MacEachern, Paige FR          2) Seniuta, Monika FR           
     3) Miyamoto, Victoria SR         4) Nordheim, Caroline FR        
                 28.19        59.59 (31.40)
        1:25.75 (26.16)     1:50.87 (25.12)
 12 Forest Hill                   1:53.25    1:51.44         10  
     1) Murphy, Megan                 2) Flynn, Ryan                  
     3) Auld, Anna                    4) Mia, Luna                    
                 25.95        56.76 (30.81)
        1:23.52 (26.76)     1:51.44 (27.92)
 13 Seminole                      1:51.99    1:51.48          8  
     1) Benedico, Celine 11           2) Ciancimino, Olivia 09        
     3) Shirey, Whitney 10            4) Kephart, Ashley 10           
                 28.99      1:00.27 (31.28)
        1:27.34 (27.07)     1:51.48 (24.14)
 14 Hialeah Gardens               1:52.30    1:51.62          6  
     1) Acosta, Claudia               2) Rodriguez, Jennifer SO       
     3) Curbelo, Daniela              4) Montes, Jenneily             
                 27.42        57.73 (30.31)
        1:24.69 (26.96)     1:51.62 (26.93)
 15 Cypress Bay                   1:52.76    1:52.21          4  
     1) Koch, Ellie SO                2) Nigro, Isabella SO           
     3) Lane, Paige FR                4) Banks, Gaby SO               
                 29.39      1:00.59 (31.20)
        1:28.04 (27.45)     1:52.21 (24.17)
 16 St. Petersburg                1:52.53    1:53.14          2  
     1) Cassady, Shay SR              2) Harris, Kelly SR             
     3) McDonald, Chloe FR            4) Pyhel, Madison JR            
                 28.59        59.85 (31.26)
        1:27.81 (27.96)     1:53.14 (25.33)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Buchholz                           40   2. Plant (Tampa)                      34
  3. Oviedo High School                 32   4. Riverview (Sarasota)               30
  5. Palm Harbor University             28   6. Lake Brantley Altamonte Spring     26
  7. Cooper City                        24   8. West Orange (Winter Garden)        22
  9. Lakewood Ranch High School         18  10. Dr Phillips Orlando                14
 11. Boca Raton High School             12  12. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      10
 13. Seminole High School (Sanford)      8  14. Hialeah Gardens                     6
 15. Cypress Bay (Weston)                4  16. St Petersburg                       2