Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: * 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:24.94  AA-A
                 1:26.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Chiles                        1:27.68    1:27.05 q      
     1) Thrasher, Andrew 11           2) Sanders, Tristan 12          
     3) Brown, Parker 11              4) Yambor-Maul, John 12         
                 22.39        43.90 (21.51)
        1:05.66 (21.76)     1:27.05 (21.39)
  2 Doral (Miami)                 1:28.05    1:27.45 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Aaron 11           2) Parravano, Vittorio 11       
     3) Montana, David 10             4) Aguilar, Adrian 11           
                 21.95        43.92 (21.97)
        1:06.00 (22.08)     1:27.45 (21.45)
  3 Belen Jesuit                  1:29.50    1:27.72 q      
     1) Wong, Andres 10               2) Marin, Hugo 12               
     3) Paz, Hector 9                 4) Fungairino, Aitor 12         
                 22.44        44.29 (21.85)
        1:07.24 (22.95)     1:27.72 (20.48)
  4 Niceville                     1:29.02    1:28.02 q      
     1) Scholz, Quintin               2) Stevenson, Trevor            
     3) Hammond, Dylan                4) Munoz Suarez, Julio          
                 21.51        44.05 (22.54)
        1:06.06 (22.01)     1:28.02 (21.96)
  5 Creekside                     1:28.26    1:28.19 q      
     1) Cooper, Ian 11                2) Talyanker, Nicholas 11       
     3) Morton, Michael 11            4) Spillers, Nick 10            
                 21.83        44.02 (22.19)
        1:06.48 (22.46)     1:28.19 (21.71)
  6 Gainesville                   1:30.29    1:28.31 q      
     1) Buch, Gerrit                  2) Kirkpatrick, Jacob           
     3) Maruniak, Alex                4) Bungert, William             
                 23.11        45.33 (22.22)
        1:07.10 (21.77)     1:28.31 (21.21)
  7 Bartram Trail                 1:30.82    1:28.49 q      
     1) Burkett, Brandon 12           2) Bohan, Hudson 11             
     3) Sylvester, Christopher 11     4) Williams, Luke 11            
                 22.43        44.78 (22.35)
        1:07.03 (22.25)     1:28.49 (21.46)
  8 Venice                        1:31.16    1:29.20 q      
     1) Stutzman, Will SR             2) Newi, Harrison FR            
     3) Bastawros, Danny SR           4) Pelton, Chris SR             
                 22.37        44.89 (22.52)
        1:06.81 (21.92)     1:29.20 (22.39)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northeast                     1:30.94    1:29.59 q      
     1) Jerger, James "rusty" 10      2) Santoyo, Willy 12            
     3) McDaniel, Luke 11             4) Gray, Colton 12              
                 22.13        45.03 (22.90)
        1:08.46 (23.43)     1:29.59 (21.13)
 10 Gulf Coast                    1:30.04    1:29.61 q      
     1) Gillen, Emmett 11             2) Bowles, Rory 11              
     3) Gutknecht, Cole 12            4) Roy, Collin 09               
                 21.64        45.20 (23.56)
        1:06.71 (21.51)     1:29.61 (22.90)
 11 Barron Collier                1:28.96    1:30.01 q      
     1) Mattson, Nick 12              2) Garner, Andrew 09            
     3) Leo, Alessandro 12            4) Connor, Jacob 10             
                 22.62        44.77 (22.15)
        1:07.52 (22.75)     1:30.01 (22.49)
 12 Charlotte                     1:30.21    1:30.29 q      
     1) Eaton, Joshua 11              2) Eisen, Carl 11               
     3) Keller, Casey 11              4) Hacker, Dylan 11             
                 22.44        45.14 (22.70)
        1:08.33 (23.19)     1:30.29 (21.96)
 13 Jensen Beach                  1:31.02    1:30.34 q      
     1) Carnes, Ian JR                2) Barral, Brian JR             
     3) Seidle, Zach JR               4) Canada, Harley SO            
                 22.06        45.72 (23.66)
        1:07.90 (22.18)     1:30.34 (22.44)
 14 Lake Minneola                 1:31.20    1:30.38 q      
     1) Stark, Ben 10                 2) Reeves, Levi 10              
     3) Marescotti, Luca 11           4) Berry, Hayden 10             
                 22.79        45.41 (22.62)
        1:08.07 (22.66)     1:30.38 (22.31)
 15 Lincoln                       1:31.15    1:30.91 q      
     1) Lamar, Joshua 10              2) Caspary, Alex 12             
     3) Hevey, Bace 9                 4) Taylor, Dorian 12            
                 23.15        46.20 (23.05)
        1:09.14 (22.94)     1:30.91 (21.77)
 16 Washington                    1:31.23    1:31.43 q      
     1) Barfield, Coulson JR          2) Pandey, Manas FR             
     3) Hodge, Stewart JR             4) Winans, Liam FR              
                 21.67        44.34 (22.67)
        1:08.07 (23.73)     1:31.43 (23.36)