Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     National: # 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: * 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.05  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Heuberger, Hele  SR Clearwater          55.64      55.84 qAA-C  
                 27.12        55.84 (28.72)
  2 Heron, Kelley    12 Pines Charter       58.41      57.10 q      
                 28.05        57.10 (29.05)
  3 Stanfield, Summ  11 Bartram Trail       56.83      57.36 q      
                 27.99        57.36 (29.37)
  4 Nutter, Kristen  JR Venice              58.39      57.76 q      
                 28.29        57.76 (29.47)
  5 Williams, Clara  FR Osceola             58.89      58.03 q      
                 28.22        58.03 (29.81)
  6 Bird, Jennifer   09 Creekside           59.77      58.36 q      
                 28.35        58.36 (30.01)
  7 Guerra Montes,   12 Fort Lauderdale     59.03      58.67 q      
                 28.89        58.67 (29.78)
  8 Tyme, Breyahna    9 East Lake           59.95      58.74 q      
                 29.34        58.74 (29.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Taylo  SR Osceola           1:00.06      58.80 q      
                 29.19        58.80 (29.61)
 10 Ellis, Abigail   12 Creekside           58.43      59.24 q      
                 28.54        59.24 (30.70)
 11 Lee, Samantha       King                59.94      59.38 q      
                 29.03        59.38 (30.35)
 12 Molinaro, Grace  JR Clearwater          59.74      59.50 q      
                 28.64        59.50 (30.86)
 13 Miller, Aubrey   12 Creekside           59.70      59.95 q      
                 29.61        59.95 (30.34)
 14 Sill, Grace      JR Washington        1:01.11    1:00.32 q      
                 29.25      1:00.32 (31.07)
 15 Barnes, Micah    10 Charlotte         1:01.10    1:01.03 q      
                 30.26      1:01.03 (30.77)
 16 Kondratovitch,    9 Mater Academy     1:01.89    1:01.28 q      
                 29.63      1:01.28 (31.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baron, Madi      11 Fort Myers        1:02.57    1:01.48        
                 29.43      1:01.48 (32.05)
 18 Ruiz, Jocelyn    10 Hialeah-Miami Lk  1:01.83    1:01.54        
                 29.73      1:01.54 (31.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Gabby   10 Martin County     1:00.87    1:01.55        
                 30.44      1:01.55 (31.11)
 19 Noe, Rylie       09 Barron Collier    1:01.09    1:01.55        
                 29.85      1:01.55 (31.70)
 21 Schmidt, Ellex      South Lake        1:02.38    1:02.47        
                 30.05      1:02.47 (32.42)
 22 Sydeski, Samant  10 New Smyrna Beach  1:02.47    1:03.10        
                 30.24      1:03.10 (32.86)
 23 Sowell, Julia    10 Atlantic Coast    1:02.39    1:03.40        
                 30.13      1:03.40 (33.27)
 24 Gapinski, Anna   11 Creekside         1:02.43    1:04.44        
                 31.50      1:04.44 (32.94)