Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:30.72  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock
        State: * 1:31.66  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey
                 1:35.67  AA-A
                 1:37.32  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Creekside                     1:38.25    1:37.64 q      
     1) Campbell, Lia 12              2) Bird, Jennifer 09            
     3) Arnold, Brooke 09             4) Campbell, Shannon 11         
                 24.27        48.81 (24.54)
        1:13.51 (24.70)     1:37.64 (24.13)
  2 Gainesville                   1:38.29    1:37.73 q      
     1) Kraus, Alena                  2) Kraus, Makayla               
     3) Buch, Savannah                4) Jones, Jessie                
                 23.17        47.88 (24.71)
        1:13.43 (25.55)     1:37.73 (24.30)
  3 Martin County                 1:43.93    1:37.81 q      
     1) Simpkins, Delaney 11          2) Fejzuli, Dorian 11           
     3) Johnson, Gabby 10             4) Sizemore, Sloan 12           
                 24.13        49.16 (25.03)
        1:14.20 (25.04)     1:37.81 (23.61)
  4 Sunlake                       1:39.57    1:37.95 q      
     1) Sprague, Alex FR              2) Ballash, Audrey SO           
     3) Barton, Hanna JR              4) Grimme, Chloe SO             
                 26.05        50.58 (24.53)
        1:15.38 (24.80)     1:37.95 (22.57)
  5 Osceola                       1:40.50    1:40.23 q      
     1) Williams, Clara FR            2) Iafe, Natalie JR             
     3) Forrister, Ana SO             4) Williams, Taylor SR          
                 25.01        50.31 (25.30)
        1:15.44 (25.13)     1:40.23 (24.79)
  6 Nease                         1:42.79    1:40.44 q      
     1) Malhotra, Ria 11              2) Short, Lily 12               
     3) Gau, Alice 12                 4) Kim, Hannah 10               
                 24.06        49.31 (25.25)
        1:14.77 (25.46)     1:40.44 (25.67)
  7 Gulf Coast                    1:42.30    1:40.76 q      
     1) Muesing, Grace 09             2) Moore, Maddie 10             
     3) Chernin, Julia 10             4) Boling, Brooke 10            
                 25.96        51.54 (25.58)
        1:16.57 (25.03)     1:40.76 (24.19)
  8 Doral (Miami)                 1:42.83    1:41.53 q      
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 12       2) Sequera, Stephanie 12        
     3) Perna, Sabrina 11             4) Peraza, Madeleine 10         
                 24.58        50.27 (25.69)
        1:16.10 (25.83)     1:41.53 (25.43)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Washington                    1:43.06    1:41.92 q      
     1) Sill, Grace JR                2) Luth, AnnaJordan JR          
     3) Doyle, Meghan JR              4) Matthews, Grace SO           
                 25.66        50.98 (25.32)
        1:17.17 (26.19)     1:41.92 (24.75)
 10 Venice                        1:43.68    1:42.10 q      
     1) Postranecka, Tereza SR        2) Yenari, Lauren SR            
     3) Yenari, Sage FR               4) Nutter, Kristen JR           
                 25.65        51.38 (25.73)
        1:17.23 (25.85)     1:42.10 (24.87)
 11 Bartram Trail                 1:43.27    1:42.14 q      
     1) Brown, Tatiana 11             2) Rathjen, Grace 09            
     3) Geiger, Emma 11               4) Tayag, Amelia 11             
                 25.01        50.82 (25.81)
        1:16.65 (25.83)     1:42.14 (25.49)
 12 Niceville                     1:42.49    1:42.33 q      
     1) Markwardt, Stefanie           2) Karmeris, Katelyn            
     3) Reid, Nyah                    4) Markwardt, Sarah             
                 24.56        51.29 (26.73)
        1:16.79 (25.50)     1:42.33 (25.54)
 13 New Smyrna Beach              1:43.47    1:42.62 q      
     1) Malphurs, Jillian 10          2) Hoots, Kalley 11             
     3) Sydeski, Samantha 10          4) Alfaro, Amanda 10            
                 26.96        52.58 (25.62)
        1:17.83 (25.25)     1:42.62 (24.79)
 14 Atlantic Coast                1:43.29    1:43.00 q      
     1) Monger, Lindsay 11            2) Ward, Madison 09             
     3) Burfeind, Kimberly 11         4) Sowell, Julia 10             
                 26.16        51.84 (25.68)
        1:17.55 (25.71)     1:43.00 (25.45)
 15 Charlotte                     1:42.73    1:43.27 q      
     1) Eaton, Grace 9                2) Deel, Vanessa 11             
     3) Nelson, Karys 9               4) Barnes, Micah 10             
                 25.58        51.58 (26.00)
        1:17.70 (26.12)     1:43.27 (25.57)
 16 Mitchell                      1:43.65    1:44.56 q      
     1) Helgeson, Sarah JR            2) Trtik, Veronika JR           
     3) Bradshaw, Bethany SO          4) Walkup, Julia JR             
                 27.31        53.31 (26.00)
        1:19.54 (26.23)     1:44.56 (25.02)