Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: * 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, BOLL -FL
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Limbacher, Matt  SR Naples              56.31      55.02 qAA-A  
                 25.62        55.02 (29.40)
  2 Geheb, Chase     12 East Lake           57.96      57.25 qAA-C  
                 26.69        57.25 (30.56)
  3 Skigen, Jackson  11 Atlantic Coast      57.98      57.36 q      
                 27.05        57.36 (30.31)
  4 Foote, Wyatt     12 Chiles            1:00.18      57.70 q      
                 27.43        57.70 (30.27)
  5 Wood, Nevada     12 Pensacola         1:01.08      58.33 q      
                 27.85        58.33 (30.48)
  6 Hacker, Dylan    11 Charlotte         1:00.24      59.14 q      
                 27.83        59.14 (31.31)
  7 Talyanker, Nich  11 Creekside           59.52      59.22 q      
                 27.56        59.22 (31.66)
  8 De Grijze, Kevi  10 Fort Lauderdale     58.39      59.29 q      
                 28.01        59.29 (31.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garner, Andrew   09 Barron Collier      59.90      59.53 q      
                 27.74        59.53 (31.79)
 10 Weber, Evan      SR Venice              59.64      59.59 q      
                 27.71        59.59 (31.88)
 11 Rogantinsky, An     South Broward     1:00.38      59.71 q      
                 28.23        59.71 (31.48)
 12 Mack-Jackson, B  10 Lake Minneola     1:00.84      59.73 q      
                 28.09        59.73 (31.64)
 13 Valdes, Victor    8 Mater Academy     1:00.07      59.77 q      
                 28.23        59.77 (31.54)
 14 Newi, Harrison   FR Venice              59.15      59.93 q      
                 27.65        59.93 (32.28)
 15 Kirkpatrick, Ja     Gainesville       1:01.21    1:00.00 q      
                 28.12      1:00.00 (31.88)
 16 Rubin, Yona      12 Fort Lauderdale   1:00.84    1:00.19 q      
                 28.44      1:00.19 (31.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skarie, Jon      10 Martin County     1:00.78   J1:00.19        
                 28.43      1:00.19 (31.76)
 18 Foster, Alex     12 Barron Collier    1:00.93    1:00.30        
                 28.04      1:00.30 (32.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bastawros, Dann  SR Venice            1:01.47    1:00.46        
                 28.24      1:00.46 (32.22)
 20 Krejci, Ryan     11 Bartram Trail     1:00.97    1:00.54        
                 28.28      1:00.54 (32.26)
 21 Maruniak, Alex      Gainesville       1:01.09    1:00.91        
                 28.58      1:00.91 (32.33)
 22 Eaton, Joshua    11 Charlotte         1:01.63    1:01.04        
                 28.63      1:01.04 (32.41)
 23 Garces, Hanniba  12 Atlantic Coast    1:01.86    1:01.33        
                 28.62      1:01.33 (32.71)
 24 Bredemeyer, Ale     South Lake        1:04.40    1:03.80        
                 29.60      1:03.80 (34.20)