Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: * 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.28  AA-A
                 3:09.26  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Doral (Miami)                 3:11.04    3:08.61 qAA-C  
     1) Aguilar, Adrian 11            2) Montero, Nestor 10           
     3) Parravano, Vittorio 11        4) Rodriguez, Aaron 11          
                 22.24        46.32 (46.32)
        1:08.97 (22.65)     1:33.73 (47.41)
        1:56.28 (22.55)     2:21.25 (47.52)
        2:44.05 (22.80)     3:08.61 (47.36)
  2 Chiles                        3:13.21    3:10.84 q      
     1) Sun, Ryland 11                2) Sanders, Tristan 12          
     3) Kwan, Hayden 9                4) Brown, Parker 11             
                 22.79        47.14 (47.14)
        1:10.40 (23.26)     1:34.75 (47.61)
        1:57.59 (22.84)     2:22.80 (48.05)
        2:45.76 (22.96)     3:10.84 (48.04)
  3 Bartram Trail                 3:12.13    3:11.65 q      
     1) VanDeusen, Jack 10            2) Sylvester, Christopher 11    
     3) Vansteenberghe, Nicolas 11    4) Camp, Jacob 11               
                 22.50        46.58 (46.58)
        1:09.29 (22.71)     1:34.87 (48.29)
        1:57.85 (22.98)     2:23.89 (49.02)
        2:46.64 (22.75)     3:11.65 (47.76)
  4 Osceola                       3:14.97    3:12.78 q      
     1) Martinez, Ricardo SR          2) Hill, Tyre JR                
     3) McArthur, Jay SR              4) Gonzalez, Joseph JR          
                 22.24        45.97 (45.97)
        1:09.63 (23.66)     1:35.84 (49.87)
        1:58.25 (22.41)     2:23.46 (47.62)
        2:47.00 (23.54)     3:12.78 (49.32)
  4 Venice                        3:14.32    3:12.78 q      
     1) Argulewicz, Matthew SR        2) Pelton, Chris SR             
     3) Bastawros, Danny SR           4) Weber, Evan SR               
                 23.02        48.08 (48.08)
        1:11.34 (23.26)     1:36.37 (48.29)
        1:59.40 (23.03)     2:24.50 (48.13)
        2:47.54 (23.04)     3:12.78 (48.28)
  6 Pines Charter                 3:15.91    3:13.10 q      
     1) Roche, Ricardo 12             2) Sevilla, Sebastian 11        
     3) Rodriguez, Rafael 10          4) Lares, Andres 12             
                 23.60        48.59 (48.59)
        1:12.43 (23.84)     1:38.68 (50.09)
        2:00.80 (22.12)     2:25.65 (46.97)
        2:48.74 (23.09)     3:13.10 (47.45)
  7 Barron Collier                3:13.88    3:13.69 q      
     1) Sunyak, Anton 10              2) Laur, Mason 09               
     3) Leo, Alessandro 12            4) Connor, Jacob 10             
                 23.31        48.55 (48.55)
        1:11.35 (22.80)     1:36.91 (48.36)
        2:00.50 (23.59)     2:26.08 (49.17)
        2:49.35 (23.27)     3:13.69 (47.61)
  8 Creekside                     3:13.89    3:13.96 q      
     1) Cooper, Ian 11                2) Henry, Aidan 09              
     3) Morton, Michael 11            4) Spillers, Nick 10            
                 22.81        47.98 (47.98)
        1:11.92 (23.94)     1:37.62 (49.64)
        2:00.71 (23.09)     2:26.40 (48.78)
        2:49.00 (22.60)     3:13.96 (47.56)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Washington                    3:19.50    3:16.93 q      
     1) Parra, Walker SO              2) Pandey, Manas FR             
     3) Winans, Liam FR               4) Barfield, Coulson JR         
                 23.81        49.38 (49.38)
        1:12.90 (23.52)     1:39.00 (49.62)
        2:03.52 (24.52)     2:30.33 (51.33)
        2:52.64 (22.31)     3:16.93 (46.60)
 10 Lincoln                       3:19.08    3:17.27 q      
     1) Taylor, Dorian 12             2) Caspary, Alex 12             
     3) Hevey, Bace 9                 4) Lamar, Joshua 10             
                 22.95        47.50 (47.50)
        1:11.46 (23.96)     1:37.49 (49.99)
        2:01.89 (24.40)     2:28.23 (50.74)
        2:51.66 (23.43)     3:17.27 (49.04)
 11 Lake Minneola                 3:19.47    3:17.66 q      
     1) Stark, Ben 10                 2) Mack-Jackson, Ben 10         
     3) Marescotti, Luca 11           4) Berry, Hayden 10             
                 23.68        49.45 (49.45)
        1:12.87 (23.42)     1:38.92 (49.47)
        2:02.46 (23.54)     2:28.70 (49.78)
        2:52.08 (23.38)     3:17.66 (48.96)
 12 Jensen Beach                  3:20.70    3:17.92 q      
     1) Carnes, Ian JR                2) Barral, Brian JR             
     3) Seidle, Zach JR               4) Canada, Harley SO            
                 23.27        48.38 (48.38)
        1:12.86 (24.48)     1:40.50 (52.12)
        2:03.90 (23.40)     2:29.40 (48.90)
        2:52.55 (23.15)     3:17.92 (48.52)
 13 Naples                        3:16.92    3:19.31 q      
     1) Guidobono, Ayden SR           2) Ellison, Robert SR           
     3) Limbacher, Matthew SR         4) Olmsted, Davis SR            
                 24.62        51.25 (51.25)
        1:15.12 (23.87)     1:40.85 (49.60)
        2:04.74 (23.89)     2:31.35 (50.50)
        2:54.14 (22.79)     3:19.31 (47.96)
 14 Martin County                 3:20.31    3:19.43 q      
     1) Cioffi, Dylan 10              2) Mistarz, Jack 11             
     3) Salazar, Josh 10              4) Proctor, Noah 12             
                 23.82        50.35 (50.35)
        1:14.04 (23.69)     1:41.30 (50.95)
        2:05.63 (24.33)     2:32.09 (50.79)
        2:54.48 (22.39)     3:19.43 (47.34)
 15 Pensacola                     3:21.63    3:19.93 q      
     1) Henderson, William 10         2) Henderson, James 12          
     3) Barkley, Kristopher 09        4) Wood, Nevada 12              
                 23.81        49.46 (49.46)
        1:13.43 (23.97)     1:39.91 (50.45)
        2:04.28 (24.37)     2:31.83 (51.92)
        2:54.97 (23.14)     3:19.93 (48.10)
 16 Northeast                     3:19.96    3:21.79 q      
     1) Jerger, James "rusty" 10      2) Santoyo, Willy 12            
     3) McDaniel, Luke 11             4) Gray, Colton 12              
                 22.89        47.52 (47.52)
        1:12.00 (24.48)     1:39.23 (51.71)
        2:05.26 (26.03)     2:32.86 (53.63)
        2:55.90 (23.04)     3:21.79 (48.93)