Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 3:15.38  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist
        State: * 3:20.95  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates
                 3:27.95  AA-A
                 3:31.42  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Creekside                     3:33.45    3:33.08 q      
     1) Campbell, Shannon 11          2) Arnold, Brooke 09            
     3) Chestang, Emma 09             4) Campbell, Lia 12             
                 25.76        52.75 (52.75)
        1:18.93 (26.18)     1:46.62 (53.87)
        2:13.08 (26.46)     2:41.31 (54.69)
        2:57.03 (15.72)     3:33.08 (51.77)
  2 Chiles                        3:39.44    3:34.21 q      
     1) Russell, Virginia 10          2) Bowie, Kealyn 11             
     3) Chorpening, Emily 9           4) Holmes, Stephanie 12         
                 25.62        53.12 (53.12)
        1:19.13 (26.01)     1:46.75 (53.63)
        2:12.88 (26.13)     2:40.78 (54.03)
        3:06.67 (25.89)     3:34.21 (53.43)
  3 Nease                         3:37.91    3:36.48 q      
     1) Malhotra, Ria 11              2) Kim, Hannah 10               
     3) Gau, Alice 12                 4) Peoples, Olivia 09           
                 25.82        52.73 (52.73)
        1:19.09 (26.36)     1:48.24 (55.51)
        2:14.70 (26.46)     2:43.15 (54.91)
        3:08.71 (25.56)     3:36.48 (53.33)
  4 Bartram Trail                 3:33.09    3:36.54 q      
     1) Sowell, Nicole 11             2) Smith, Lexi 11               
     3) McCabe, Lilly 11              4) Stanfield, Summer 11         
                 26.16        53.92 (53.92)
        1:20.19 (26.27)     1:48.52 (54.60)
        2:14.58 (26.06)     2:44.14 (55.62)
        3:09.05 (24.91)     3:36.54 (52.40)
  5 Osceola                       3:36.72    3:37.88 q      
     1) Williams, Clara FR            2) Iafe, Natalie JR             
     3) Forrister, Ana SO             4) Williams, Taylor SR          
                 25.96        53.95 (53.95)
        1:20.19 (26.24)     1:48.72 (54.77)
        2:15.19 (26.47)     2:43.50 (54.78)
        3:09.76 (26.26)     3:37.88 (54.38)
  6 Seminole                      3:39.50    3:39.43 q      
     1) Heron, Noa SR                 2) Sheppard, Sydney SR          
     3) Ptacek, Hannah JR             4) Gorham, Jordan SR            
                 26.50        54.13 (54.13)
        1:19.80 (25.67)     1:48.64 (54.51)
        2:14.55 (25.91)     2:44.54 (55.90)
        3:10.54 (26.00)     3:39.43 (54.89)
  7 Fort Myers                    3:40.70    3:39.68 q      
     1) McMurray, Olivia 9            2) Starling, Sydni 9            
     3) Fiore, Madi 10                4) Baron, Madi 11               
                 25.07        51.26 (51.26)
        1:17.75 (26.49)     1:46.80 (55.54)
        2:14.06 (27.26)     2:44.40 (57.60)
        3:10.53 (26.13)     3:39.68 (55.28)
  8 Freedom (Tampa)               3:44.00    3:40.19 q      
     1) Goldblum, McKaley SO          2) Clark, Genevieve SR          
     3) Labohn, Hannah FR             4) Leisure, Abigail SO          
                 24.89        52.43 (52.43)
        1:19.12 (26.69)     1:48.83 (56.40)
        2:15.97 (27.14)     2:45.93 (57.10)
        3:11.81 (25.88)     3:40.19 (54.26)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doral (Miami)                 3:41.93    3:40.77 q      
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 12       2) Peraza, Madeleine 10         
     3) Suarez, Stephanie 10          4) Sequera, Stephanie 12        
                 25.84        52.99 (52.99)
        1:20.11 (27.12)     1:50.11 (57.12)
        2:16.72 (26.61)     2:45.21 (55.10)
        3:11.77 (26.56)     3:40.77 (55.56)
 10 Clearwater                    3:40.10    3:42.66 q      
     1) Molinaro, Grace JR            2) Donovan, Olivia FR           
     3) Sullivan, Emily SO            4) Heuberger, Helena SR         
                 26.91        55.50 (55.50)
        1:22.54 (27.04)     1:52.84 (57.34)
        2:20.23 (27.39)     2:49.90 (57.06)
        3:15.19 (25.29)     3:42.66 (52.76)
 11 Barron Collier                3:39.99    3:43.78 q      
     1) Hendrickx, Zoe 10             2) Marsala, Isabella 11         
     3) Noe, Rylie 09                 4) Havig, Maquinn 09            
                 26.83        56.35 (56.35)
        1:23.39 (27.04)     1:53.24 (56.89)
        2:20.73 (27.49)     2:50.15 (56.91)
        3:15.88 (25.73)     3:43.78 (53.63)
 12 King                          3:44.77    3:44.80 q      
     1) Kim, Eugenia                  2) Scott, Taylor                
     3) Scott, Jordan                 4) Lee, Samantha                
                 27.24        57.05 (57.05)
        1:24.42 (27.37)     1:54.60 (57.55)
        2:21.46 (26.86)     2:50.99 (56.39)
        3:16.65 (25.66)     3:44.80 (53.81)
 13 Lake Minneola                 3:45.81    3:44.93 q      
     1) Kelly, Faith 12               2) Horgeshimer, Hope 10         
     3) Stark, Alyssa 12              4) Bush, Kali 11                
                 28.35        59.81 (59.81)
        1:25.08 (25.27)     1:53.75 (53.94)
        2:20.00 (26.25)     2:49.96 (56.21)
        3:16.08 (26.12)     3:44.93 (54.97)
 14 Estero                        3:47.19    3:45.88 q      
     1) Davis, Skylar 9               2) Walsh, Jessie 12             
     3) Fiore, McKenna 9              4) Puckett, Mikayla 10          
                 27.11        56.24 (56.24)
        1:23.89 (27.65)     1:53.74 (57.50)
        2:21.35 (27.61)     2:51.14 (57.40)
        3:16.82 (25.68)     3:45.88 (54.74)
 15 Pensacola                     3:46.59    3:50.04 q      
     1) Rice, Carrigan 10             2) Dodson, Sydney 09            
     3) Brandt, Parker 11             4) Henderson, Renee 10          
                 27.11        57.30 (57.30)
        1:25.74 (28.44)   1:57.40 (1:00.10)
        2:24.20 (26.80)     2:54.23 (56.83)
        3:20.75 (26.52)     3:50.04 (55.81)
 16 Lakeland                      3:46.25    4:02.23 q      
     1) Bogdanova, Anya               2) Palacios, Catherine          
     3) Jimmerson, Cassidy            4) Fitzgerald, Alyssa           
                 27.30        57.43 (57.43)
        1:26.69 (29.26)   2:00.40 (1:02.97)
        2:29.08 (28.68)   3:01.06 (1:00.66)
        3:30.05 (28.99)   4:02.23 (1:01.17)